9TH ANNUAL HEARTLAND TRIATHLON
              SPRINT: Swim 1/4 mile * Bike 14 miles * Run 5K
      INTERNATIONAL: Swim .93 miles * Bike 24.8 miles * Run 6.2 miles
                        June 15, 2014 - Sebring, FL
     Timing: Sommer Sports ChipTimes.com - Race Director: Cherie Starr
 

                        * * * OFFICIAL RESULTS * * *
                       -----------------------------

                                                                                  
TEAM CATEGORY:  FEMALE TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace 
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 TMM GOLDEN GIRLS              BRANDON FL            2:56:43    1   30:35    2  4:30    2 1:29:21 16.7    2 2:04:24    2  1:22    1   50:57  8:12  
      NATALIE VAN CLEVEN , LAURA HOVAN , MARJORIE ESCOBIO                         

    2 BLACKSHEEP                    ROCKLEDGE FL          3:05:06    2   33:40    1  1:47    1 1:23:44 17.8    1 1:59:09    1  1:07    2 1:04:50 10:26  
      BECKY MAITLEN , LORI RATTAY , ANDREA LUCAS                                  

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  MIXED TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace 
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 FR RACING                     LAKELAND FL           2:09:25    1   22:29    2  1:56    1 1:01:30 24.2    1 1:25:54    3  1:21    1   42:12  6:48  
      KELLY SCHMAEDEKE , REBECCA MARSH , TIM MARSH                                

    2 TRI LOCO MIAMI                SOUTH MIAMI FL        2:46:54    2   29:55    3  2:42    2 1:15:10 19.8    2 1:47:46    1  1:11    3   57:58  9:20  
      VICTOR DOVER , VICTOR DOVER , STEPHANIE LEWIS                               

    3 TEAM HURDLE                   KISSIMMEE FL          3:02:03    3   41:01    1  1:48    3 1:24:25 17.6    3 2:07:12    2  1:16    2   53:35  8:38  
      PAM HURDLE , KRIS HURDLE , PAM HURDLE