LAKE MINNEOLA HALF MARATHON FESTIVAL
                    April 26, 2014 - Clermont, Florida
           *** Produced by Sommer Sports - SommerSports.com ***
 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON 
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place Bib   Fname      Lname        S Ag City                      St  Half    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = == ============================  ======= ===== 
    1   832 Jose Diaz               M 27 Daytona Beach FL              1:21:03  6:11 
    2   286 Brian Heisler           M 27 Jupiter FL                    1:22:19  6:17 
    3   156 Marcus Dasilva          M 34 Orlando FL                    1:22:33  6:18 
    4   136 Kenyon Congdon          M 45 Apopka FL                     1:24:42  6:28 
    5   833 Joshua Guerrero         M 22 Daytona Beach FL              1:25:46  6:33 
    6   713 Mark Tulowiecki         M 41 Lakeland FL                   1:26:59  6:39 
    7   797 Weslley Figueiredo      M 30 Sao Paulo                     1:30:13  6:53 
    8   794 Guilherme Coscia        M 36 S?ťo Paulo                    1:33:09  7:07 
    9   180 Sam Dreilinger          M 26 Winter Park FL                1:33:14  7:07 
   10    76 Steven Block            M 37 Longwood FL                   1:33:30  7:08 
   11   354 Ben Kuykendall          M 26 Orlando FL                    1:34:34  7:13 
   12   234 Omar Garcia             M 36 Orlando FL                    1:34:39  7:14 
   13   242 Mike Glassburn          M 39 St.Cloud FL                   1:35:28  7:17 
   14   162 Brad De Neve            M 33 Bartow FL                     1:35:29  7:17 
   15   304 Kurt Hubbard            M 44 St. Augustine FL              1:35:58  7:20 
   16   703 Jaime Toro              M 39 Tampa FL                      1:36:15  7:21 
   17   572 Gus Rodriguez           M 36 Oldsmar FL                    1:36:56  7:24 
   18   293 Randall Hitchcock       M 54 New Smyrna Beach FL           1:37:08  7:25 
   19   707 Scott Tremaine          M 44 Orange Park FL                1:37:10  7:25 
   20   184 Rafael Duarte           M 23 Apopka FL                     1:37:11  7:25 
   21   461 Juan Moscoso            M 41 Longwood FL                   1:39:08  7:34 
   22   280 Brian Hearn             M 38 Orlando FL                    1:39:28  7:36 
   23   281 Matthew Watson          M 39                               1:39:33  7:36 
   24   803 John Lane               M 51 Orlando FL                    1:39:57  7:38 
   25   134 Sean Collins            M 38 Winter Park FL                1:40:17  7:39 
   26   801 Daniel Kirk             M 47 St Cloud FL                   1:40:23  7:40 
   27   182 Kevin Drury             M 56 Weeki Wachee FL               1:40:46  7:42 
   28   789 Daniel Barroso          M 31 Brasilia IN                   1:41:40  7:46 
   29   507 David Perry             M 38 Apopka FL                     1:43:31  7:54 
   30   474 Pedro Nieves            M 40 Orlando FL                    1:43:32  7:54 
   31   607 Keegan Schlake          M 31 Orlando FL                    1:43:44  7:55 
   32   693 Todd Thomas             M 26 Port Orange FL                1:43:52  7:56 
   33    33 Richard Baker           M 52 Winter Garden FL              1:43:53  7:56 
   34    44 Reid Barrineau          M 27 Pensacola FL                  1:44:20  7:58 
   35   420 Patrick McCallion       M 43 Ocoee FL                      1:44:50  8:00 
   36   109 Samuel Canete           M 46 St Petersburg FL              1:45:38  8:04 
   37   724 Marcos Valim            M 52 Winter Haven FL               1:45:54  8:05 
   38    82 Dean Borchers           M 41 Lakeland FL                   1:46:20  8:07 
   39   275 Nathan Harvey           M 30 Goldenrod FL                  1:46:27  8:08 
   40   574 Stefan Roedel           M 99 Miami FL                      1:47:12  8:11 
   41   435 Lester McQuaid          M 29 Davenport FL                  1:47:22  8:12 
   42   799 Mark Gilman             M 41 Lecanto FL                    1:48:05  8:15 
   43   207 Jon Fetter              M 51 Winter Springs FL             1:48:15  8:16 
   44   584 Anthony Rufrano         M 15 Mount Dora FL                 1:48:40  8:18 
   45   687 Donald Teer             M 41 Orlando FL                    1:48:41  8:18 
   46   457 Tim Montague-Smith      M 38 Orlando FL                    1:48:45  8:18 
   47   147 Larry Coughlin          M 50 Orlando FL                    1:48:59  8:19 
   48   595 Steven Saleh            M 36 Orlando FL                    1:49:29  8:22 
   49   787 Daniel Ambrose          M 15 Howey In The Hills FL         1:49:34  8:22 
   50   373 George L'Heureux        M 54 Hernando FL                   1:51:29  8:31 
   51   229 James Gallagher         M 47 Minneola FL                   1:51:37  8:31 
   52   469 Steve Nelson            M 42 Orlando FL                    1:52:00  8:33 
   53   639 Jon Slaff               M 57 Kissimmee FL                  1:52:13  8:34 
   54   556 David Ressler           M 40 Groveland FL                  1:52:13  8:34 
   55   195 Saad Ehtisham           M 44 Leesburg FL                   1:53:17  8:39 
   56   374 Andy Liggett            M 35 Lakeland FL                   1:53:35  8:40 
   57   723 Domingo Valeros Jr      M 46 Clermont FL                   1:53:50  8:41 
   58   227 Dzmitry Frytsin         M 28 Gainesville FL                1:54:42  8:45 
   59   839 Keith Moore             M 59 Winter Park FL                1:54:44  8:46 
   60   270 Kevin Hall              M 25 Orlando FL                    1:55:08  8:47 
   61   278 James Hawley            M 42 Maitland FL                   1:55:10  8:48 
   62    50 Chad Becker             M 45 Melbourne FL                  1:55:15  8:48 
   63   541 Adam Radford            M 36 Orlando FL                    1:55:18  8:48 
   64    29 Barry Baker             M 49 Melbourne FL                  1:55:31  8:49 
   65   627 Alex Shelton            M 28 Ft Worth TX                   1:55:45  8:50 
   66   790 Gert Bogers             M 50 Voorburg                      1:56:07  8:52 
   67   203 Mark Ferrari            M 58 Winter Springs FL             1:56:15  8:52 
   68    94 Shane Bright            M 24 Longwood FL                   1:56:40  8:54 
   69   820 Shawn Reed              M 23 Gainesville FL                1:56:45  8:55 
   70   392 Brian MacMahon          M 50 Winter Springs FL             1:56:51  8:55 
   71   650 Mark Smigelski          M 42 Clermont FL                   1:56:52  8:55 
   72   315 Michael Jacob           M 40 Wintergarden FL               1:57:12  8:57 
   73   144 Christopher Cornelius   M 31 Davenport FL                  1:57:13  8:57 
   74    22 H??ctor Arellano        M 34 Orlando FL                    1:57:14  8:57 
   75   372 Andrew Leupold          M 30 Winter Springs FL             1:57:21  8:58 
   76   632 Shawn Silvia            M 44 Berkley MA                    1:57:41  8:59 
   77   522 Kevin Pimentel          M 25 Lake Alfred FL                1:57:47  9:00 
   78   201 Joel Fenlason           M 40 Patrick Afb FL                1:58:00  9:01 
   79    34 Vincent Baker           M 43 Sattelite Beach FL            1:58:01  9:01 
   80   135 Padraig Condon          M 29 Kissimmee FL                  1:58:31  9:03 
   81   310 Michael Imler           M 43 Winter Garden FL              1:58:43  9:04 
   82   792 Todd Bowman             M 36 St Petersburg FL              1:58:44  9:04 
   83   142 Chris Cooper            M 53 Orlando FL                    1:58:46  9:04 
   84   625 Derick Sheffler         M 33 Seffner FL                    1:58:57  9:05 
   85   406 Steven Martinez         M 42 Mount Dora FL                 1:59:11  9:06 
   86   710 Wally Trudeau           M 47 Jacksonville FL               1:59:16  9:06 
   87   665 Sean Speakman           M 39 Lakeland FL                   1:59:21  9:07 
   88   569 James Rodak             M 57 Arnold MD                     1:59:28  9:07 
   89   347 John Klimkiewicz        M 40 Orlando FL                    1:59:29  9:07 
   90   232 Joseph Ganley           M 47 Celebration FL                1:59:43  9:08 
   91    53 Georg Bell              M 46 Niederkassel                  1:59:45  9:09 
   92   512 Steve Pflugner          M 39 Orlando FL                    2:00:11  9:11 
   93   397 Alvaro Maldonado        M 51 Orlando FL                    2:00:27  9:12 
   94   806 Brett Saunders          M 52 Winter Garden FL              2:00:27  9:12 
   95   419 Marc McCain             M 39 Vero Beach FL                 2:00:35  9:12 
   96   550 Rodney Reiber           M 54 Panama City FL                2:00:42  9:13 
   97   462 John Moser              M 43 Sorrento FL                   2:00:43  9:13 
   98    78 Robert Boehm            M 63 Lake Wales FL                 2:00:44  9:13 
   99   120 Ronnie Cartwright       M 57 Orlando FL                    2:01:18  9:16 
  100   582 Ben Rosson              M 35 Chiefland FL                  2:01:55  9:18 
  101   225 Laurent Fraticelli      M 47 Miami Beach FL                2:01:58  9:19 
  102   436 Gregory McRae           M 26 Merrritt Island FL            2:02:20  9:20 
  103   698 Dan Tillis              M 40 Eustis FL                     2:02:34  9:21 
  104   746 Kyle Weaver             M 30 Loxahatchee FL                2:03:23  9:25 
  105   645 Danny Slay              M 50 Lakeland FL                   2:03:28  9:26 
  106   764 Robert Williams         M 37 Orlando FL                    2:03:43  9:27 
  107   796 Martin De Vries         M 51 Voorburg                      2:03:51  9:27 
  108   375 Shawn Lindsay           M 42 Oviedo FL                     2:05:02  9:33 
  109   702 Robert Torbitt          M 60 Deltona FL                    2:05:08  9:33 
  110   706 David Tredinnick        M 33 Orlando FL                    2:05:10  9:33 
  111   593 Greg Sackett            M 57 Winter Springs FL             2:05:16  9:34 
  112   666 Rc Stabile              M 26 Deland FL                     2:05:24  9:34 
  113   827 Julian Trujillo         M 51 Manitales Columbia            2:05:44  9:36 
  114   657 Troy Smith              M 45 Apopka FL                     2:06:18  9:39 
  115   758 Douglas Wieckhorst      M 47 Winter Springs FL             2:06:19  9:39 
  116   578 Geovanni Roma           M 43 Orlando FL                    2:06:20  9:39 
  117   648 Don Smigelski           M 53 Harrisburg NC                 2:06:42  9:40 
  118   276 Michael Hasha           M 52 Winter Haven FL               2:06:43  9:40 
  119   754 Richard Whisenhunt      M 44 Groveland FL                  2:07:35  9:44 
  120   417 Vladimir Mazek          M 35 Orlando FL                    2:07:35  9:44 
  121   215 Doug Foltz              M 38 Tuscola IL                    2:07:46  9:45 
  122   329 Nicholas Jones          M 30 Tampa FL                      2:07:50  9:46 
  123   475 Jeff Novak              M 42 Winter Springs FL             2:08:08  9:47 
  124   237 Jerry Gavin             M 58 Charlottetown                 2:08:28  9:48 
  125    80 Richard Bohner          M 53 Winter Garden FL              2:08:48  9:50 
  126   208 Mike Fickbohm           M 25 Tampa FL                      2:08:53  9:50 
  127   524 Lance Pokormy           M 49 Winter Garden FL              2:09:09  9:52 
  128   716 Daniel Turner           M 36 Ocoee FL                      2:09:25  9:53 
  129   101 Juan Bultron            M 51 Orlando FL                    2:09:37  9:54 
  130   442 Chuck Miceli            M 54 Longwood FL                   2:10:11  9:56 
  131   394 Tim Mahaffey            M 67 The Villages FL               2:10:26  9:57 
  132   213 David Flock             M 46 Jacksonville FL               2:10:38  9:58 
  133   678 Will Strouse            M 69 Lakeland FL                   2:10:48  9:59 
  134   601 McKay Saunders          M 13 Apopka FL                     2:11:20 10:02 
  135   520 Keith Piercy            M 55 Apollo Beach FL               2:11:26 10:02 
  136    52 Steve Begnaud           M 51 Groveland FL                  2:11:29 10:02 
  137   166 Abraham Deguzman        M 63 Orlando FL                    2:11:29 10:02 
  138   335 Lakshman Karri          M 37 Orlando FL                    2:11:43 10:03 
  139   652 Lawrence Smith          M 63 Jacksonville FL               2:11:50 10:04 
  140   592 Steven Sable            M 62 Altamonte Springs FL          2:12:10 10:05 
  141   585 Jim Rufrano             M 40 Mount Dora FL                 2:12:12 10:05 
  142   288 Danny Hernandez         M 33 Longwood FL                   2:12:52 10:09 
  143   753 Brian Wheat             M 29 Winter Park FL                2:12:52 10:09 
  144   387 Rene Lui                M 44 Clermont FL                   2:12:58 10:09 
  145   506 Brent Perry             M 30 Orlando FL                    2:13:06 10:10 
  146   553 Vernay Reindollar       M 52 Windermere FL                 2:13:17 10:10 
  147   712 Mike Tucker             M 46 Oxford FL                     2:13:17 10:10 
  148   816 Gavin McEachin          M 29 Winter Garden FL              2:13:24 10:11 
  149   804 Bill Little             M 63 Lakeland FL                   2:13:24 10:11 
  150   306 Jeremy Humphries        M 36 Longwood FL                   2:13:52 10:13 
  151   488 Dean Osteen             M 50 Lake Butler FL                2:14:15 10:15 
  152   334 Sridhar Kanchanapalli   M 34 Orlando FL                    2:14:30 10:16 
  153   318 Matthew Janetzko        M 31 Apopka FL                     2:14:35 10:16 
  154   696 Samuel Thornburg        M 42 Umatilla FL                   2:14:35 10:16 
  155    86 Les Bowden              M 60 Sanford FL                    2:15:27 10:20 
  156   568 Lary Robinson           M 67 Tampa FL                      2:15:30 10:21 
  157   342 Vincent Kendziora       M 24 Ocala FL                      2:16:03 10:23 
  158   513 Tom Phan                M 42 Winter Garden FL              2:16:27 10:25 
  159   313 Carlos Irene            M 49 St Johns FL                   2:16:37 10:26 
  160    39 Scott Barber            M 40 Grand Island FL               2:17:06 10:28 
  161   455 Tom Monaghan            M 37 Orlando FL                    2:17:16 10:29 
  162   575 Jay Roesch              M 47 Windermere FL                 2:17:20 10:29 
  163   606 Steven Schirm           M 59 Redington Shores FL           2:17:30 10:30 
  164   775 Tom Wyatt               M 56 Clermont FL                   2:17:34 10:30 
  165   725 Charles Van Baalen      M 33 Gotha FL                      2:18:10 10:33 
  166   630 Wally Sheta             M 53 Goldenrod FL                  2:18:12 10:33 
  167   476 Michael Nowicki         M 55 Madison MS                    2:19:11 10:37 
  168   761 Evan Williams           M 41 Gainesville FL                2:19:17 10:38 
  169   427 Ron McGrier             M 37 Orlando FL                    2:19:19 10:38 
  170   157 Matt Daugherty          M 48 Tarpon Springs FL             2:19:30 10:39 
  171   378 Robert Lipsitz          M 31 Atlanta GA                    2:20:30 10:43 
  172    30 Chris Baker             M 47 Winter Garden FL              2:20:39 10:44 
  173   460 Dennis Morman           M 63 Maitland FL                   2:20:43 10:44 
  174   732 Tom Vice                M 53 Bartow FL                     2:21:13 10:47 
  175   117 Chris Carter            M 42 Orlando FL                    2:21:26 10:48 
  176   252 Thomas Grant            M 35 Winter Haven FL               2:21:43 10:49 
  177   433 Patrick McNeil          M 42 Winter Garden FL              2:21:49 10:50 
  178   587 Lee Rushin              M 51 Ocoee FL                      2:22:15 10:52 
  179   708 John Tremblay           M 24 Lakeland FL                   2:23:37 10:58 
  180   446 Larry Miller            M 47 Melbourne FL                  2:24:07 11:00 
  181   379 Geovarrie Lopez         M 40 Winter Garden FL              2:24:12 11:00 
  182   498 Andrew Peczinka         M 25 Saint Cloud FL                2:24:15 11:01 
  183   226 James M Frial           M 35 Gainesville FL                2:24:55 11:04 
  184   681 Daniel Suansing         M 54 Ocoee FL                      2:25:09 11:05 
  185   695 Tyler Thoreson          M 27 Orlando FL                    2:25:31 11:06 
  186   599 Michael Sanz            M 99 Winter Springs FL             2:25:38 11:07 
  187   174 Aaron Distler           M 26 Deland FL                     2:26:46 11:12 
  188   559 Dan Riberdy             M 30 Winter Garden FL              2:26:54 11:13 
  189   500 Mauro Pedroza Jr        M 36 Oviedo FL                     2:26:57 11:13 
  190   628 Shane Sherman           M 47 Eustis FL                     2:27:22 11:15 
  191   614 John Scimone            M 49 Lakeland FL                   2:28:00 11:18 
  192   216 Rick Foresteire         M 47 Cocoa FL                      2:29:10 11:23 
  193   518 Stephen Pickens         M 30 Apopka FL                     2:29:18 11:24 
  194   637 Brent Skilton           M 33 Orlando FL                    2:29:25 11:24 
  195   139 Logan Connor            M 24 Clermont FL                   2:29:27 11:24 
  196   748 Benjamin Webb           M 31 Orlando FL                    2:29:37 11:25 
  197   618 Adam Segal              M 26 Longwood FL                   2:29:45 11:26 
  198   230 Jay Gangwisch           M 47 Oviedo FL                     2:29:57 11:27 
  199   715 Ralph Turingan          M 51 Melbourne FL                  2:30:38 11:30 
  200   116 Tim Carrier             M 43 Clermont FL                   2:30:41 11:30 
  201   413 Michael Matzen          M 27 Apopka FL                     2:30:57 11:31 
  202   238 John Geren              M 70 Leesburg FL                   2:31:03 11:32 
  203   704 Carlos Torres           M 33 Ocala FL                      2:31:09 11:32 
  204   219 Brett Foster            M 23 Tarpon Springs FL             2:31:31 11:34 
  205   220 Bron Foster             M 50 Tarpon Springs FL             2:32:23 11:38 
  206   549 Joshua Reeves           M 24 Clermont FL                   2:32:45 11:40 
  207   188 Keith Duncan            M 52 Ocala FL                      2:33:10 11:41 
  208    32 Kenneth Baker           M 18 Satellite Beach FL            2:33:20 11:42 
  209    19 Madhukar Anthireddy     M 38 Orlando FL                    2:33:47 11:44 
  210   581 Hugh Rosser             M 52 Clermont FL                   2:35:51 11:54 
  211   249 Matthew Gosselin        M 35 Clermont FL                   2:36:19 11:56 
  212   468 Xavier Nazario          M 43 Orlando FL                    2:36:28 11:57 
  213   377 Philip Lintereur        M 54 Mims GA                       2:37:03 11:59 
  214   781 David Zajchowski        M 38 Winter Garden FL              2:37:38 12:02 
  215    15 Mark Anderson           M 54 Wesley Chapel FL              2:37:41 12:02 
  216   358 Joe Lafleur             M 37 Windermere FL                 2:38:15 12:05 
  217   495 James Patacsil          M 64 Apopka FL                     2:38:20 12:05 
  218   444 Scott Millard           M 33 Oviedo FL                     2:38:36 12:06 
  219   279 Greg Hayworth           M 50 Apopka FL                     2:39:03 12:08 
  220   284 Eric Hecksel            M 38 Celebration FL                2:39:19 12:10 
  221   602 Michael Saunders        M 54 Apopka FL                     2:39:43 12:11 
  222   760 Dexter Williams         M 27 Land O Lakes FL               2:39:50 12:12 
  223   192 Jim Dye                 M 44 Minneola FL                   2:40:26 12:15 
  224   404 Mike Martin             M 52 Belleview FL                  2:40:36 12:15 
  225   730 Oscar Vazquez           M 55 Orlando FL                    2:40:54 12:17 
  226    54 James Bell              M 63 The Villages FL               2:41:35 12:20 
  227   822 John Smith              M 48 Gainesville FL                2:41:51 12:21 
  228   454 Matthew Moist           M 30 Orlando FL                    2:43:55 12:31 
  229   571 Dennsi Rodriguez        M 35 Orlando FL                    2:45:42 12:39 
  230   548 Jim Reed                M 68 Altamonte Springs FL          2:49:35 12:57 
  231   233 Don Garcia              M 50 Lakeland FL                   2:49:40 12:57 
  232   482 Christian Ojeda         M 32 Clermont FL                   2:50:04 12:59 
  233   332 Chester Kalb            M 68 Key West FL                   2:51:21 13:05 
  234   380 Kevin Lopez             M 28 Seminole FL                   2:51:30 13:05 
  235   320 Srikanth Jetti          M 38 Orlando FL                    2:52:21 13:09 
  236   169 Steven Dennis           M 54 Altamonte Springs FL          2:53:32 13:15 
  237   321 Luis Jimenez            M 42 Orlando FL                    2:53:32 13:15 
  238   416 Mark Mayberry           M 55 Windermere FL                 2:53:41 13:15 
  239   222 Carlos Francisco        M 35 Orlando FL                    2:54:03 13:17 
  240   679 Rob Studzin             M 32 St. Pete FL                   2:54:36 13:20 
  241   305 Jim Huber               M 46 Altamonte Springs FL          2:55:19 13:23 
  242   841 Kenny Schubel           M 36 Ocala FL                      2:56:12 13:27 
  243   297 Howell Hollis           M 30 Orlando FL                    2:56:48 13:30 
  244   766 Randy Willis            M 36 Lakeland FL                   2:58:00 13:35 
  245   492 Jason Padua             M 33 Orlando FL                    2:58:00 13:35 
  246   802 Sean Kruckenberg        M 39 Clermont FL                   2:59:09 13:40 
  247    85 Eric Bouchet            M 38 Clermont FL                   3:00:32 13:47 
  248   299 Howard Holt             M 52 Orlando FL                    3:00:47 13:48 
  249   612 Chris Schwarz           M 32 Davenport FL                  3:01:04 13:49 
  250    89 Luther Braganza         M 35 Leesburg FL                   3:01:43 13:52 
  251   285 Jake Heilig             M 29 Winter Garden FL              3:03:07 13:59 
  252   360 Jeff Landry             M 31 Orlando FL                    3:03:19 13:59 
  253   326 Berry Johnston          M 59 Orlando FL                    3:04:38 14:06 
  254   399 Richard Maloney         M 55 Haines City FL                3:05:35 14:10 
  255    61 Sacha Bergeron          M 29 Miami FL                      3:08:04 14:21 
  256   544 Mike Ranocchia          M 27 Winter Garden FL              3:08:21 14:22 
  257   467 Richard Navas           M 45 Clermont FL                   3:10:12 14:31 
  258    46 Scott Bartlett          M 42 Altamonte Springs FL          3:11:05 14:35 
  259   646 Anthony Sleeper         M 72 Hudson FL                     3:13:24 14:46 
  260   647 Raymond Sleeper         M 62 Nottingham NH                 3:13:24 14:46 
  261    64 Luis Oscar Berrios-Frat M 50 Aguas Buenas PR               3:15:33 14:55 
  262   596 Greg Salvador           M 31 Orlando FL                    3:31:47 16:10 
  263   149 Michael Crandell        M 47 Orlando FL                    3:34:22 16:22 
  264   603 Carl Scharwath          M 60 Mount Dora FL                 3:44:14 17:07