GREAT FLORIDIAN TRIATHLON XXIIII
             Swim 2.4 miles * Bike 112 miles * Run 26.2 miles
            Saturday, October 18, 2014 - Clermont, Florida  USA
                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<
 

 OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time       Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile PENALTY
===== ====================== === ===================== ============ ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
 
    1 Lussier James           45 Manitou Springs CO      10:18:42    2 1:04:18    3  4:16    5 5:39:36 19.8    4 6:48:09    3  3:53    2 3:26:42  7:54 
    2 Guthrie Doug            49 Winter Springs FL       10:23:12    4 1:05:45    5  4:53    6 5:48:46 19.3    5 6:59:23    5  4:03    1 3:19:47  7:38 
    3 Hite Kirsten            44 Polk City FL            11:45:25   45 1:27:04   38  8:03   22 6:26:17 17.4   22 8:01:22   16  5:56    3 3:38:08  8:20 
    4 Runac Justin            41 Paleys Island SC        11:49:21   57 1:29:51   15  5:48    7 5:53:09 19.0   11 7:28:47   18  5:59    4 4:14:35  9:43 
    5 Saville Donald          44 Pompano Beach FL        12:00:09    1 1:02:02   12  5:18   12 6:06:39 18.3    7 7:13:58    9  4:45   11 4:41:27 10:45 
    6 Hacking Scott           44 Palm Harbor FL          12:05:08    9 1:09:41   24  6:23   16 6:13:30 18.0   12 7:29:33   30  7:13    6 4:28:23 10:15 
    7 Barber James            46 Minneola FL             12:13:54   30 1:21:17   18  6:00    9 5:57:25 18.8   10 7:24:40   11  5:04   12 4:44:11 10:51 
    8 James Tiencia           36 Snell Vile GA           12:29:14   60 1:31:22   11  5:17   17 6:14:30 17.9   20 7:51:09    2  3:37    7 4:34:30 10:29 
    9 McFadden Lisa           44 Seminole FL             12:33:38   32 1:21:22    4  4:43   18 6:16:43 17.8   18 7:42:47    6  4:18   15 4:46:34 10:57 
   10 Pipkin William          31 Tallahassee FL          12:38:44    3 1:04:26   31  7:24   14 6:10:02 18.2    8 7:21:51    7  4:39   24 5:12:15 11:56 
   11 Clasen Dallas           20 Peosta IA               12:41:57   36 1:23:35   22  6:18   19 6:19:57 17.7   19 7:49:50   20  6:06   14 4:46:01 10:55 
   12 Ragot Maurice           45 Port Orange FL          12:45:45   18 1:15:34    2  4:03   15 6:13:13 18.0   14 7:32:48    4  4:00   23 5:08:57 11:48 
   13 Millican Robert         52 St. Simons Isl. GA      12:54:05    6 1:08:34   14  5:46   27 6:40:11 16.8   21 7:54:30   19  6:05   18 4:53:32 11:13 
   14 Mangnuson Brian         39 Minneapolis MN          13:00:43   17 1:15:00   16  5:50   11 6:03:05 18.5    9 7:23:53   43  8:32   32 5:28:19 12:32 
   15 Rogers Joseph           54 Lighthouse Point FL     13:04:47    8 1:09:38   10  5:15    8 5:55:24 18.9    6 7:10:16    1  2:37   42 5:51:56 13:26 
   16 Hernandez Mauricio      51 Cali                    13:05:38   41 1:25:52   21  6:15   24 6:30:20 17.2   25 8:02:26   22  6:17   16 4:50:56 11:07 
   17 Welker Michael          42 Holly Springs NC        13:11:17   19 1:16:33   45  8:45   30 6:45:38 16.6   28 8:10:55   35  7:43   17 4:52:41 11:11 
   18 Clasen Cory             40 Peosta IA               13:15:04   54 1:29:22    8  5:05   13 6:07:59 18.3   17 7:42:25   15  5:55   31 5:26:45 12:29 
   19 Glassburn Jennifer      50 Duette FL               13:21:16   15 1:13:02    7  4:57   52 7:13:11 15.5   36 8:31:10   12  5:04   13 4:45:03 10:53 
   20 Jenkins Todd            41 Sanford FL              13:31:40   37 1:24:59   46  9:11   28 6:42:27 16.7   31 8:16:35   21  6:15   22 5:08:50 11:48 
   21 Redfern Bill            47 Lauderdale By The Sea F 13:32:02   34 1:22:12   28  6:56   10 6:01:25 18.6   13 7:30:33   24  6:37   47 5:54:53 13:33 
   22 Childre James           35 Stuart FL               13:34:59   71 1:38:56   19  6:03   45 7:05:30 15.8   49 8:50:27   26  6:56    8 4:37:37 10:36 
   23 Schwartz Scott          43 Plantation FL           13:41:51   22 1:16:45   59 10:32   42 7:02:01 15.9   34 8:29:16   74 13:30   20 4:59:06 11:25 
   24 Sanchez Guillermo       28 Decatur GA              13:47:58   29 1:20:05   82 14:50   61 7:22:25 15.2   56 8:57:20   62 11:25    9 4:39:14 10:40 
   25 Ennis James             34 Melbourne FL            13:52:13    7 1:08:48   52  9:58   21 6:23:36 17.5   16 7:42:21   78 14:17   49 5:55:36 13:35 
   26 Starnes Joshua          25 Gainesville FL          13:58:30   21 1:16:35   27  6:53   25 6:38:42 16.9   24 8:02:09   38  7:46   41 5:48:35 13:19 
   27 Velazquez Vega Angel    47 Aguada PR               14:00:06   59 1:31:09   36  7:50   23 6:28:07 17.3   26 8:07:05   37  7:43   40 5:45:18 13:11 
   28 Finkelstein Wendy       40 Wellington FL           14:01:58   50 1:28:33   62 10:56   49 7:10:45 15.6   47 8:50:12   77 14:11   19 4:57:37 11:22 
   29 Harrison Kate           23 Tallahassee FL          14:09:23   13 1:12:56   13  5:37   29 6:43:26 16.7   23 8:01:59   10  5:03   52 6:02:22 13:50 
   30 Donohue Joan            57 Columbia SC             14:11:26   35 1:22:55   64 11:27   44 7:04:45 15.8   42 8:39:07   27  6:56   30 5:25:25 12:26 
   31 Nessmith Ben            44 Statesboro GA           14:13:13   56 1:29:47   23  6:22   32 6:51:14 16.3   33 8:27:22   45  8:41   36 5:37:11 12:53 
   32 Sitler Kate             51 Fleming Island FL       14:13:47   23 1:16:59   17  6:00   55 7:16:55 15.4   43 8:39:52   83 33:19   21 5:00:38 11:29 
   33 Martindale Jeff         40 Port Orange FL          14:14:44   42 1:26:38   20  6:14   57 7:19:30 15.3   52 8:52:20   28  7:03   25 5:15:22 12:03 
   34 Newton Eric             39 Statesboro GA           14:19:17   12 1:12:17   53 10:02   60 7:22:04 15.2   44 8:44:21   57 10:48   28 5:24:09 12:23 
   35 Smith Brumley           52 Columbus GA             14:19:23   16 1:13:08   56 10:14   74 8:07:38 13.8   69 9:30:59   41  8:09   10 4:40:17 10:42 
   36 Noel Paul               39 Clermont FL             14:23:19   10 1:12:06    1  3:22   33 6:52:25 16.3   27 8:07:52   34  7:32   54 6:07:56 14:03 
   37 Herbert Steve           54 Jacksonville FL         14:25:07   49 1:28:26   70 12:41   48 7:09:20 15.7   48 8:50:26   79 15:25   27 5:19:16 12:12 
   38 Hoffman Brian           25 Saint Peters MO         14:27:37   20 1:16:33   48  9:30   63 7:27:18 15.0   54 8:53:20   51  9:48   29 5:24:31 12:24 
   39 Patrick Bob             38 Statham GA              14:31:42   82 1:57:14   34  7:47   38 6:56:20 16.1   57 9:01:21   67 12:17   26 5:18:05 12:09 
   40 Robbins Frank           62 Beckley WV              14:33:14   28 1:19:29   29  7:08   46 7:05:57 15.8   40 8:32:34   39  7:51   43 5:52:51 13:29 
   41 Camacho Carlos          40 Riobamba                14:36:50   67 1:35:11   79 14:09   39 6:56:32 16.1   45 8:45:51   32  7:16   39 5:43:44 13:08 
   42 Baxter Sydney           50 Massapequa NY           14:36:53                           77 8:20:18 13.4   76 10:01:26   65 12:05    5 4:23:24 10:04 
   43 Schwalm Tony            52 Tampa FL                14:38:14   58 1:30:54   58 10:19   51 7:11:33 15.6   53 8:52:45   50  9:24   35 5:36:06 12:50 
   44 Bateson John            52 Biloxi MS               14:40:03   39 1:25:23   60 10:40   37 6:56:04 16.2   38 8:32:06   71 12:52   48 5:55:05 13:34 
   45 Ghigliotti James        66 Chesapeake VA           14:42:15   69 1:36:31   30  7:13   50 7:11:22 15.6   55 8:55:05   23  6:26   37 5:40:46 13:01 
   46 Momper Leslie           35 McDonough GA            14:50:26   62 1:33:15   32  7:29   64 7:27:24 15.0   59 9:08:08   48  9:12   33 5:33:07 12:43 
   47 Naile Megan             42 Clermont FL             14:50:35   51 1:29:02   33  7:43   53 7:15:21 15.4   51 8:52:06    8  4:41   45 5:53:49 13:31 
   48 Demarest Vince          30 Columbus GA             14:52:46   76 1:43:11   49  9:30   54 7:16:16 15.4   61 9:08:57   56 10:43   34 5:33:08 12:43 
   49 Maeder Christopher      40 Sanford FL              15:09:39   14 1:13:01   43  8:31   20 6:20:33 17.7   15 7:42:04   80 15:28   74 7:12:09 16:30 
   50 Nates Jeff              52 Columbia SC             15:14:10   38 1:25:00   68 12:13   70 7:43:23 14.5   65 9:20:36   54 10:13   38 5:43:22 13:07 
   51 Williams Michael        40 Anniston AL             15:24:23   25 1:17:04   76 14:07   67 7:40:43 14.6   62 9:11:53   60 11:22   51 6:01:08 13:48 
   52 Zeilman Carl            50 Jupiter FL              15:35:50   11 1:12:16   75 13:55   31 6:47:49 16.5   29 8:13:59   81 17:51   73 7:04:01 16:12 
   53 Boger Nicole            38 West Palm Bech FL       15:36:13   66 1:34:36    9  5:09   35 6:55:09 16.2   41 8:34:53   42  8:24   71 6:52:56 15:46 
   54 Breiding Thomas         52 Orlando FL              15:38:49   83 1:58:11   84 16:18   58 7:20:30 15.3   70 9:34:59   58 10:54   44 5:52:57 13:29 
   55 Blaine Michael          58 Blue Ridge GA           15:39:51   68 1:35:51   37  7:55   62 7:25:04 15.1   60 9:08:49   40  7:58   57 6:23:05 14:38 
   56 Hatch Robert            57 Gainesville FL          15:43:24   46 1:27:21   81 14:48   68 7:41:16 14.6   66 9:23:24   31  7:15   56 6:12:46 14:14 
   57 Holland Grayson         25 Alpharetta GA           15:47:55   72 1:39:43   71 12:46   65 7:33:08 14.8   68 9:25:36   76 14:01   55 6:08:20 14:04 
   58 Torres Estevan          39 Kissimmee FL            15:48:21   63 1:33:48   41  8:20   73 8:02:40 13.9   72 9:44:48   46  9:03   46 5:54:32 13:32 
   59 Abate Robert            48 West Palm Beach FL      15:50:28   27 1:19:24   39  8:16   56 7:18:47 15.3   46 8:46:26   44  8:35   72 6:55:28 15:52 
   60 Holmes John             59 Long Beach MS           15:50:49   78 1:44:13   66 11:58   36 6:55:42 16.2   50 8:51:53   64 11:57   66 6:47:01 15:33 
   61 Talley William          51 St. Petersburg FL       15:52:03   33 1:21:51   83 15:27   34 6:54:58 16.2   39 8:32:15   82 30:10   69 6:49:39 15:39 
   62 Chandler David          55 Great Falls MT          15:57:06   48 1:28:01   54 10:03   66 7:36:47 14.7   63 9:14:51   72 13:07   59 6:29:09 14:52 
   63 Wragg John              64 Mississauga             15:58:44   40 1:25:48   47  9:18   26 6:40:00 16.8   30 8:15:05   68 12:30   80 7:31:10 17:14 
   64 Holland Rich            57 Alpharetta GA           16:00:21   80 1:50:01   72 13:01   71 7:44:42 14.5   73 9:47:43   47  9:09   53 6:03:30 13:53 
   65 Serletic Guido          54 Fleming Island FL       16:02:34   43 1:26:46    6  4:55   40 6:59:25 16.0   35 8:31:05   33  7:25   77 7:24:05 16:57 
   66 Schoenfeld Michael      53 Fleming Island FL       16:04:00   52 1:29:12   69 12:15   59 7:21:46 15.2   58 9:03:13   75 13:42   67 6:47:06 15:33 
   67 Alexeev Karen           62 St Petersburg FL        16:05:31   73 1:40:45   50  9:37   75 8:09:09 13.7   75 9:59:30   53 10:09   50 5:55:53 13:35 
   68 Smith Trixie            35 Crawfordville FL        16:27:03   61 1:31:29   42  8:24   76 8:12:53 13.6   74 9:52:45   17  5:57   58 6:28:23 14:50 
   69 Haag Susan              48 Jacksonville FL         16:38:12   64 1:34:02   67 12:11   72 7:55:22 14.1   71 9:41:34   36  7:43   68 6:48:57 15:37 
   70 Hunt Seth               50 Dawsonville GA          16:59:55   55 1:29:23   61 10:42   83 8:31:12 13.1   78 10:11:16   59 11:18   61 6:37:22 15:10 
   71 Defranco Tom            62 Jupiter FL              17:01:53   44 1:26:57   57 10:17   69 7:42:21 14.5   64 9:19:34   63 11:54   79 7:30:27 17:12 
   72 Miller Matt             30 Tallahassee FL          17:04:20   65 1:34:24   55 10:10   81 8:28:02 13.2   79 10:12:35   49  9:23   63 6:42:23 15:22 
   73 Uggiano Chris           49 Linden NC               17:05:13   77 1:43:29   44  8:39   79 8:22:39 13.4   81 10:14:46   29  7:10   65 6:43:18 15:24 
   74 Cooper Michael          36 Wesley Chapel FL        17:10:46   47 1:27:33   80 14:18   84 8:37:50 13.0   83 10:19:40   70 12:40   62 6:38:27 15:13 
   75 Meya Robert             50 Safety Harbor FL        17:11:02   81 1:52:37   35  7:49   78 8:22:03 13.4   84 10:22:27   14  5:25   64 6:43:11 15:24 
   76 Lefferts Peter C        59 Naples FL               17:16:14   53 1:29:15   63 11:10   86 8:49:41 12.7   86 10:30:06   55 10:32   60 6:35:37 15:06 
   77 Meiers William          58 Richboro PA             17:17:06   26 1:17:17   73 13:03   85 8:46:47 12.8   82 10:17:06   52  9:59   70 6:50:02 15:39 
   78 Villanueva Girard       29 Miami FL                17:33:55                           87 9:02:37 12.4   77 10:11:00   13  5:10   76 7:17:46 16:43 
   79 Kruckenberg Sean        40 Clermont FL             17:53:56   70 1:37:47   40  8:17   80 8:27:55 13.2   80 10:13:59   69 12:34   78 7:27:24 17:05 
   80 Patterson Brian         44 Winter Garden FL        17:54:12   74 1:40:47   74 13:12   82 8:31:10 13.1   85 10:25:07   66 12:12   75 7:16:54 16:41 
   81 Jusczyk Glen            39 Plainville MA           18:47:45   79 1:47:30   85 17:39   88 9:09:17 12.2   87 11:14:25              81 25:00:14 57:16 
   82 Lakhani Rj              42 Miami FL                            5 1:08:03   25  6:26   43 7:02:51 15.9   32 8:17:20   61 11:22                    
   83 Lennon Patrick          50 Sarsota FL                         31 1:21:20   51  9:42   41 7:00:10 16.0   37 8:31:12   25  6:52                    
   84 Fetteroll Carl          56 Westgield MA                       84 2:01:22   78 14:08   47 7:08:51 15.7   67 9:24:20   73 13:29                    
   85 Umberger Gregory        58 Jacksonville FL                                             2 2:00:34 55.7                                            
   86 Hinesh Mike             43 Deforest WI                        75 1:43:08   65 11:29    3 2:39:09 42.2    2 4:33:45                               
   87 Matury Michael          49 Great Falls MT                     85 2:04:30   77 14:08    1    0:03 134400.0    1 2:18:39                               
   88 Bonner Bruce            52 Mount Juliet TN                    24 1:17:00   26  6:47    4 4:05:47 27.3    3 5:29:33