LAKE MINNEOLA HALF MARATHON FESTIVAL
                    April 26, 2014 - Clermont, Florida
           *** Produced by Sommer Sports - SommerSports.com ***
 

                * * * * * RACE RESULTS - 5K RUN  * * * * *



---------------------------------------------
          MEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Fennell         53 Malahide CO             20:10  6:30 
    2 Andrew Tremaine         13 Orange Park FL          20:25  6:35 
    3 Lou Soukup              62 Beaver Lake NE          22:00  7:05 

---------------------------------------------
          WOMEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Kendyl Cardwell         11 Minneola FL             20:49  6:42 
    2 Laurie Allegood         51 Clermont FL             23:56  7:43 
    3 Alexis Hill             12 Clermont FL             24:14  7:48 

---------------------------------------------
          MEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Rafael Semidei          48 Ocala FL                22:30  7:15 

---------------------------------------------
          WOMEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Iris Alfonso            48 Webster FL              29:29  9:30 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  5 - 9
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    23 Piper Tollefson          8 Oviedo FL               26:24  8:30 
    2    40 Natalie Nesmith          8 Montverde FL            28:20  9:08 
    3    78 Luz Cordova              9 Clermont FL             33:01 10:38 
    4   145 Mollie Moe Tollefson     7 Oviedo FL               41:47 13:27 
    5   152 Marlie Tollefson         9 Oviedo FL               44:30 14:20 
    6   155 Amanda Lazauskas         9 Lantana FL              44:52 14:27 



MALE AGE DIVISION:  5 - 9
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    17 Colton Cardwell          9 Minn By The Sea FL      25:25  8:11 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  10 - 14
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    27 Samantha Steimer        13 Orlando FL              26:45  8:37 
    2    59 Samantha Silvia         14 Berkley MA              30:28  9:49 
    3   114 Brooklyn Rufrano        11 Mount Dora FL           37:18 12:01 
    4   148 Libby Rabaja            10 Windermere FL           43:39 14:03 
    5   149 Sarah Zimmerman         12 Windermere FL           43:39 14:03 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  10 - 14
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    30 Connor Kristofik        11 Winter Garden FL        27:19  8:48 
    2    31 Nico Nesmith            10 Montverde FL            27:20  8:48 
    3    49 Caden D'Aoust           13 Clermont FL             29:33  9:31 
    4    52 Tom Ambrose             12 Howey In The Hills FL   30:08  9:42 
    5    80 Dylan Lazauskas         11 Lanatana FL             33:11 10:41 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  15 - 19
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    56 Lea Campopiano          17 Apopka FL               30:21  9:46 
    2    58 Sydney Silvia           16 Berkley MA              30:27  9:48 
    3    93 Kaitlin Provencher      17 Tavares FL              35:10 11:19 
    4   133 Ashley Cochrane         16 Saint Cloud FL          39:23 12:41 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  15 - 19
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    11 Jacob Hildebrand        19 Apopka FL               24:16  7:49 
    2    14 Gilberto Almaraz        16 Wesley Chapel FL        24:56  8:02 
    3    20 Carson Lagrange         15 Deltona FL              25:44  8:17 
    4   119 Adrian Feliciano        16 Longwood FL             37:47 12:10 



FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  20 - 24
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    67 Alison Contreras        20 Minneola FL             31:22 10:06 
    2    77 Lucia Kennedy           22 Winter Springs FL       33:01 10:38 
    3    88 Louise Luckman          24 Kissimmee FL            34:22 11:04 
    4    98 Amanda Bish             24 Winter Garden FL        35:33 11:27 
    5   125 Jennifer Luckman        24 Kissimmee FL            38:24 12:22 
    6   168 Kristina McClung        24 Celebration FL          50:46 16:21 
    7   169 Cara Slattery           22 Tampa FL                51:02 16:26 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  20 - 24
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    35 Juan Saenz              21 Clermont FL             27:54  8:59 
    2    43 Jeremy Martinez         21 Kissimmee FL            28:53  9:18 
    3    97 David Rivera            24 Orlando FL              35:33 11:27 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  25 - 29
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    15 Nicole Jackson          28 Ortonville MI           25:10  8:06 
    2    21 Lauren Coutu            29 Jacksonville FL         25:50  8:19 
    3    37 Kasey Whitmer           25 Orlando FL              28:00  9:01 
    4    42 Tawnya Kelley           28 Orlando FL              28:36  9:13 
    5    55 Kadian McIntosh         26 Orlando FL              30:15  9:45 
    6    68 Brittany Mills          27 Tavares FL              31:48 10:14 
    7    70 Courtney Flood          26 Clermont FL             32:08 10:21 
    8    75 Eloah Caldas            26 Tampa FL                32:46 10:33 
    9    86 Kellie Rogers           28 Winter Haven FL         34:16 11:02 
   10    91 Rebecca Lockwood        29 Sanford FL              34:58 11:15 
   11    94 Jayme Ferree            29 Scarborough ME          35:13 11:20 
   12   105 Natalie Rivers          27 Clermont FL             36:04 11:37 
   13   128 Christine Ruiz          27 Debary FL               38:46 12:29 
   14   132 Lauren Krasner          25 Altamonte Springs FL    39:08 12:36 
   15   135 Brindy Branneky         27 Davenport FL            40:07 12:55 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  25 - 29
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1     6 Francisco Santos        27 Orlando FL              23:14  7:29 
    2     8 James Ferree            28 Sarborough ME           23:52  7:41 
    3    25 Dustin Stevenson        26 Deltona FL              26:36  8:34 
    4    33 Kyle Jackson            27 Ortonville MI           27:42  8:55 
    5    38 Alex Coutu              27 Jacksonville FL         28:01  9:01 
    6    44 Adam Surkin             28 Poinciana FL            29:06  9:22 
    7    81 Austin Follett          28 Tampa FL                33:17 10:43 
    8    84 Brandon Skolnik         28 Minneola FL             33:44 10:52 



FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  30 - 34
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    51 Hillary Perry           34 Apopka FL               30:03  9:41 
    2    61 Megan Rodriguez         30 Winter Garden FL        30:32  9:50 
    3    63 Julie Baxter            34 Clermont FL             30:54  9:57 
    4    82 Karen Shafar            33 Leesburg FL             33:40 10:50 
    5   102 Sarah Nemet             30 Clermont FL             35:45 11:31 
    6   108 Patti Knapp             32 Clermont FL             36:17 11:41 
    7   109 Carrie Eubanks          34 Oakland FL              36:41 11:49 
    8   120 Erin Whiteside          31 Longwood FL             37:48 12:10 
    9   121 Joann Jackson           30 Longwood FL             37:49 12:10 
   10   130 Andrea Puntoriero       30 Bartlett TN             39:04 12:35 
   11   131 Raquel Rivera           34 Davenport FL            39:06 12:35 
   12   150 Angela Dettore          30 Clermont FL             43:47 14:06 
   13   160 Jacquelyne Rios         32 Tampa FL                46:31 14:59 
   14   165 Lisa Busch              34 Clermont FL             47:43 15:22 
   15   183 Margaret O'Keefe        30 Clermont FL             57:09 18:24 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  30 - 34
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    87 Jason Rogers            34 Winter Haven FL         34:17 11:02 
    2   122 Jeffrey Antunes         33 Longwood FL             37:56 12:13 
    3   190 John McWalters          31 Winter Garden FL      1:12:37 23:23 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  35 - 39
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    34 Kesia Antunes           35 Longwood FL             27:53  8:59 
    2    50 Susan Satterwhite       39 Ocoee FL                29:43  9:34 
    3    54 Melissa Kuhn            35 Clermont FL             30:15  9:45 
    4    66 Praxides Chen           37 Lady Lake FL            31:17 10:05 
    5    69 Stephanie Driggers      36 Fruitland Park FL       32:03 10:19 
    6    85 Jeseira Cartagena       35 Clermont FL             33:51 10:54 
    7    92 Barbara Williams        39 Oneida NY               35:03 11:17 
    8   115 Courtney Works          38 Ocala FL                37:24 12:03 
    9   123 Dawn Foster             37 Lake Mary FL            38:07 12:17 
   10   156 Beth Mrozek             35 Minneola FL             45:31 14:39 
   11   158 Kathleen Dial           39 Clermont FL             45:38 14:42 
   12   164 Heather Shaw            36 Groveland FL            47:42 15:22 
   13   171 Christina Knapp         35 Clermont FL             51:10 16:28 
   14   188 Tina Wingerter          39 Orlando FL            1:09:26 22:21 



MALE AGE DIVISION:  35 - 39
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    12 Michael Hunt            35 Clermont FL             24:28  7:53 
    2    29 John Watson             37 Minneola FL             27:09  8:45 
    3    60 Jason Benoit            36 Minneola FL             30:32  9:50 
    4    96 Vrashabh Pudale         35 Orlando FL              35:15 11:21 
    5   137 Marcio Decat            37 Tampa FL                40:07 12:55 
    6   159 Matthew Dial            39 Clermont FL             45:39 14:42 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  40 - 44
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    64 Elizabeth Dost          41 Clermont FL             30:54  9:57 
    2    73 Laura Tulowiecki        43 Lakeland FL             32:31 10:28 
    3    83 Stefenie Gonzalez       41 Groveland FL            33:43 10:51 
    4   101 April Lopes             42 Clermont FL             35:42 11:30 
    5   107 Stacey Silvia           43 Berkley MA              36:10 11:39 
    6   113 Olga Modders            42 Ocala FL                37:16 12:00 
    7   116 Jennifer Rabaja         44 Windermere FL           37:25 12:03 
    8   124 Elyse Rauh              41 Clermont FL             38:23 12:22 
    9   129 Beth Keough             44 Minneola FL             38:57 12:32 
   10   138 Tonya Nettles           43 Leesburg FL             40:17 12:58 
   11   142 Katie Boyd              44 Clermont FL             40:35 13:04 
   12   144 Christi Mowdy           42 Clermont FL             41:42 13:25 
   13   154 Kat Rufrano             41 Mount Dora FL           44:49 14:26 
   14   157 Becky Kitta             40 Clermont FL             45:31 14:39 
   15   178 Tracy Childress         43 Leesburg FL             52:30 16:54 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  40 - 44
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    13 Julio Colon             41 Orlando FL              24:37  7:56 
    2    18 Shane Hill              42 Clermont FL             25:40  8:16 
    3    22 Shaun Gennett           42 Clermont FL             26:08  8:25 
    4    24 Daniel Lagrange         41 Deltona FL              26:32  8:33 
    5    47 Louis Colon             44 Minneola FL             29:25  9:28 
    6    53 Robb Karbowsky          44 Winter Garden FL        30:08  9:42 
    7   103 Rajesh Kesineni         42 Orlando FL              35:46 11:31 
    8   104 Venkata Pratti          44 Orlando FL              36:02 11:36 
    9   175 Jason Tollefson         40 Oviedo FL               52:06 16:47 



FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  45 - 49
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    62 Denise Langdon          46 Inverness FL            30:41  9:53 
    2    89 Maria Tantalo           47 Clermont FL             34:23 11:04 
    3    99 Janis Heyen             46 Orlando FL              35:39 11:29 
    4   100 Marion Luckman          49 Kissimmee FL            35:40 11:29 
    5   110 Linda Gibbs             46 Orange City FL          36:43 11:49 
    6   118 Lynda Steimer           46 Orlando FL              37:27 12:04 
    7   140 Ana Keller              49 Leesburg FL             40:27 13:01 
    8   141 Darla Ward              46 Clermont FL             40:32 13:03 
    9   153 Deborah Olsen           45 Deltona FL              44:38 14:22 
   10   181 Dottie Ivey             49 Orlando FL              55:46 17:57 
   11   182 Monica Kinas            49 Orlando FL              55:46 17:57 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  45 - 49
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1     7 Victor Carranza         49 Spring Hill FL          23:19  7:31 
    2    32 Alexander X. Perez      48 Orlando FL              27:31  8:52 
    3    71 Anthony Schultz         49 Orlando FL              32:12 10:22 
    4    79 Kenneth Lazauskas       45 Lantana FL              33:10 10:41 
    5   117 David Rabaja            46 Windermere FL           37:27 12:03 
    6   139 Matt Skinner            45 Clermont FL             40:26 13:01 
    7   191 Jorge Oquendo           47 Orlando FL            1:14:03 23:50 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  50 - 54
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    74 Angela Case             51 Clermont FL             32:33 10:29 
    2   111 Caitlin MacMahon        50 Winter Springs FL       36:55 11:53 
    3   126 Janet Smigelski         51 Harrisburg NC           38:25 12:22 
    4   136 Patti Tanner            53 Davenport FL            40:07 12:55 
    5   163 Connie Lowe             54 Plant City FL           47:41 15:21 
    6   170 Cheryl Slattery         50 Tampa FL                51:04 16:27 
    7   173 Cheryl Gardner          53 Valrico FL              51:54 16:43 
    8   176 Karen Kagalis           51 Mount Dora FL           52:10 16:48 
    9   184 Lisa Barlow             53 Gainesville FL        1:04:38 20:48 
   10   187 Jackie Vaggalis         50 Destin FL             1:09:26 22:21 



MALE AGE DIVISION:  50 - 54
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    19 France Allegood         53 Clermont FL             25:43  8:17 
    2    39 Steven Toth             50 Orlando FL              28:04  9:02 
    3    45 Kevin Sanchez           54 Clermont FL             29:19  9:27 
    4    72 Todd Langdon            51 Inverness FL            32:20 10:25 
    5   112 James L Piker           53 Ocala FL                36:57 11:54 
    6   146 Gregory Hardy           52 Clermont FL             42:11 13:35 
    7   166 Simon Ambrose           51 Howey In The Hills FL   49:49 16:02 
    8   172 Paul Brionez            51 Clermont FL             51:22 16:32 
    9   186 Gregg Kennedy           51 Winter Springs FL     1:07:55 21:52 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  55 - 59
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    95 Deborah Bowden          59 Sanford FL              35:14 11:21 
    2   143 Roxanne Gazard          57 San Antonio FL          41:08 13:15 
    3   147 Maureen Brown           56 Clermont FL             43:21 13:57 
    4   161 Maria Mille             57 Zephyrhills FL          46:34 15:00 
    5   162 Cheryl Boddie           57 Lakeland FL             46:36 15:00 
    6   177 Terry Czigan            59 Kissimmee FL            52:19 16:51 
    7   180 Sandra Carrion          58 The Villages FL         55:45 17:57 
    8   189 Lynn Guthrie            57 Santa Rosa Beach FL   1:09:27 22:22 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  55 - 59
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    28 Eliseo Rindinella       57 Ormond Beach FL         26:53  8:39 
    2    36 Diedrich Wolff          57 Winter Garden FL        27:57  9:00 
    3   106 Mike Morales            58 Clermont FL             36:08 11:38 
    4   192 Derrik Fields           58 Clermont FL           1:48:50 35:02 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  60 - 64
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    76 Stephanie Dickstein     60 Clermont FL             32:58 10:37 
    2   174 Terri Plale             64 Deltona FL              51:55 16:43 
    3   185 Carolina Kennedy        61 Winter Springs FL     1:07:55 21:52 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  60 - 64
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    26 William White           61 Oviedo FL               26:45  8:37 
    2    57 Jesse Mellor            62 Worcester MA            30:24  9:47 
    3    90 William Szemcsak        62 Groveland FL            34:27 11:06 
    4   134 Blaine Barnhill         61 Winter Garden FL        39:56 12:51 



FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  65 - 69
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  65 - 69
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    16 Francisco Quintana      65 Clermont FL             25:13  8:07 
    2    41 Al Joyner               66 The Villages FL         28:30  9:11 
    3    46 William Myers           68 Windermere FL           29:20  9:27 
    4    65 Tim Bowler              65 Clermont FL             31:13 10:03 
    5   167 Rick Foresteire         67 Rockledge FL            50:42 16:20 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  70 - 74
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1   179 Roxann Steinke          73 Clermont FL             52:50 17:01 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  70 - 74
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1   127 Richard Arnold          70 Ocala FL                38:45 12:29 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  75 - 84
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  75 - 84
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1   151 Philip Radford          81 The Villages FL         44:15 14:15