9TH ANNUAL HEARTLAND TRIATHLON
              SPRINT: Swim 1/4 mile * Bike 14 miles * Run 5K
      INTERNATIONAL: Swim .93 miles * Bike 24.8 miles * Run 6.2 miles
                        June 15, 2014 - Sebring, FL
     Timing: Sommer Sports ChipTimes.com - Race Director: Cherie Starr
 

                        * * * OFFICIAL RESULTS * * *
                       -----------------------------

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  MALE TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace 
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 TEAM MAYHEM                   SEBRING FL            1:09:28    2    6:11    1  1:23    1   42:54 19.6    1   50:26    1  0:55    1   18:08  5:51  
      TREVOR DOTY , CHASE DOTY , ZACHARY DURASTANTI                               

    2 2 SCHECKS & A MILLER          SEBRING FL            1:11:33    1    5:28                                                                          
      PAUL MILLER , DAVE SCHECK , STEVE SCHECK                                    

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  FEMALE TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace 
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 LEGACY LADIES                 SEBRING FL            1:34:41    2    9:55    1  1:55    2   53:28 15.7    1 1:05:18    2  1:20    2   28:05  9:03  
      LAURA ANDREWS , KELLY GRIFFIN , SUSANNAH JOHNSON                            

    2 I DON'T KNOW                  SEBRING FL            1:39:56    1    9:44    2  2:16    3   59:43 14.1    3 1:11:42    3  1:46    1   26:29  8:32  
      MARITZA MORALES , BECKA KAMPMAN , MARITZA MORALES                           

    3 GETTING IT DONE               SEBRING FL            1:41:26    3   10:14    4  2:53    1   52:55 15.9    2 1:06:01    4  1:50    4   33:35 10:49  
      TERESA MCINVALE , CRYSTAL VANDERPOOL , CRYSTAL VANDERPOOL                   

    4 WARRIOR WOMEN                 PINELLAS PARK FL      1:52:09    4   11:43    3  2:22    4 1:06:49 12.6    4 1:20:54    1  1:16    3   30:00  9:40  
      PAMELA KELLY , VICKEY EMERY , STEPHANIE RODRIGUEZ                           

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  MIXED TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace 
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 TEAM  IB                      SEBRING FL            1:13:07    2    6:14    1  1:44    2   40:54 20.5    1   48:51    5  1:08    2   23:08  7:27  
      GEORGE LIVINGSTON , MICHAEL RUIZ , MEGHAN GRIFFIN                           

    2 TRI 4 HIM                     SEBRING FL            1:15:53    7    8:58    4  2:10    1   39:10 21.4    2   50:17    3  1:04    3   24:32  7:54  
      CORSTIANA PEAVY , JERRY WHIDDEN , JON BECK                                  

    3 FHHMC TEAM-SEBRING LAB (LAB I AVON PARK FL          1:22:25    3    6:49    5  2:11    3   41:20 20.3    3   50:19    9  1:39    8   30:28  9:49  
      COSINA HOBBS , NICK MCGRATH , ELENA FEBRE,MD                                

    4 TEAM HUGHEY                   AVON PAARK FL         1:26:40    6    7:57    6  2:23    4   43:54 19.1    4   54:14    8  1:34    9   30:52  9:57  
      LLOYD GULFAN , LLOYD GULFAN , NOVELOU GULFAN                                

    5 HEARTHLAND PATHOLOGY ASSOCIAT SEBRING FL            1:27:48    1    6:06    8  3:01    6   49:46 16.9    6   58:52    2  0:02    6   28:55  9:19  
      BRIAN ORTIZ , MARIELLE SOLIS , SONIA QUEJADA                                

    6 SHOOP-HARRIS-VANFLEET         SEBRING FL            1:29:00    4    7:08    3  2:00    5   48:34 17.3    5   57:41    6  1:33    7   29:47  9:36  
      JAN SHOOP , GREG HARRIS , KATELYN VANFLEET                                  

    7 HODGENATORS                   AVON PARK FL          1:34:25    8    9:42    9  3:06    9   59:18 14.2    9 1:12:05    7  1:34    1   20:47  6:42  
      MARYANN HODGE , MARY WILLIS , RYAN WILLIS                                   

    8 CHRIST CRUSADERS!             AVON PARK FL          1:35:23    9   10:18    7  2:38    7   56:51 14.8    8 1:09:46    1  0:02    4   25:36  8:15  
      DIANA HALL , CRISSY MYERS , JOSH MYERS                                      

    9 HOPE 4 WARRIORS               BRANDON FL            1:35:43    5    7:09    2  1:45    8   57:58 14.5    7 1:06:51    4  1:08    5   27:45  8:56  
      ANDY MENG , SAMMY LUGO , KARLA MALONE