HEARTLAND KIDS TRIATHLON
                        June 14, 2014 - Sebring, FL
         Race Timing: Sommer Sports - Race Director: Cherie Starr
 

                        * * * OFFICIAL RESULTS * * *
                       -----------------------------

PLEASE NOTE: The bike and run times include transitions.


 FEMALE AGE 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 HANNAH FOWLER           11 PARKLAND FL             30:15    3    3:19    1 19:21    3    7:37 
    2 MACKENZIE GALE          11 JUPITER FL              30:36    2    3:19    4 20:13    1    7:06 
    3 SHANNON ROSS            11 ST PETERSBURG FL        31:11   11    3:41    3 20:11    2    7:20 
    4 HANNAH KING             11 JACKSONVILLE FL         31:26    1    3:19    2 19:55    9    8:13 
    5 PALMER WAECHTER         11 MOBILE AL               33:07    4    3:25    5 20:46   14    8:57 
    6 MIKAYLA APICELLA        11 WELLINGTON FL           33:15    6    3:30    7 21:38    6    8:08 
    7 SHAYLA COX              11 SEBRING FL              33:26   15    3:50    6 21:16   10    8:21 
    8 MACKENZIE GLENN         11 FLEMING ISLAND FL       33:52   17    3:57    8 21:52    5    8:04 
    9 BELLA PAPA              11 PALM BEACH GARDENS FL   34:20   16    3:55   11 22:23    4    8:03 
   10 MACKENZIE MEYERS        11 SAN ANTONIO FL          34:31    9    3:34   10 22:13   12    8:46 
   11 EVELINA PERONI          11 GROVELAND FL            35:50   19    4:03   14 23:36    8    8:13 
   12 QUINN BOARDMAN          11 HUDSON FL               36:01   10    3:37   15 24:14    7    8:11 
   13 EVE BOARDMAN            11 HUDSON FL               36:37   12    3:42   17 24:30   11    8:26 
   14 AMELIA EVANS            11 PONTE VEDRA FL          36:40    7    3:30   12 22:43   15   10:27 
   15 KATE ELNICKI            11 ST. PETERSBURG FL       36:49    8    3:32    9 22:13   19   11:04 
   16 HAGEN ZIADE             11 INDIALANTIC FL          36:59   14    3:49   16 24:24   13    8:46 
   17 GENEVIEVE LEE           11 SEMINOLE FL             37:48   20    4:05                         
   18 MAILE MILANOVICH        11 LONGWOOD FL             38:12    5    3:26   13 23:32   20   11:14 
   19 MARLEY BELLACK          11 CLEARWATER FL           39:54   13    3:43   18 24:46   21   11:25 
   20 MOLLY MURPHY            11 PONTE VEDRA FL          41:58   21    4:16   22 26:53   18   10:49 
   21 VICTORIA DUFFEY         11 FLEMING ISLAND FL       42:14   24    5:44   20 25:58   16   10:32 
   22 TRINITY KIPP            11 ST PETE FL              42:47   22    4:17   21 26:41   22   11:50 
   23 ROWAN MOULDS            11 SEBRING FL              47:42   23    5:06   23 31:53   17   10:45 
   24 MICHAELA HAAS           11 WESLEY CHAPEL FL                18    4:00   19 25:01              

 MALE AGE 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 JACKSON BABINGTON       11 TAVARES FL              28:46    4    3:40    1 18:06    2    7:01 
    2 NICOLAS RAFFINENGO      11 BOYNTON BEACH FL        29:03    3    3:23    2 18:20    4    7:21 
    3 MASON MOOK              11 JUPITER FL              29:37    2    3:22    3 18:56    3    7:20 
    4 JACOB GALE              11 JUPITER FL              29:51    1    3:07    4 19:54    1    6:51 
    5 JOEL HOVIUS             11 GROVELAND FL            32:10    7    4:06    5 20:03    5    8:02 
    6 EVAN ANDREWS            11 HEATHROW FL             34:06    6    3:54    6 20:42    7    9:31 
    7 ZACHARY RIVERA          11 WESLEY CHAPEL FL        35:05    5    3:44    7 23:14    6    8:09 
    8 JACOB SANDS             11 INDIAN SHORES FL        38:36    8    4:20    8 24:46    8    9:31 
    9 COLTEN BROCKMAN         11 PALM BEACH GARDENS FL   46:04   10    5:55    9 28:44    9   11:26 
   10 MANOLI VLACHAKIS        11 TYRONE GA               59:46    9    5:46   10 40:54   10   13:06 


 FEMALE AGE 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 MEGAN BUCHANAN          12 WINDERMERE FL           28:24                16 25:24    1    6:53 
    2 AVA SYKES               12 SEMINOLE FL             28:39    6    3:13    1 17:40    6    7:47 
    3 HAYLEY DIEMAR           12 JUPITER FL              29:13    3    3:00    2 18:05   10    8:09 
    4 ANNA STOCK              12 BRADENTON FL            29:39    2    2:57    3 19:13    4    7:31 
    5 AMELIA SKOUMAL          12 BRADENTON FL            31:07    4    3:11    6 20:18    5    7:39 
    6 TAYLOR STONE            12 LARGO FL                31:08    7    3:26    5 20:14    3    7:30 
    7 MELODY MCLEOD           12 BROOKSVILLE FL          31:38    9    3:31    4 20:04    9    8:04 
    8 BIANCA PAPA             12 PALM BEACH GARDENS FL   32:03    5    3:12    8 20:52    8    8:00 
    9 ALEXIS HERNANDEZ-FLORES 12 CLEARWATER FL           32:29    1    2:51   11 22:26    2    7:12 
   10 SAMANTHA MORRISON       12 FLEMING ISLAND FL       33:15   10    3:32    7 20:49   11    8:55 
   11 MADISON BOWMAN          12 SEMINOLE FL             35:01   12    3:34   14 23:37    7    7:51 
   12 HANNAH DUGMORE          12 PORT SAINT LUCIE FL     35:51   15    3:59   10 22:26   14    9:27 
   13 HAILEY MYERS            12 PANAMA CITY FL          36:16    8    3:30   13 23:23   13    9:24 
   14 KYLIE ORIHUELA          12 WESLEY CHAPEL FL        36:16   11    3:32    9 22:13   16   10:32 
   15 KYLIE CAPUTO            12 SEBRING FL              37:39   14    3:58   12 23:15   15   10:26 
   16 ELISABETH VAN FLEET     12 SEBRING FL              40:44   17    4:30   15 24:52   17   11:23 
   17 GLORY GRACE REBACK      12 NORTH PALM BEACH FL     40:51   13    3:49   17 28:03   12    9:00 
   18 FAITH ZAHN              12 LAKE PLACID FL          46:44   16    4:03   18 30:12   18   12:30 

 MALE AGE 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 COLIN WILSON            12 MIAMI FL                27:39    1    2:52    1 18:02    1    6:45 
    2 REED LEGG               12 TAMPA FL                28:29    4    3:19    2 18:09    2    7:02 
    3 CARSON KRUGER           12 TRINITY FL              28:38    2    3:00    3 18:36    3    7:03 
    4 LUKE ROSSER             12 OAKLAND FL              30:16    3    3:18    4 19:43    5    7:16 
    5 COLEMAN INGLIMA         12 CLEARWATER FL           30:34    6    3:30    5 20:01    4    7:04 
    6 KEEGAN WHITE            12 SEBRING FL              32:02    7    3:35    6 20:45    7    7:42 
    7 KYLE STROMBERG          12 LAKE MARY FL            32:22    8    3:42    7 21:01    6    7:39 
    8 MATTHEW ANDREWS         12 SEBRIGN FL              32:46                13 27:15    8    8:16 
    9 HUNTER OLSEN            12 SEMINOLE FL             33:51                                      
   10 LUKAS BOAZ              12 ORLANDO FL              34:55    5    3:20    8 22:38   10    8:57 
   11 WARREN PALM             12 LARGO FL                36:15   10    3:49   11 23:54    9    8:33 
   12 MASON GRIFFIN           12 SEBRING FL              36:24    9    3:49   10 23:12   11    9:24 
   13 JUSTIN KAHN             12 CORAL SPRINGS FL        37:35   12    4:34    9 22:54   12   10:09 
   14 COY SCHLETZ             12 PINELLAS PARK FL        40:37   11    4:11   12 25:33   13   10:53 


 FEMALE AGE 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 PAIGE VAN MIDDLESWORTH  13 SEMINOLE FL             32:13    6    3:36    2 20:28    1    8:10 
    2 SOPHIE DAVIS            13 CLERMONT FL             32:48    8    3:43    1 20:10    4    8:56 
    3 ALEXANDRA IGLESIAS      13 SANIBEL FL              33:57    2    2:57    5 22:45    2    8:16 
    4 AMANDA EVANS            13 REDINGTON BEACH FL      34:37    4    3:24    3 22:24    3    8:51 
    5 EMMA MURPHY             13 PONTE VEDRA FL          35:13    7    3:42    4 22:25    5    9:08 
    6 SAGAN SIMMONS           13 ORLANDO FL              37:47    3    3:21    8 24:53    6    9:34 
    7 GIULIETTA SCHUTTE       13 SAINT PETERSBURG FL     38:38   10    4:37    6 24:25    8    9:36 
    8 KATELYN VAN FLEET       13 SEBRING FL              39:42    9    4:23    7 24:41    9   10:39 
    9 MEGHAN LITCHFIELD       13 MELBOURNE BEACH FL      43:49    5    3:36    9 28:39   10   11:35 
   10 GUILIANA ZERPA          13 CHULUOTA FL             45:48    1    2:45   10 33:29    7    9:36 

 MALE AGE 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 LACHLAN HOVIUS          13 GROVELAND FL            25:25    2    2:35    1 16:37    1    6:13 
    2 JOSUE REYES             13 TAMPA FL                25:34    1    2:32    2 16:40    2    6:22 
    3 CHASE DOTY              13 SEBRING FL              29:39    4    2:55    3 19:44    3    7:01 
    4 TRISTAN RAECEK          13 SEMINOLE FL             30:47    7    3:44    4 19:56    4    7:09 
    5 SAMUEL WORKMAN          13 LARGO FL                31:42    5    3:26    5 20:15    6    8:02 
    6 CONOR DUNCAN            13 OVIEDO FL               31:57    3    2:39    6 21:18    5    8:00 
    7 DAVID KUYKENDALL        13 BELLEAIR FL             33:39    6    3:42    7 21:39    7    8:19 
    8 RILEY ROBINSON          13 LAND O LAKES FL         36:55    9    4:00    8 23:15    8    9:41 
    9 CHRISTIEN TUAZON        13 SAINT PETERSBURG FL     43:00    8    3:57    9 27:50    9   11:14 

 FEMALE AGE 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 REAGAN QUILTY           14 ST PETERSBURG FL        27:50    2    2:58    1 18:09    1    6:45 
    2 STEPHANIE HERNANDEZ     14 CLEARWATER FL           28:45    1    2:36    2 18:47    2    7:23 
    3 CORAL BROCKMAN          14 PALM BEACH GARDENS FL   33:27    4    3:14    3 21:16    4    8:57 
    4 KEMPER REBACK           14 NORTH PALM BEACH FL     34:06    3    3:03    4 22:52    3    8:13 
    5 CIARA CRUTCHLEY         14 PINELLAS PARK FL        39:32    5    4:21    5 24:23    5   10:48 

 MALE AGE 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 LUIS ORTIZ              14 ORLANDO FL              25:04    2    2:38    1 16:34    1    5:53 
    2 MATTHEW WOHLWEND        14 SAINT PETERSBURG FL     26:26    3    2:41    2 17:30    2    6:16 
    3 CAVAN WILSON            14 MIAMI FL                26:31    1    2:37    3 17:33    3    6:22 
    4 AUGUSTO COHN            14 MARGATE FL              28:08    4    2:53    4 18:27    4    6:50 


 FEMALE AGE 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 EMMA STOCK              15 BRADENTON FL            29:32    1    2:46    1 18:46    1    8:00 
    2 KELLI DEJA              15 LARGO FL                32:51    2    3:32    3 21:18    2    8:02 
    3 LAUREN CHEN             15 TEQUESTA FL             34:45    3    3:34    2 20:45    3   10:26 

 MALE AGE 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim  Swim   Bike Bike   Run   Run
Place Name                   Age City/State               Time  Plc  Time    Plc Time   Plc   Time    
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1 RICARDO REYES           15 TAMPA FL                25:02    1    2:19    1 16:36    1    6:07 
    2 RICARDO ROCHE           15 MIRAMAR FL              27:13    2    2:22    2 17:50    5    7:02 
    3 RYAN VAN MIDDLESWORTH   15 SEMINOLE FL             27:53    3    2:35    5 18:29    3    6:50 
    4 CHESTER COOPER          15 SAINT CLOUD FL          27:53    5    3:01    3 17:51    4    7:01 
    5 TREVOR DOTY             15 SEBRING FL              28:07    4    2:47    6 18:48    2    6:33 
    6 NOAH RAECEK             15 SEMINOLE FL             29:13    6    3:02    4 18:26    8    7:47 
    7 AARON KUYKENDALL        15 BELLEAIR FL             29:59    7    3:04    7 19:35    7    7:21 
    8 NATE DECKINGA           15 ST. PETERSBURG FL       30:27    9    3:28    8 19:56    6    7:03 
    9 NICHOLAS HOLTZ          15 PORT ST LUCIE FL        33:49    8    3:18    9 22:25    9    8:08