HEARTLAND KIDS TRIATHLON
                        June 14, 2014 - Sebring, FL
         Race Timing: Sommer Sports - Race Director: Cherie Starr
 

                        * * * OFFICIAL RESULTS * * *
                       -----------------------------

PLEASE NOTE: Technical problems resulted in corrupt data from the transiton timing systems.  
As a result we are unable to list split times for the bike and run.

 FEMALE AGE 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 CONNIE CURTI             6 ORLANDO FL              26:31    1    2:14 
    2 MADISON HEATH            6 STUART FL               36:36    2    2:32 

 MALE AGE 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 BLAKE HUFF               6 LITHIA FL               32:37    1    2:25 

 FEMALE AGE 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 REESE MCCLELLAN          7 REDINGTON BEACH FL      24:26    5    2:34 
    2 GIANNA APICELLA          7 WELLINGTON FL           25:07    2    2:04 
    3 NELLE MURPHY             7 PONTE VEDRA FL          25:35    1    1:59 
    4 TAYLOR GALE              7 JUPITER FL              25:45    4    2:09 
    5 ANNA BUCK                7 MELBOURNE BEACH FL      25:54    3    2:06 

 MALE AGE 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 TURNER GLENN             7 FLEMING ISLAND FL       19:16    1    1:50 
    2 MIKA LONSDALE            7 LAKE PLACID FL          19:52    2    1:53 
    3 PHOENIX MARSIGLIO        7 GAINESVILLE FL          22:17   11    2:34 
    4 PHILIP CARTWRIGHT        7 JACKSONVILLE FL         23:33    7    2:17 
    5 CALE DELANEY             7 SEBRING FL              24:12    4    1:59 
    6 RYDER BONDURANT          7 OCOEE FL                24:16    5    2:09 
    7 BROOKER REVELL           7 SEBRING FL              26:31    9    2:29 
    8 TRISTAN EVANS            7 PONTE VEDRA FL          29:05    8    2:27 
    9 LINCOLN KAMPMAN          7 SEBRING FL              30:39   10    2:32 
   10 NOLAN STEPHENS           7 SEBRING FL              30:48    6    2:10 
   11 WESTON TROTT             7 WAUCHULA FL             35:25    3    1:58 


 FEMALE AGE 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 RYANN MCLEOD             8 LUTZ FL                 21:22    8    2:07 
    2 ABIGAIL HITE             8 BRADENTON FL            22:03    1    1:51 
    3 PAYTON MEYERS            8 SAN ANTONIO FL          22:24    2    1:56 
    4 UGNE KOVERAITE           8 SEMINOLE FL             23:17    7    2:06 
    5 TESS MURPHY              8 PONTE VEDRA FL          23:36    5    2:05 
    6 ADDISON KIM              8 PORT ST. LUCIE FL       24:24    4    2:04 
    7 SKYLAR MONROE            8 PORT ST LUCIE FL        25:39    3    1:59 
    8 HANNAH ANDREWS           8 SEBRIGN FL              26:48    6    2:05 
    9 JENNA GARCIA             8 MIRAMAR FL              31:41    9    2:42 

 MALE AGE 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 JACK DIEMAR              8 JUPITER FL              18:54    4    1:57 
    2 ETHAN HUET               8 WINTER SPRINGS FL       19:56    3    1:55 
    3 JACK MATTHEWS            8 BELLEAIR FL             19:58    1    1:54 
    4 LUTHER MOGELVANG         8 NAPLES FL               21:02    5    2:03 
    5 LIAM MALONEY             8 TAMPA FL                21:04    2    1:55 
    6 NOAH MOOK                8 JUPITER FL              21:19   18    2:28 
    7 SAM HEINTZ               8 BRADENTON FL            22:53    9    2:04 
    8 JUSTIS BLANKENFELD       8 GAINESVILLE FL          23:37   12    2:09 
    9 NICOLAS TOVAR            8 PORT ST. LUCIE FL       23:55    6    2:04 
   10 KALEB ZAHLLER            8 LAKE PLACID FL          24:05   11    2:09 
   11 JOEL SMITH               8 LORIDA FL               24:33   10    2:06 
   12 HUNTER VAN ROOYEN        8 AVON PARK FL            24:44   16    2:20 
   13 HAYDEN MILANOVICH        8 LONGWOOD FL             25:03   14    2:14 
   14 MASON DEFOE              8 WINTER PARK FL          25:40    8    2:04 
   15 OLIVER DIDENKO           8 TAMPA FL                25:57   17    2:28 
   16 GEORGE LEIDEL            8 SEBRING FL              26:13   13    2:12 
   17 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ         8 WESLEY CHAPEL FL        26:34    7    2:04 
   18 BRENNAN ERNST            8 WELLINGTON FL           27:10   15    2:20 


 FEMALE AGE 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 KINSLEY WHITE            9 SEBRING FL              18:34    3    1:35 
    2 KATHERINE MCCLELLAN      9 REDINGTON BEACH FL      19:55   10    1:51 
    3 HAYDN HASSELBACH         9 TAMPA FL                20:07    2    1:33 
    4 KATELYN VAN ROOYEN       9 AVON PARK FL            21:26    8    1:50 
    5 SOFIA AYRAL-HUTTON       9 TAMPA FL                21:40    6    1:46 
    6 MARY GRACE WOHLWEND      9 SAINT PETERSBURG FL     22:56   14    1:55 
    7 ABIGAIL CLEMENTS         9 PINELLAS PARK FL        23:16   15    1:56 
    8 LILLY MCLEOD             9 BROOKSVILLE FL          23:28    1    1:32 
    9 SOPHIA VANO              9 LAKE MARY FL            23:56    4    1:38 
   10 MINA KIPP                9 ST PETE FL              24:08   12    1:53 
   11 CAMILLE BYRNES           9 ORLANDO FL              24:27    5    1:45 
   12 EMME EVANS               9 PONTE VEDRA FL          26:01    9    1:50 
   13 GRACE BURKHOLDER         9 INVERNESS FL            28:08   11    1:52 
   14 ABBY FAIRCHILD           9 ORLANDO FL              28:58    7    1:47 
   15 NYA ORTIZ                9 CORAL SPRING FL         29:52   13    1:54 

 MALE AGE 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 COLIN KRUGER             9 TRINITY FL              16:50   10    1:40 
    2 COLTON CARDWELL          9 MINNEOLA FL             16:54    7    1:37 
    3 BUD COX                  9 SEBRING FL              16:55    3    1:31 
    4 BRAXTON LEGG             9 TAMPA FL                17:04    9    1:39 
    5 MANUEL PALMIERI          9 MIAMI BEACH FL          17:54   11    1:41 
    6 ZACHARY VAN FLEET        9 SEBRING FL              18:06    6    1:36 
    7 BLAKE HENSON             9 ORLANDO FL              18:37    5    1:36 
    8 WYATT BABINGTON          9 TAVARES FL              19:04    8    1:39 
    9 REEVE MOULDS             9 SEBRING FL              19:17    2    1:30 
   10 LUKE SWAINE              9 SEBRING FL              19:53    1    1:26 
   11 BLAKE OLSEN              9 SEMINOLE FL             20:45   20    1:54 
   12 BECKETT PAPA             9 PALM BEACH GARDENS FL   20:51    4    1:35 
   13 DREW JENKINS             9 INVERNESS FL            21:33   14    1:46 
   14 ISAAC CULLUM             9 SEMINOLE FL             21:38   17    1:47 
   15 KADEN ROBERTS            9 SEBRING FL              21:56   19    1:50 
   16 ANDERSON ALBURY          9 SUNRISE FL              22:00   22    2:11 
   17 RYAN BUCK                9 MELBOURNE BEACH FL      22:41   18    1:48 
   18 PARKER KAMPMAN           9 SEBRING FL              22:42   15    1:46 
   19 JACOB BAUCOM             9 SEBRING FL              22:56   21    2:03 
   20 DAVID STEPHENS           9 SEBRING FL              23:15   16    1:46 
   21 NOAH ALFORD              9 CRAWFORDVILLE FL        28:04   13    1:44 
   22 LANDON BOAZ              9 ORLANDO FL              28:20   12    1:43 


 FEMALE AGE 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 COURTNEY DIEMAR         10 JUPITER FL              17:27    3    1:41 
    2 ELLA MICKLER            10 JACKSONVILLE FL         18:50    9    1:47 
    3 KALI GARCIA             10 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FL    19:29    4    1:42 
    4 ASHLEY DAVIS            10 ST JOHNS FL             19:37    7    1:46 
    5 VIVIAN BYRNES           10 ORLANDO FL              19:41    6    1:46 
    6 STELLA MURPHY           10 PONTE VEDRA FL          19:49    2    1:41 
    7 OLIVIA NORDSTROM        10 ST. PETERSBURG FL       19:52    5    1:45 
    8 SOPHIA STOCK            10 BRADENTON FL            20:16   11    1:47 
    9 KASSIDY CAPUTO          10 SEBRING FL              20:28    1    1:36 
   10 ANGELINA APICELLA       10 WELLINGTON FL           20:31   15    1:51 
   11 MALLORY MATTHEWS        10 BELLEAIR FL             20:34   12    1:49 
   12 SOFIA TOVAR             10 PORT ST. LUCIE FL       20:36   13    1:50 
   13 ANNALIESE REXROAD       10 LARGO FL                20:41   14    1:51 
   14 HOLLIE MYERS            10 PANAMA CITY FL          21:42   10    1:47 
   15 JESSICA LICKSTEIN       10 PALM BEACH COUNTY FL    22:31   19    1:59 
   16 MADISON KINCHEN         10 LAKE PLACID FL          22:48    8    1:47 
   17 ELLA DAVIS              10 CLERMONT FL             23:12   16    1:51 
   18 EMMA ROWE               10 SEBRING FL              23:19   18    1:56 
   19 HADLEY PLAHUTA          10 MELBOURNE BEACH FL      23:31   17    1:52 
   20 CLARA ALFORD            10 CRAWFORDVILLE FL        27:25   20    2:12 
   21 TRINITY REBACK          10 NORTH PALM BEACH FL     27:53              

 MALE AGE 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                        Finish Swim   Swim   
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time   Plc   Time   
===== ====================== === ===================== ======= ==== =======
    1 LAWSON MCLEOD           10 LUTZ FL                 16:23    1    1:33 
    2 WILLIAM STONE           10 LARGO FL                16:34    5    1:39 
    3 TREY HENSON             10 ORLANDO FL              17:22    2    1:37 
    4 MATEO LUNA              10 LARGO FL                17:25    6    1:39 
    5 MICHAEL SKARUPA         10 ST. PETERSBURG FL       17:56    7    1:42 
    6 ETHAN HURD              10 BELLEAIR FL             18:04   10    1:48 
    7 JACK ROSSER             10 OAKLAND FL              18:13              
    8 STEVEN CARTWRIGHT       10 JACKSONVILLE FL         18:43   13    1:53 
    9 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON    10 MELROSE FL              19:04   12    1:50 
   10 COLIN DUNCAN            10 OVIEDO FL               19:18   11    1:48 
   11 CARLOS ORTIZ            10 WINTER GARDEN FL        19:41    4    1:38 
   12 WHIT RUSSELL            10 LARGO FL                19:48    3    1:38 
   13 HUNTER MOGELVANG        10 NAPLES FL               20:06   15    1:54 
   14 CASEY CASTALDO          10 GAINESVILLE FL          21:30   16    2:04 
   15 ALEX HEINTZ             10 BRADENTON FL            21:47    8    1:45 
   16 CHASE WORKMAN           10 LARGO FL                22:31   17    2:06 
   17 GAVIN LITCHFIELD        10 MELBOURNE BEACH FL      22:36    9    1:45 
   18 ELLIOTT LONSDALE        10 LAKE PLACID FL          22:59   14    1:54