Page 1
                       8th ANNUAL LONGLEAF TRIATHLON
                    SHORT - Swim .25 * Bike 9 * Run 3.1
                    October 12, 2014 - Trinity, Florida
        Race Director - Bruce Mills *** Race Timing - Sommer Sports
 
   

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  MALE TEAMS


      Over-                                                        Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members          City/State                Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== ================================================== =========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
 
    1    20 FARHAN AND NICK               ODESSA FL             1:02:21    2   10:32    2  2:40    2   25:47 21.6    1   38:57    4  1:03    1   22:22  7:13 
            DR. FARHAN SIDDIQI , NICK LAPORTE ,                                         

    2    39 TRI SPINE 3                   ODESSA FL             1:06:40    1    9:11    4  3:14    3   28:11 19.8    3   40:35    1  0:39    2   25:27  8:13 
            JOHN VAN OOYEN , TRAVIS RITTER ,                                            

    3    52 GCC TRI TEAM                  TRINITY FL            1:09:24    3   13:06    3  2:46    1   24:21 22.9    2   40:11    2  0:40    3   28:34  9:13 
            JAMES HOWARD , TONY MAISTO , MICHAEL RATLIFF                                

    4    90 TRI SPINE 2                   ODESSA FL             1:15:39    4   14:34    1  2:16    4   29:16 19.1    4   46:04    3  0:47    4   28:49  9:18 
            DR. VICTOR HAYES, MD , BRYAN WISNIEWSKI , LINDSEY WISNIEWSKI                

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  FEMALE TEAMS


      Over-                                                        Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members          City/State                Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== ================================================== =========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
 
    1   151 EVERETT TRIO                  PALM HARBOR FL        1:30:46    1    8:53    1  3:04    1   35:01 15.9    1   46:57    1  0:50    1   43:00 13:52 
            SANDY EVERETT , JAIME EVERETT , LAUREN KIETH                                

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  MIXED TEAMS


      Over-                                                        Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members          City/State                Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== ================================================== =========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
 
    1    22 OH CANADA!                    HUDSON FL             1:03:15    3    8:41    1  2:08    1   25:38 21.8    1   36:26    1  0:29    2   26:20  8:30 
            QUINN BOARDMAN , STEVE BOARDMAN , EVA BOARDMAN                              

    2    33 GET  A GRIP                   LAND O'LAKES FL       1:05:37    1    7:44    3  2:14    2   26:54 20.7    2   36:51    3  0:36    3   28:12  9:06 
            AMANDA HENRY , JOHN KUKUDA , CARRIE KUKUDA                                  

    3    54 MOM & SON                     ODESSA FL             1:09:45    6    9:50    2  2:11    4   31:26 17.8    4   43:26    2  0:35    1   25:45  8:19 
            WILLIAM LUND , ALI LUND ,                                                   

    4    60 TRI SPINE 1                   ODESSA FL             1:10:36    4    9:34    5  2:32    3   28:32 19.6    3   40:38    4  0:37    4   29:21  9:28 
            SAMANTHA CRONK , LARRY BUTTLER , EMMY WIJNMAALEN-LINDE                      

    5    80 SON & MOM                     UMATILLA FL           1:14:19    2    8:16    6  3:43    5   31:56 17.5    5   43:54    5  0:41    5   29:45  9:36 
            DANNY NIEVES , CAMMIE SASSER ,                                              

    6   136 TRI SPINE 4                   ODESSA FL             1:25:05    5    9:43    4  2:28    6   32:41 17.1    6   44:51    6  1:20    6   38:55 12:34 
            ALEX LEIGH CARTER , ADAM DUMONT ,