8th ANNUAL LONGLEAF TRIATHLON
                    SHORT - Swim .25 * Bike 9 * Run 3.1
                    October 12, 2014 - Trinity, Florida
        Race Director - Bruce Mills *** Race Timing - Sommer Sports
 

OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ====================== === =================== ========= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== 
    1 NICHOLAS ZIVOLICH       35 CLEARWATER FL           54:46    7    7:33    2  1:59    9   25:27 21.9    4   34:59    4  0:37    1   19:11  6:12 
    2 MATT SHANKLIN           33 SAINT PETERSBURG FL     55:09    5    7:25    3  2:01    3   24:22 22.9    1   33:47   25  0:52    3   20:31  6:37 
    3 JOE COURCHANE           30 LAND O LAKES FL         56:46    4    7:14   23  2:38   14   26:10 21.3   10   36:01    1  0:30    2   20:16  6:33 
    4 ROD CROWLEY             52 LAKELAND FL             57:11   14    8:05    1  1:47   10   25:36 21.8    6   35:27   22  0:51    4   20:53  6:45 
    5 DAVID GRESKO            52 TAMPA FL                57:27   15    8:08   15  2:23    4   24:24 22.9    3   34:54   30  0:54    8   21:41  7:00 
    6 JUSTIN VESSEY           46 TARPON SPRINGS FL       57:45   20    8:27    4  2:03    5   24:35 22.7    5   35:05    9  0:40   11   22:01  7:07 
    7 MARK DUNN               31 WESLEY CHAPEL FL        58:30   22    8:33   28  2:49    1   23:23 23.9    2   34:44   16  0:48   18   23:00  7:25 
    8 JOHN MESLIN             40 TARPON SPRINGS FL       59:21    3    7:11    8  2:09   20   26:36 21.0    8   35:55   39  0:58   13   22:29  7:15 
    9 ED HUETTEN              51 TAMPA FL                59:30   32    9:05    9  2:10    2   24:22 22.9    7   35:36    7  0:39   23   23:16  7:31 
   10 RYAN KAELIN             42 TRINITY FL            1:00:13   38    9:20   13  2:21   18   26:29 21.1   21   38:09   32  0:54    5   21:11  6:50 
   11 ROBERT KETTELKAMP       55 PLANT CITY FL         1:00:57   16    8:13   19  2:36    8   25:12 22.1    9   36:00   38  0:57   28   24:01  7:45 
   12 CHRISTOPHER CARRERE     37 TAMPA FL              1:01:18   13    7:59   14  2:22   25   26:57 20.7   15   37:17   26  0:52   22   23:10  7:29 
   13 FRANKLIN POTTER         51 TAMPA FL              1:01:21   26    8:38    7  2:08   24   26:56 20.7   18   37:42   10  0:40   19   23:00  7:25 
   14 PAUL SMITH              46 TARPON SPRINGS FL     1:01:27   10    7:49   12  2:18   12   26:00 21.5   11   36:06   18  0:50   30   24:33  7:55 
   15 KEITH CROUSE            53 OLDSMAR FL            1:01:36   28    8:51   10  2:15   23   26:54 20.7   20   37:59   24  0:52   17   22:47  7:21 
   16 JASON MARQUES           37 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:01:41   12    7:57   20  2:36   34   27:47 20.1   23   38:19   12  0:46   14   22:37  7:18 
   17 JOEY DELUCA             26 LARGO FL              1:02:05   54   10:15    6  2:06   17   26:13 21.3   26   38:33   48  1:04   12   22:28  7:15 
   18 RON WILLMS              50 DUNEDIN FL            1:02:10   50   10:09   26  2:45   22   26:51 20.8   28   39:43    5  0:39    9   21:49  7:03 
   19 JOE MARINUCCI           40 BELLEAIR BEACH FL     1:02:10   17    8:16   27  2:47    7   25:05 22.2   12   36:07   31  0:54   37   25:11  8:08 
   20 RYAN HATCH              50 PALM HARBOR FL        1:03:11    9    7:45   21  2:36   11   25:52 21.6   13   36:12   27  0:53   47   26:07  8:26 
   21 STEPHEN SCHILLING       32 ST. PETERSBURG FL     1:03:19   46   10:01   18  2:32   48   28:31 19.6   38   41:03   51  1:06    6   21:11  6:50 
   22 DOUGLAS WHITELEY        43 TRINITY FL            1:03:27   98   13:44   17  2:32    6   24:39 22.6   36   40:53   49  1:06    7   21:29  6:56 
   23 BRIAN CIPOLLA           34 CLEARWATER FL         1:03:46   24    8:36   46  3:08   29   27:18 20.4   27   39:01   13  0:46   27   24:00  7:45 
   24 YOAV RITTER             39 WESLEY CHAPEL FL      1:04:02    1    6:26   55  3:19   37   27:52 20.0   17   37:36   66  1:17   36   25:11  8:08 
   25 SEAN LOTT               36 HOLIDAY FL            1:04:17   36    9:15   16  2:24   13   26:05 21.4   19   37:43    8  0:39   43   25:56  8:22 
   26 STEPHEN HANFF           34 DUNEDIN FL            1:04:25    8    7:42   29  2:49   78   30:43 18.2   39   41:13    2  0:33   15   22:40  7:19 
   27 DAVID BAKER             44 TRINITY FL            1:04:30   27    8:43   34  2:52   26   26:58 20.7   24   38:33   96  1:40   29   24:18  7:51 
   28 ADAM BUTLER             35 SPRING HILL FL        1:04:31   21    8:28   30  2:49   16   26:13 21.3   16   37:29   57  1:12   42   25:51  8:21 
   29 BRUCE DORMAN            51 BRADENTON FL          1:05:07                                                                                      
   30 SEAN OFLANNERY          46 PINELLAS PARK FL      1:05:32   23    8:34   47  3:10   51   28:44 19.4   32   40:27   62  1:16   26   23:50  7:42 
   31 MATT JOHNS              17 TRINITY FL            1:05:56    2    6:52   52  3:18   60   29:50 18.7   29   39:59   33  0:55   33   25:04  8:05 
   32 TOMMY SERRA             41 WESLEY CHAPEL FL      1:05:57   73   11:03   24  2:40   42   28:09 19.8   45   41:51   42  0:58   20   23:09  7:28 
   33 DAVID MAY               44 TAMPA FL              1:06:13    6    7:30   61  3:31   31   27:18 20.4   22   38:18   99  1:46   48   26:11  8:27 
   34 WILLIAM STONE           10 LARGO FL              1:06:40   43    9:44   11  2:16   89   32:07 17.4   61   44:07    6  0:39   10   21:56  7:05 
   35 THOMAS RUSHER           52 VALRICO FL            1:06:49                           15   26:11 21.3   25   38:33   67  1:18   56   26:59  8:43 
   36 GREGORY KRAUTNER        46 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:06:49   56   10:20   71  3:56   38   28:00 19.9   49   42:15   78  1:27   21   23:09  7:28 
   37 MATT PICKENS            32 VALRICO FL            1:07:03   29    8:55   32  2:50   46   28:29 19.6   31   40:13   98  1:45   34   25:06  8:06 
   38 MARTY HAPPEL            51 PALM HARBOR FL        1:07:12   58   10:24   38  2:59   32   27:20 20.4   33   40:42   20  0:51   40   25:40  8:17 
   39 SAMUEL WORKMAN          13 LARGO FL              1:07:33   18    8:19   31  2:50   61   29:52 18.7   37   41:01   60  1:16   39   25:17  8:10 
   40 STEPHEN DURRETT         44 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:07:49   78   11:27   53  3:18   21   26:40 20.9   41   41:25   59  1:13   38   25:12  8:08 
   41 BRIAN HOHMAN            38 LUTZ FL               1:08:14   35    9:12   49  3:15   45   28:24 19.6   35   40:50    3  0:36   54   26:49  8:39 
   42 JOEL BLAKEMAN           52 TAMPA FL              1:08:17   31    9:04   42  3:02   84   31:15 17.9   57   43:20   68  1:18   24   23:40  7:38 
   43 BRIAN OLIVER            57 CLEARWATER BEACH FL   1:08:37   84   11:37    5  2:06   57   29:24 19.0   54   43:06   34  0:55   31   24:38  7:57 
   44 HOYT CARRIER            34 BRANDON FL            1:08:47   19    8:20   51  3:17   69   30:19 18.4   47   41:56   21  0:51   44   26:01  8:24 
   45 TIM HUNT                34 SKANEATELES NY        1:09:03   44    9:51   58  3:24   62   29:56 18.6   55   43:11   11  0:45   35   25:08  8:07 
   46 JAMES DIETZ             50 TAMPA FL              1:09:29   90   12:19   68  3:44   27   27:03 20.6   53   43:05   88  1:34   32   24:50  8:01 
   47 JONNY CORNING           17 LAND O LAKES FL       1:09:55   68   10:42   70  3:51   77   30:41 18.2   71   45:14   41  0:58   25   23:44  7:40 
   48 MIKE SABINO             37 TAMPA FL              1:10:00   63   10:35   50  3:15   33   27:41 20.2   42   41:31   55  1:10   59   27:20  8:50 
   49 ROB FLEMING             50 TARPON SPRINGS FL     1:10:12   11    7:54   25  2:40   19   26:30 21.1   14   37:03  100  1:46   83   31:24 10:08 
   50 BEN HOSHINO             53 PALM HARBOR FL        1:10:25   39    9:26   57  3:24   70   30:24 18.4   56   43:13   77  1:26   41   25:48  8:20 
   51 DAVID NOWLIN            38 TAMPA FL              1:10:30   89   12:10   83  4:16   63   29:58 18.6   77   46:22   82  1:28   16   22:41  7:19 
   52 DOUG HAMBRECHT          46 TAMPA FL              1:10:43   79   11:29   77  4:04   30   27:18 20.4   51   42:49   74  1:24   50   26:31  8:33 
   53 ROMAN KUBESA            45 TRINITY FL            1:10:54   25    8:37   37  2:59   49   28:34 19.5   30   40:09   37  0:57   76   29:49  9:37 
   54 DOMINIC MONFRED         40 PALM HARBOR FL        1:10:57   74   11:16   22  2:38   67   30:17 18.4   64   44:09   14  0:47   45   26:02  8:24 
   55 DARRIN PAYNE            44 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:10:59   47   10:01   41  3:01   35   27:47 20.1   34   40:49   80  1:27   66   28:44  9:16 
   56 BRIAN MAIOCCO           49 CRYSTAL BEACH FL      1:11:31   45    9:53   62  3:31   47   28:30 19.6   46   41:54   23  0:52   67   28:47  9:17 
   57 RICHARD OSBORNE         46 SPRING HILL FL        1:11:41   59   10:26   64  3:34   52   28:50 19.4   52   42:50   93  1:37   58   27:16  8:48 
   58 GARY BONACORSI          66 SEMINOLE FL           1:11:42   53   10:14   54  3:18   75   30:37 18.2   63   44:08   45  1:00   51   26:35  8:35 
   59 GREG MEDEIROS           29 TAMPA FL              1:11:52                                                                                      
   60 HANK GATTI              54 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:12:46   88   12:02   48  3:11   43   28:10 19.8   58   43:22   58  1:12   62   28:13  9:06 
   61 ERIK TAYLOR             30 LARGO FL              1:12:54   70   10:53   56  3:24   28   27:06 20.6   40   41:21  104  1:48   75   29:45  9:36 
   62 JIM CORNING             51 LAND O LAKES FL       1:13:11   40    9:30   82  4:13   39   28:00 19.9   44   41:42   94  1:38   77   29:52  9:38 
   63 ROBERT DITRO            47 DUNEDIN FL            1:13:22   67   10:40   63  3:32   36   27:48 20.1   48   41:59   46  1:02   80   30:21  9:48 
   64 RYAN ADAMS              27 WINTER HAVEN FL       1:13:37   41    9:34   69  3:45   74   30:37 18.2   60   43:54   70  1:21   64   28:23  9:10 
   65 WALTER DWORAK           53 PORT RICHEY FL        1:13:59   85   11:39   60  3:27   81   31:02 18.0   76   46:07  103  1:48   46   26:04  8:25 
   66 KEITH RUSSELL           40 LARGO FL              1:14:01   77   11:26   65  3:35   56   29:08 19.2   62   44:08   53  1:06   68   28:48  9:18 
   67 MARK ANDREW             31 INDIANAPOLIS IN       1:14:02   72   11:00   44  3:02   50   28:44 19.4   50   42:45   56  1:12   78   30:06  9:43 
   68 RYAN SAUNDERS           34 TAMPA FL              1:14:56   76   11:23   91  4:38   72   30:28 18.3   78   46:28  109  2:06   49   26:23  8:31 
   69 THOMAS PINA             27 PORT RICHEY FL        1:15:30   86   11:53   85  4:17   59   29:50 18.7   74   45:59   76  1:26   61   28:07  9:04 
   70 KEVIN O'BRIEN           21 TAMPA FL              1:15:51   66   10:39   39  2:59   88   31:43 17.6   72   45:20   43  0:58   73   29:34  9:32 
   71 KEVIN JOHN              16 VALRICO FL            1:16:07   34    9:09   86  4:22   94   32:34 17.1   75   46:05   29  0:54   70   29:10  9:25 
   72 TONY WALTON             63 DUNEDIN FL            1:16:20  107   15:28   36  2:58   64   30:08 18.5   91   48:33   19  0:50   55   26:58  8:42 
   73 STEPHEN PALMIERI        41 TAMPA FL              1:16:25   80   11:30   66  3:38   76   30:39 18.2   73   45:46   52  1:06   72   29:33  9:32 
   74 JOSEPH MASCARO          50 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:17:09   87   12:01   45  3:07   95   32:51 17.0   88   47:58   36  0:56   63   28:16  9:07 
   75 JAMES WELCH             50 SEMINOLE FL           1:17:27  104   14:43   35  2:58   79   30:51 18.1   90   48:31   35  0:56   60   28:01  9:03 
   76 MICHAEL VENTOLA         50 LITHIA FL             1:17:38   81   11:33   92  4:40   71   30:26 18.3   81   46:38  115  2:20   65   28:41  9:16 
   77 DEREK LUCAS             36 LUTZ FL               1:17:48   51   10:09  105  5:20  101   34:17 16.3   95   49:45   69  1:20   53   26:44  8:38 
   78 MICHAEL BUELOW          50 PALM HARBOR FL        1:17:58   94   12:58   73  4:01   41   28:09 19.8   70   45:07  107  2:00   82   30:52  9:58 
   79 DANILO IGLESIAS         49 LUTZ FL               1:18:03   49   10:03  101  4:59   91   32:20 17.3   86   47:21   87  1:33   71   29:11  9:25 
   80 JOHANNES VANDENBROEKE   55 PALM HARBOR FL        1:18:15   37    9:17   43  3:02  103   34:19 16.3   80   46:38   54  1:08   81   30:30  9:51 
   81 JAY DUGAN               68 ODESSA FL             1:18:35   61   10:30   40  2:59   40   28:08 19.8   43   41:37   71  1:22  100   35:38 11:30 
   82 JEREMY T SIMONS         38 HOLIDAY FL            1:19:18   57   10:21   80  4:12   58   29:50 18.7   65   44:23  112  2:10   88   32:46 10:34 
   83 SCOT REHBEIN            41 LAKELAND FL           1:19:27  100   13:52   67  3:42   66   30:15 18.4   87   47:48   85  1:32   79   30:08  9:44 
   84 BLAINE JOHNSTON         30 LAND O LAKES FL       1:19:44   65   10:39   97  4:47   54   28:59 19.3   66   44:24   83  1:28   95   33:52 10:56 
   85 RONALD ANDERSON         40 HOLIDAY FL            1:19:59   96   13:10  100  4:52  104   34:32 16.2  103   52:33   17  0:48   52   26:38  8:36 
   86 GERARD DONNELLY         54 TAMPA FL              1:20:17   75   11:19   74  4:01   82   31:10 17.9   79   46:29   75  1:24   87   32:24 10:28 
   87 NATHANIEL DAVIS         25 LUTZ FL               1:21:07   92   12:32   59  3:25   85   31:20 17.8   84   47:15   15  0:47   90   33:06 10:41 
   88 DAVID HAMILTON          54 BROOKSVILLE FL        1:21:09   91   12:21   76  4:03   86   31:40 17.6   89   48:03   89  1:34   84   31:33 10:11 
   89 DOUGLAS SCHAUS          35 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:21:09   82   11:35  107  5:28  102   34:18 16.3  100   51:19   40  0:58   69   28:53  9:19 
   90 STEPHEN MICHELINI       64 TAMPA FL              1:21:19   55   10:16  103  5:07   44   28:24 19.6   59   43:45  108  2:01   99   35:34 11:29 
   91 JONATHAN PANKEY         34 WESLEY CHAPEL FL      1:22:09   62   10:32   88  4:33   90   32:15 17.3   85   47:19   47  1:04   94   33:47 10:54 
   92 RYAN POHL               37 LARGO FL              1:22:41   30    9:02   33  2:51   98   33:09 16.8   69   45:01   72  1:22  101   36:19 11:43 
   93 VANCE NAGEL             51 LUTZ FL               1:22:51  101   13:53   79  4:08   55   29:03 19.2   83   47:03  113  2:12   92   33:37 10:51 
   94 ROBERT BROWN            63 OLDSMAR FL            1:23:26   71   10:57   96  4:45  106   35:46 15.6  101   51:28  114  2:19   74   29:40  9:35 
   95 DAVID TATE              51 PORT RICHEY FL        1:23:47  109   16:18   95  4:43   65   30:13 18.5   99   51:13   44  0:58   85   31:36 10:12 
   96 JOE REICHERT            51 SAFETY HARBOR FL      1:23:56   69   10:43   89  4:33   99   33:22 16.7   93   48:37   97  1:42   93   33:38 10:51 
   97 DAVID SWARTZ            41 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:24:11   83   11:36   75  4:03   97   32:55 17.0   92   48:34   73  1:23   96   34:16 11:04 
   98 DAVID BACON             51 SAINT PETERSBURG FL   1:24:31   33    9:05   87  4:30   80   31:02 18.0   67   44:36   84  1:32  104   38:24 12:24 
   99 DANIEL BACON            27 ST. PETERSBURG FL     1:25:24   64   10:37   98  4:48  105   35:31 15.7   98   50:56   79  1:27   89   33:03 10:40 
  100 STEVEN ROTELLA          52 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:25:38  103   14:19   99  4:50   92   32:28 17.2  102   51:36  105  1:49   86   32:13 10:24 
  101 DONALD CULVER           39 TAMPA FL              1:25:40   48   10:02  109  6:02  100   34:04 16.4   96   50:07  110  2:06   91   33:28 10:48 
  102 RUSS DION               40 ST. PETE FL           1:25:49   52   10:09   90  4:36   68   30:17 18.4   68   45:01   65  1:16  109   39:32 12:45 
  103 DAVE BALDWIN            44 CLEARWATER FL         1:26:52  110   16:31   81  4:12   53   28:58 19.3   94   49:40   28  0:53  102   36:20 11:43 
  104 BILL HACKETT            53 LAKELAND FL           1:27:03   60   10:29   93  4:41   87   31:43 17.6   82   46:52  106  1:50  103   38:23 12:23 
  105 RYAN GOODWIN            24 ORLANDO FL            1:29:57   42    9:36   84  4:17  110   39:35 14.1  105   53:27   86  1:33   98   34:58 11:17 
  106 MARC BASTARACHE         43 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:31:39   99   13:49   72  3:57   96   32:54 17.0   97   50:39   90  1:35  108   39:27 12:44 
  107 MIKE PETERS             60 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:32:30  117   28:17  104  5:11   73   30:35 18.2  112 1:04:01   63  1:16   57   27:14  8:47 
  108 DAVID MASSA             43 PALM HARBOR FL        1:34:55  102   14:08  112  6:42   93   32:33 17.1  104   53:22   91  1:35  110   39:59 12:54 
  109 MONTY SEIDLER           64 PALM HARBOR FL        1:36:24  113   17:26  106  5:22  107   36:49 15.2  107   59:36  111  2:10   97   34:39 11:11 
  110 BENJAMIN COCHRAN        24 HUDSON FL             1:39:58  106   15:27   94  4:42  108   37:10 15.0  106   57:17  101  1:47  111   40:54 13:12 
  111 ERIC SANTARLASCI        41 TRINITY FL            1:43:20  116   27:31   78  4:04   83   31:11 17.9  111 1:02:44  102  1:48  105   38:49 12:32 
  112 MICHAEL FORSTER         36 PINELLAS PARK FL      1:43:35   95   12:58  111  6:38  116   42:18 13.2  110 1:01:53  116  2:38  107   39:05 12:37 
  113 PERRY REED              47 TAMPA FL              1:44:05   97   13:19  108  5:46  113   40:53 13.6  108   59:57   64  1:16  112   42:53 13:50 
  114 JOHN MACLEOD            46 LAKELAND FL           1:47:57  115   21:16  110  6:10  112   40:31 13.8  116 1:07:56   50  1:06  106   38:56 12:34 
  115 MARK EVERETT            58 PALM HARBOR FL        1:49:35  105   14:55  102  5:05  111   40:22 13.8  109 1:00:22   61  1:16  115   47:58 15:29 
  116 JASON HARRIS            41 WINDHAM NH            1:56:33  108   16:08  117  8:23  117   42:34 13.1  113 1:07:05   92  1:36  114   47:53 15:27 
  117 DANIEL SIDWELL          32 WESLEY CHAPEL FL      1:57:03  111   17:01  116  8:23  115   42:09 13.2  115 1:07:32   95  1:39  113   47:53 15:27 
  118 ALBERT ROBINSON         71 PALM HARBOR FL        1:59:51  114   17:56  113  7:31  114   41:40 13.4  114 1:07:06   81  1:28  116   51:19 16:34 
  119 BRYCE KILBRIDE          27 TAMPA FL              2:14:37   93   12:48  114  7:50  118   47:39 11.7  117 1:08:16  118  4:14  118 1:02:08 20:03 
  120 ERIC WAGNER             20 GAINESVILLE FL        2:14:44  112   17:05  115  8:15  119   50:30 11.0  118 1:15:49  117  2:51  117   56:05 18:06 
  121 KEVIN QUINN             53 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    2:24:02  118   38:05  118 10:03  109   39:30 14.1  119 1:27:38             119 1:35:53 30:56