30th Annual FLORIDA CHALLENGE TRIATHLON
              Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 56 miles * Run 13.1 miles
             Saturday, March 22, 2014 - Clermont, Florida  USA
                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<
 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time       Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile PENALTY
===== ====================== === ===================== ============ ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
 
    1 NINA KRAFT              46 LEESBURG FL             04:35:53    1   23:33    1  1:34    2 2:39:04 21.1    2 3:04:10    7  1:34    2 1:30:10  6:53         
    2 SAMANTHA MORRISON       24 GOLDSBORO NC            04:48:46    2   23:42    2  2:04    4 2:48:19 20.0    3 3:14:03    1  1:05    3 1:33:39  7:09         
    3 JENNIFER VOGEL          33 JACKSONVILLE FL         05:01:04   16   31:19   17  3:04    3 2:44:57 20.4    4 3:19:20    6  1:32    4 1:40:13  7:39         
    4 LAURA GERSTEN           26 CARY NC                 05:03:14   17   31:20    3  2:15    1    0:01 201600.0    1   33:36   64 217:14    1   52:25  4:01         
    5 MARIA SIMONE            41 ABSECON NJ              05:15:47   14   31:10    6  2:37    8 2:59:35 18.7    8 3:33:21   13  1:48    5 1:40:39  7:41         
    6 SARA WEAVER             50 NAPLES FL               05:17:46    4   26:05    5  2:28    6 2:55:00 19.2    5 3:23:32    4  1:28   11 1:52:48  8:37         
    7 DOROTHY MARTIN          54 MONTPELIER VT           05:24:02   15   31:15   12  2:50   18 3:02:57 18.4   10 3:37:02    2  1:15    6 1:45:47  8:05         
    8 LAURIE BOGE             41 MIAMI FL                05:25:21    3   25:58    8  2:43   13 3:00:48 18.6    7 3:29:28   23  2:18   12 1:53:37  8:41         
    9 SHARON PICOLO           51 PLANTATION FL           05:28:34   19   31:42   11  2:48    9 2:59:38 18.7    9 3:34:07   14  1:49   10 1:52:39  8:36         
   10 JENNIFER CAMPBELL       32 ORLANDO FL              05:32:27   27   35:14   42  4:28   12 3:00:07 18.7   14 3:39:48   28  2:46    9 1:49:54  8:24         
   11 KIRSTEN HITE            26 POLK CITY FL            05:33:16   34   36:03   24  3:26   17 3:02:49 18.4   15 3:42:17   39  3:36    7 1:47:24  8:12         
   12 ANDREE MICELI           49 SHARPSBURG GA           05:39:36   25   35:02   22  3:20   11 2:59:57 18.7   11 3:38:18   17  1:55   15 1:59:24  9:07         
   13 GIGI BETTENCOURT DAVISO 42 REUNION FL              05:40:07   50   40:54   48  5:10   16 3:02:43 18.4   25 3:48:46   29  2:52    8 1:48:31  8:17         
   14 RENE HARROD             42 WESTON FL               05:41:54   26   35:08   55  5:53   15 3:02:37 18.4   17 3:43:37   49  4:37   13 1:53:42  8:41         
   15 ELIZABETH ADKINS        40 MIAMI LAKES FL          05:45:13   42   37:35   36  3:59   14 3:01:08 18.5   16 3:42:41   33  3:00   16 1:59:32  9:08         
   16 MONIKA CASSIDY          44 TAMPA FL                05:45:45   48   39:34    9  2:46    7 2:56:21 19.1   12 3:38:41    5  1:28   18 2:05:37  9:36         
   17 ANDREA GARDNER          31 GAINESVILLE FL          05:50:04   30   35:37   38  4:10   10 2:59:49 18.7   13 3:39:35   25  2:28   20 2:08:01  9:47         
   18 KELLEY ANZ              37 SAN ANTONIO TX          05:51:22   49   39:46   31  3:35   19 3:04:27 18.2   24 3:47:47   22  2:14   17 2:01:22  9:16         
   19 CATHERINE HUGHES        39 TAMPA FL                05:58:42   40   37:25   15  3:00   20 3:07:19 17.9   23 3:47:43   12  1:48   21 2:09:12  9:52         
   20 JILL KRALOVANEC         47 TAMPA FL                05:58:44   13   30:03   19  3:12   30 3:16:28 17.1   26 3:49:43    3  1:21   19 2:07:41  9:45         
   21 CATHERINE TREJO         31 DEERFIELD BEACH FL      06:00:49    7   27:39   18  3:11   28 3:15:08 17.2   21 3:45:57    8  1:35   25 2:13:18 10:11         
   22 MACI WILSHIRE           24 LAKELAND FL             06:03:47   10   29:17   30  3:35   27 3:14:50 17.2   22 3:47:40   34  3:05   24 2:13:03 10:10         
   23 KIMBERLY FOLDEN         33 TAMPA FL                06:05:32    5   26:57   27  3:30   26 3:14:39 17.3   20 3:45:05   20  2:08   28 2:18:20 10:34         
   24 BRITTANY MARBLE         29 COCOA BEACH FL          06:10:34   20   32:47   16  3:04   21 3:09:10 17.8   19 3:45:00   10  1:41   32 2:23:54 11:00         
   25 WHITNEY TIEMEYER        29 ATLANTA GA              06:10:37   18   31:26   58  6:44   40 3:31:31 15.9   37 4:09:40   55  5:15   14 1:55:44  8:50         
   26 JODI HARVEY             36 WESTERLY RI             06:12:06   12   29:58   20  3:15   24 3:11:27 17.6   18 3:44:39   11  1:43   34 2:25:45 11:08         
   27 SUSAN CONE              56 NAPLES FL               06:17:03   39   37:15   14  2:59   25 3:14:05 17.3   28 3:54:18   19  1:57   30 2:20:49 10:45         
   28 KIMBERLY TABOR          46 MIAMI FL                06:19:06   29   35:32   45  4:54   23 3:11:13 17.6   27 3:51:39   27  2:43   33 2:24:46 11:03         
   29 LINDA COWART            52 COCOA FL                06:19:16   24   34:57    7  2:41   31 3:18:08 17.0   31 3:55:46    9  1:39   31 2:21:52 10:50         
   30 GABRIELA GASQUE         44 GULF BREEZE FL          06:26:23   33   36:00   49  5:15   39 3:31:26 15.9   38 4:12:41   31  2:58   22 2:10:46  9:59         
   31 LISA INMAN              25 TROY MI                 06:30:22    8   27:56   33  3:39   46 3:42:09 15.1   40 4:13:43   24  2:20   26 2:14:19 10:16         
   32 ASHLEY ELLIOTT          31 MIAMI BEACH FL          06:34:45   23   34:33   34  3:44   45 3:41:51 15.1   42 4:20:08   41  3:48   23 2:10:50 10:00         
   33 VICKI HOWARD            53 LUTZ FL                 06:35:38   35   36:21   61  8:04   22 3:10:48 17.6   30 3:55:11   59  6:16   37 2:34:12 11:47         
   34 KRISTIN DEAN            26 MIAMI FL                06:35:56    6   27:31   41  4:25   33 3:23:09 16.5   29 3:55:03   26  2:30   43 2:38:24 12:06         
   35 YOVA BOROVSKA           29 ST PETERSBURG FL        06:40:43   46   38:30   23  3:25   29 3:16:02 17.1   32 3:57:56   36  3:24   45 2:39:25 12:11         
   36 CHRISTINE WORMS         39 LUTZ FL                 06:42:55   43   37:47   28  3:31   32 3:20:08 16.8   33 4:01:25   44  3:56   39 2:37:35 12:02         
   37 SHANNON FLATCH          42 OVIEDO FL               06:43:39   38   36:53   32  3:37   34 3:23:12 16.5   34 4:03:42   21  2:13   42 2:37:46 12:03         
   38 RENEE TERCSAK           35 ORLANDO FL              06:46:26   21   33:35   40  4:24   38 3:30:08 16.0   36 4:08:06   53  4:55   36 2:33:26 11:43         
   39 NANCY MARINO            67 NAPLES FL               06:49:38   51   40:55   37  4:02   36 3:28:11 16.1   39 4:13:06   40  3:44   35 2:32:49 11:40         
   40 WENDY FINKELSTEIN       40 DAVIE FL                06:57:50   37   36:26   10  2:48   59 4:00:52 13.9   55 4:40:05   37  3:26   27 2:14:20 10:16         
   41 MAURA GUTHRIE           52 DALLAS TX               07:01:55   36   36:24    4  2:25   35 3:25:24 16.4   35 4:04:12   15  1:53   55 2:55:51 13:26         
   42 ALICIA CATES            47 ORLANDO FL              07:09:24   32   35:56   29  3:31   49 3:46:56 14.8   45 4:26:22   18  1:56   46 2:41:07 12:18         
   43 STEPHANIE ADAMS         35 KISSIMMEE FL            07:13:38   58   44:46   56  6:14   47 3:42:22 15.1   49 4:33:21   38  3:36   38 2:36:42 11:58         
   44 JULIE STROJNOWSKI       31 LAND O LAKES FL         07:17:34   28   35:16   13  2:55   51 3:49:59 14.6   48 4:28:09   35  3:13   50 2:46:13 12:42         
   45 DEBRA SAVARESE          60 POLK CITY FL            07:20:24   55   42:43   51  5:20   43 3:39:39 15.3   47 4:27:41   30  2:53   52 2:49:51 12:58         
   46 MAUREEN PRESS           39 BOCA RATON FL           07:20:45   47   39:25   21  3:16   55 3:55:55 14.2   53 4:38:35   48  4:34   40 2:37:36 12:02         
   47 TARA ROBINSON           37 VANCOVUER               07:22:31   54   42:09   59  6:50   41 3:37:27 15.5   46 4:26:24   52  4:53   54 2:51:15 13:05         
   48 SHARON ROSIN            51 ORLANDO FL              07:24:03   66   52:27   50  5:16   42 3:39:28 15.3   51 4:37:10   32  3:00   48 2:43:54 12:31         
   49 MICHELE TOOMEY          43 BOCA RATON FL           07:24:45   59   44:52   43  4:34   50 3:49:14 14.7   54 4:38:38   47  4:30   41 2:37:38 12:02    4:00 
   50 CANDICE HARRIS          33 MIMS FL                 07:24:53   31   35:49   39  4:17   48 3:44:05 15.0   43 4:24:10   51  4:52   56 2:55:53 13:26         
   51 MELISSA MASTROIANNI     33 OCOEE FL                07:25:03   44   37:50   53  5:49   53 3:54:27 14.3   52 4:38:05   43  3:56   47 2:43:03 12:27         
   52 CRISTINA FAROOQ         37 LUTZ FL                 07:26:51   11   29:45   44  4:45   61 4:08:05 13.5   57 4:42:34   56  5:41   44 2:38:37 12:07         
   53 MARCIA GARVIN           36 TAMPA FL                07:36:24   61   46:20   47  5:04   52 3:50:21 14.6   56 4:41:44   42  3:52   53 2:50:49 13:03         
   54 NANCY STUPARICH         53 OVIEDO FL               07:37:31   52   40:57   35  3:57   44 3:40:17 15.3   44 4:25:10   46  4:14   58 3:08:08 14:22         
   55 MICHELLE KENWORTHY      37 TAMPA FL                07:41:19   57   43:51   64  9:20   54 3:55:13 14.3   58 4:48:23   60  7:37   49 2:45:20 12:38         
   56 JULIE PROCTOR           54 GROVELAND FL            07:41:21   41   37:34   52  5:32   60 4:07:39 13.6   59 4:50:43   45  4:10   51 2:46:28 12:43         
   57 MARSHA HOFFMAN-VAILE    65 JACKSONVILLE FL         07:56:52   63   48:28   63  9:01   64 4:30:17 12.4   65 5:27:46   62  9:50   29 2:19:17 10:38         
   58 HEIDE JAKSETIC          35 MERRITT ISLAND FL       08:04:01   60   45:31   60  7:34   58 3:59:40 14.0   60 4:52:44   57  5:45   57 3:05:33 14:10         
   59 KAREN HOLLAND JAMES     51 LUTZ FL                 08:31:42   45   38:17   54  5:52   63 4:22:59 12.8   62 5:07:07   58  6:03   60 3:18:33 15:10         
   60 JULIANA STOLZ           48 LARGO FL                08:43:13   64   49:39   65 11:14   62 4:10:23 13.4   63 5:11:15   63 19:15   59 3:12:44 14:43         
   61 JENNIFER POTTER         43 TAMPA FL                           56   43:04   57  6:22   65 4:34:38 12.2   64 5:24:03   50  4:47   61 3:50:08 17:34         
   62 GAYE GOULD              53 PEMBROKE PINES FL                   9   27:59   26  3:29    5 2:53:01 19.4    6 3:24:28   16  1:53                            
   63 DEBBIE JEFFRIES         34 KISIMMEE FL                        22   34:21   46  5:01   57 3:57:41 14.1   50 4:37:02   54  5:10                            
   64 MARY HUNTER             33 TAMPA FL                           65   50:02   62  8:06   56 3:57:27 14.2   61 4:55:34   61  9:18                            
   65 BRYER TINDELL           43                                    53   41:06   25  3:26   37 3:30:05 16.0   41 4:14:36                                       
   66 A. KAILEAH BLAZEK       18 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
   67 CIARA HOPKINS           17 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
   68 EMMA STOCK              15 BRADENTON FL                                                                                                                  
   69 JESSICA BLAZEK          13 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
   70 MACKENZIE SHARKEY       16 OROMOCTO  NB CANADA                                                                                                           
   71 OLIVIA SMITH            18 CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH                                                                                                          
   72 ALEXA GROSS             10 WESLEY CHAPEL FL                                                                                                              
   73 JULIE JERUE             36 LAKELAND FL                                                                                                                   
   74 REBECCA RONCONE         23 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
   75 AMY VERLANDER           29 APOPKA FL                                                                                                                     
   76 ANN WEBER               49 DOWNINGTOWN PA                                                                                                                
   77 CAMERON EDWARDS         38 LAKE MARY FL                                                                                                                  
   78 CHRISTINE JOHANSEN      44 MARLBOROUGH MA                                                                                                                
   79 LINNEA UUNILA           12 SQUAMISH  BRITISH COLUM                                                                                                        
   80 LISA ROSS               47 LUTZ FL                                                                                                                       
   81 KIM MILLER              54 OSPREY FL                                                                                                                     
   82 MICHELLE DALTON         44 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
   83 MEGHAN FYFE             34 OSHAWA                                                                                                                        
   84 MARY TAPPEN             57 TALLAHASSEE FL                                                                                                                
   85 MARY BABCOCK            32 BLACKSTOCK                                                                                                                    
   86 JASMINE IRANI           31 NEW YORK NY                                                                                                                   
   87 LIZ CAMPBELL            62 LEAMINGTON GA                                                                                                                 
   88 AMALIE SKORMAN          42 WINDERMERE FL                                                                                                                 
   89 STEPHANIE LABORIE       50 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
   90 CRISTINA SMY            39 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
   91 SHERRY TORNWALL         56 MELROSE FL                                                                                                                    
   92 SHEILA HICKSON-CURRAN   50 PONTE VEDRA BEACH FL                                                                                                          
   93 CARMEN BARGRASER        27 ORLANDO FL                                                                                                                    
   94 MICHELLE CAWLEY         46 LONGWOOD FL                                                                                                                   
   95 SARAH DAY               41 LONGWOOD FL                                                                                                                   
   96 JILL DOBBIN             39 HALIFAX AA                                                                                                                    
   97 ZARA GRIESEMER          27 WELLINGTON FL                                                                                                                 
   98 LEEANNE TRIMBLE         55 ORLANDO FL                                                                                                                    
   99 VANESSA ARNDT           39 LUTZ FL                                                                                                                       
  100 PETYA GEORGIEVA         41 OVIEDO FL                                                                                                                     
  101 ANA HOWARD              25 ORLANDO FL                                                                                                                    
  102 DAWN TUSING             53 APOPKA FL                                                                                                                     
  103 DENISE DORFMAN          51 TORONTO                                                                                                                       
  104 MELISSA SWEDBERG        60 ORLANDO FL                                                                                                                    
  105 JUDY LECK               46 LUTZ FL                                                                                                                       
  106 PASCALE BOTVINIK        56 TEMPLE TERRACE FL                                                                                                             
  107 YAZMINA BLYTHE          36 WINTER GARDEN FL                                                                                                              
  108 DWANA GROTKOPF          50 CHULUOTA FL                                                                                                                   
  109 ALEXIS CRAWFORD         20 MERRITT ISLAND FL                                                                                                             
  110 MARIA CLASSON           26 CAPE CORAL FL                                                                                                                 
  111 DAWN ZABROSKE           39 DUNEDIN FL                                                                                                                    
  112 DOLORES CLASSON         47 CAPE CORAL FL                                                                                                                 
  113 RAMONA CRABTREE-FALKNER 40 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
  114 AUDREY COLONNA          45 VERO BEACH FL                                                                                                                 
  115 LAURA HARRIS            55 POMPANO BEACH FL                                                                                                              
  116 STACY ENGLERT           54 LAKELAND FL                                                                                                                   
  117 ZAINAB SAVARD           37 TAMPA FL                                                                                                                      
  118 KRISSALEY BLAIR         22 GAINESVILLE FL                                                                                                                
  119 MISTY BUCKNER           39 OKAHUMPKA FL                                                                                                                  
  120 STACY FIGUEROA          30 WINTER GARDEN FL                                                                                                              
  121 BRONWEN ROCHA           39 WINTER PARK FL                                                                                                                
  122 KERRI CANYAS            40 ORLANDO FL                                                                                                                    
  123 NANCY AKERS             32 LAKELAND FL                                                                                                                   
  124 THERESA WINCHESTER      49 PORT ORANGE FL                                                                                                                
  125 BARBARA HARBISON        56 DAYTONA FL                                                                                                                    
  126 ESTHER "MERCY" SANCHEZ  58 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                                   
  127 KRISTIEN MORRIS         37 MYRTLE BEACH SC                    62   47:34