32nd ANNUAL GULF COAST TRIATHLON
              Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 56 miles * Run 13.1 miles
              Saturday, May 10, 2014 - Panama City Beach, FL
        Race director: Shelley Bramblett *** Timing: Sommer Sports

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
 MALE TEAMS


      Over                                                      Finish  Run1 Run1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Penalty
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== === ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1    25 ###BOOM###                    LONG BEACH MS         4:08:46    1  3:57    1 2:22:31 23.6    1 2:26:27    1  1:42    1 1:40:37  7:41         
            JOHN BYRD , MATT STORR , RYAN WEBB                                          

    2    53 TEAM MEADOWS                  MONTGOMERY AL         4:21:58    3  4:39    2 2:31:31 22.2    2 2:36:10    3  1:53    2 1:43:56  7:56         
            TED MEADOWS , CRAIG BARANOWSKI , JOSEPH AUGHTMAN                            

    3   171 TEAM ALEXANDER                PANAMA CITY FL        4:51:43    2  4:00    3 2:50:28 19.7    3 2:54:28    2  1:50    3 1:55:26  8:49         
            LIAM ALEXANDER , TIMOTHY ALEXANDER , RICK DUFF                              

    4   516 TEAM HEUER                    RALEIGH NC            5:49:29    5  6:42    4 2:56:49 19.0    4 3:03:31    4  2:17    5 2:43:42 12:30         
            JOHN HEUER , JOHN HEUER , ALEXANDER SNOWDEN                                 

    5   535 SEND HELP!                    PANAMA CITY FL        5:52:29    4  4:41    5 3:03:05 18.4    5 3:07:46    5  2:40    4 2:42:05 12:23         
            RUSS TERRELL , CHRISTIAN WEBBER ,                                           

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
 FEMALE TEAMS


      Over                                                      Finish  Run1 Run1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Penalty
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== === ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1    70 TEAM TRI TO CATCH HER         TALLAHASSEE FL        4:27:45    1  3:37    1 2:30:37 22.3    1 2:34:13    1  1:22    3 1:52:10  8:34         
            SARAH MRAZEK , ANNETTE WILSON , BRANDI CAMPBELL                             

    2    71 TEAM VICIOUS AND DELICIOUS    PANAMA CITY BEACH FL  4:28:31    4  4:45    2 2:33:50 21.8    2 2:38:35    2  1:47    2 1:48:11  8:16         
            NICOLE GAZIA , TONYA BLOCKER , JENKY FIELDS                                 

    3   211 TERRAPIN BIATCHES             MEMPHIS TN            4:58:41    2  4:20    4 3:05:20 18.1    4 3:09:40    3  1:52    1 1:47:11  8:11         
            JULIA STOWERS , BARBARA BLUM , STACY CHICK                                  

    4   348 WONDER WOMEN                  ATLANTA GA            5:23:30    3  4:26    5 3:08:06 17.9    5 3:12:32    4  1:59    4 2:09:00  9:51         
            KRYSTLE ANDREWS , STEPHANAY STONICH ,                                       

    5   456 TEAM HEWETT                   MANDEVILLE LA         5:39:48    6  5:18    3 3:00:33 18.6    3 3:05:51    6  2:15    7 2:31:43 11:35         
            SONDRA HEWETT , SONDRA HEWETT , JP GILES                                    

    6   548 WHAT WERE WE THINKING         PCB FL                5:57:12    7  5:24    7 3:23:04 16.5    7 3:28:28    5  2:13    6 2:26:32 11:12         
            AMANDA WEBER , SARAH NORMANDIN , REBECCA HOUSER                             

    7   551 THE CACAAS                    INDIAN SPRINGS VILLAGE  5:57:52    8  6:04    6 3:10:09 17.7    6 3:16:13    7  2:21    8 2:39:19 12:10         
            CHRISTY STAUBACH , HEATHER PARKER ,                                         

    8   574 TEAM WONDER WOMEN             MOBILE AL             6:06:28    5  5:17    8 3:34:00 15.7    8 3:39:16    8  2:24    5 2:24:49 11:04         
            KATHRYN BRADLEY , JENNIFER SMITH , SANDY WALTMAN                            

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
 MIXED TEAMS


      Over                                                      Finish  Run1 Run1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Penalty
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== === ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1     2 REVTRIATTIC                   TALLAHASSEE FL        3:49:35    6  4:30    3 2:25:52 23.0    3 2:30:21    1  1:18    1 1:17:57  5:57         
            ANNIE BOWMAN , JEFFREY BOWMAN , CHARLIE JOHNSON                             

    2    14 TEAM FIRST THERE              FORT WALTON BEACH FL  4:02:47    2  4:02    1 2:24:47 23.2    1 2:28:49    2  1:18    2 1:32:41  7:05         
            FARRAH STEWART ,  ,                                                          

    3    22 TEAM POPE                     FORSYTH GA            4:06:09    3  4:11    2 2:25:17 23.1    2 2:29:27    3  1:27    3 1:35:16  7:17         
            LAUREN POPE , DUKE GILKEY , JAMES WEST                                      

    4    90 ALABAMA MOFO'S!!!             HOOVER AL             4:33:43    4  4:13    6 2:42:12 20.7    6 2:46:24    4  1:42    4 1:45:38  8:04         
            CASEY FANNIN ,  ,                                                            

    5   111 TRI AND CATCH US              SMYRNA GA             4:40:11   10  4:58    4 2:38:56 21.1    4 2:43:54    5  1:46    6 1:54:33  8:45         
            NICK ERNESTON , DUSTIN ATKINSON ,                                           

    6   132 TEAM TERRAMINGO!              MEMPHIS TN            4:44:41    5  4:27    7 2:44:06 20.5    7 2:48:32    7  1:59    5 1:54:10  8:43         
            LINDSAY REED , TIM BRENNAN , HALLIE BURGESS                                 

    7   366 AFTER A FEW DRINKS...DREAMTEA ATLANTA GA            5:25:37    1  3:37    5 2:40:37 20.9    5 2:44:14    6  1:53   13 2:39:31 12:11         
            CHRISTOPHER HUNT , ROBERT MURPHY , LAUREN MILLS                             

    8   378 TEAM ALBATROSS                                      5:27:56   13  6:45   10 3:13:26 17.4   10 3:20:10   14  4:57    7 2:02:50  9:23         
            LACHLYNE JONES , CARLO YON ,                                                

    9   448 NO NAME                       LYNN HAVEN FL         5:38:19    9  4:58   11 3:25:50 16.3   11 3:30:48    9  2:17    8 2:05:15  9:34         
            FAITH BELL , AJ WHITE , SHANUN WHITE                                        

   10   491 TEAM MOORE                    HENDERSONVILLE TN     5:44:58    8  4:32    8 3:09:53 17.7    8 3:14:24   11  3:07   11 2:23:27 10:58    4:00 
            ANTHONY MOORE , CHRISTY MOORE ,                                             

   11   573                               PC FL                 6:06:26   12  5:52   12 3:31:12 15.9   12 3:37:03   13  3:52   12 2:25:32 11:07         
            REX LAWRENCE ,  ,                                                            

   12   584  TEAM WINNERS                 GERMANTOWN TN         6:09:23   11  5:02    9 3:11:58 17.5    9 3:16:59   10  2:36   14 2:49:49 12:58         
            AMY RYAN , KAREN RODELL , WENDY CLAYTON                                     

   13   585 TEAM ZIMMERMAN                ATLANTA GA            6:09:40   14  9:14   13 3:44:39 15.0   13 3:53:52   12  3:21    9 2:12:27 10:07         
            PETE ZIMMERMAN , DANIEL KUBIS , JORDAN ZIMMERMAN                            

   14   624 HELLACIOUS HEROS              PANAMA CITY FL        6:25:22    7  4:31   14 3:58:01 14.1   14 4:02:31    8  2:05   10 2:20:48 10:45         
            BETH SMITH , BRIDGETTE WHATELY , SHAWN LEGLEITER                            

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
 MASTERS TEAMS


      Over                                                      Finish  Run1 Run1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Penalty
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== === ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1   309 TRIPLE SHOT                   ATLANTA GA            5:16:25    1  3:17    2 3:10:17 17.7    2 3:13:34    2  2:57    2 1:59:56  9:10         
            JOHN HEATH , RISA ENGEL , DIANE HEATH                                       

    2   361 TRY AND STOP US               ATLANTA GA            5:24:45    2  4:17    4 3:24:17 16.4    4 3:28:34    3  3:09    1 1:53:04  8:38         
            ROBIN HIERS , COLE LENNON , DAVE MARTINET                                   

    3   404 TRI CCS                       LYNN HAVEN FL         5:31:46    4  5:22    3 3:11:45 17.5    3 3:17:07    1  2:33    4 2:12:07 10:06         
            JEFF TINCH , MICHAEL BONE , MICHAEL BARR                                    

    4   405 TEAM BLUE IRON                ATLANTA GA            5:31:57    3  4:53    1 2:59:46 18.7    1 3:04:39    5  5:06    5 2:22:13 10:52         
            MARI FRIDENMAKER ,  ,                                                        

    5   515 2 LEGIT 2 QUIT                PCB FL                5:49:17    5  6:46    5 3:28:50 16.1    5 3:35:36    4  4:01    3 2:09:42  9:54         
            PAUL CASTO , JODI MATAKOVICH , LAURA GREEN