GREAT FLORIDIAN TRIATHLON XXIIII
             Swim 2.4 miles * Bike 112 miles * Run 26.2 miles
            Saturday, October 18, 2014 - Clermont, Florida  USA
                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<
 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time       Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile PENALTY
===== ====================== === ===================== ============ ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
 
    1 Lussier James           45 Manitou Springs CO      10:18:42    2 1:04:18    3  4:16    5 5:39:36 19.8    4 6:48:09    2  3:53    2 3:26:42  7:54 
    2 Guthrie Doug            49 Winter Springs FL       10:23:12    4 1:05:45    4  4:53    6 5:48:46 19.3    5 6:59:23    4  4:03    1 3:19:47  7:38 
    3 Runac Justin            41 Paleys Island SC        11:49:21   49 1:29:51   10  5:48    7 5:53:09 19.0   11 7:28:47   12  5:59    3 4:14:35  9:43 
    4 Saville Donald          44 Pompano Beach FL        12:00:09    1 1:02:02    8  5:18   12 6:06:39 18.3    7 7:13:58    6  4:45    9 4:41:27 10:45 
    5 Hacking Scott           44 Palm Harbor FL          12:05:08    9 1:09:41   18  6:23   16 6:13:30 18.0   12 7:29:33   23  7:13    5 4:28:23 10:15 
    6 Barber James            46 Minneola FL             12:13:54   27 1:21:17   12  6:00    9 5:57:25 18.8   10 7:24:40    7  5:04   10 4:44:11 10:51 
    7 Pipkin William          31 Tallahassee FL          12:38:44    3 1:04:26   25  7:24   14 6:10:02 18.2    8 7:21:51    5  4:39   18 5:12:15 11:56 
    8 Clasen Dallas           20 Peosta IA               12:41:57   31 1:23:35   16  6:18   17 6:19:57 17.7   18 7:49:50   14  6:06   11 4:46:01 10:55 
    9 Ragot Maurice           45 Port Orange FL          12:45:45   16 1:15:34    2  4:03   15 6:13:13 18.0   14 7:32:48    3  4:00   17 5:08:57 11:48 
   10 Millican Robert         52 St. Simons Isl. GA      12:54:05    6 1:08:34    9  5:46   24 6:40:11 16.8   19 7:54:30   13  6:05   14 4:53:32 11:13 
   11 Mangnuson Brian         39 Minneapolis MN          13:00:43   15 1:15:00   11  5:50   11 6:03:05 18.5    9 7:23:53   34  8:32   25 5:28:19 12:32 
   12 Rogers Joseph           54 Lighthouse Point FL     13:04:47    8 1:09:38    7  5:15    8 5:55:24 18.9    6 7:10:16    1  2:37   34 5:51:56 13:26 
   13 Hernandez Mauricio      51 Cali                    13:05:38   36 1:25:52   15  6:15   21 6:30:20 17.2   21 8:02:26   16  6:17   12 4:50:56 11:07 
   14 Welker Michael          42 Holly Springs NC        13:11:17   17 1:16:33   36  8:45   26 6:45:38 16.6   24 8:10:55   28  7:43   13 4:52:41 11:11 
   15 Clasen Cory             40 Peosta IA               13:15:04   46 1:29:22    6  5:05   13 6:07:59 18.3   17 7:42:25   10  5:55   24 5:26:45 12:29 
   16 Jenkins Todd            41 Sanford FL              13:31:40   32 1:24:59   37  9:11   25 6:42:27 16.7   27 8:16:35   15  6:15   16 5:08:50 11:48 
   17 Redfern Bill            47 Lauderdale By The Sea F 13:32:02   30 1:22:12   22  6:56   10 6:01:25 18.6   13 7:30:33   18  6:37   38 5:54:53 13:33 
   18 Childre James           35 Stuart FL               13:34:59   59 1:38:56   13  6:03   39 7:05:30 15.8   40 8:50:27   20  6:56    6 4:37:37 10:36 
   19 Schwartz Scott          43 Plantation FL           13:41:51   20 1:16:45   49 10:32   37 7:02:01 15.9   30 8:29:16   63 13:30   15 4:59:06 11:25 
   20 Sanchez Guillermo       28 Decatur GA              13:47:58   26 1:20:05   69 14:50   51 7:22:25 15.2   46 8:57:20   51 11:25    7 4:39:14 10:40 
   21 Ennis James             34 Melbourne FL            13:52:13    7 1:08:48   42  9:58   19 6:23:36 17.5   16 7:42:21   66 14:17   40 5:55:36 13:35 
   22 Starnes Joshua          25 Gainesville FL          13:58:30   19 1:16:35   21  6:53   22 6:38:42 16.9   20 8:02:09   30  7:46   33 5:48:35 13:19 
   23 Velazquez Vega Angel    47 Aguada PR               14:00:06   51 1:31:09   28  7:50   20 6:28:07 17.3   22 8:07:05   29  7:43   32 5:45:18 13:11 
   24 Nessmith Ben            44 Statesboro GA           14:13:13   48 1:29:47   17  6:22   28 6:51:14 16.3   29 8:27:22   36  8:41   28 5:37:11 12:53 
   25 Martindale Jeff         40 Port Orange FL          14:14:44   37 1:26:38   14  6:14   47 7:19:30 15.3   42 8:52:20   21  7:03   19 5:15:22 12:03 
   26 Newton Eric             39 Statesboro GA           14:19:17   12 1:12:17   43 10:02   50 7:22:04 15.2   36 8:44:21   46 10:48   22 5:24:09 12:23 
   27 Smith Brumley           52 Columbus GA             14:19:23   14 1:13:08   46 10:14   62 8:07:38 13.8   58 9:30:59   33  8:09    8 4:40:17 10:42 
   28 Noel Paul               39 Clermont FL             14:23:19   10 1:12:06    1  3:22   29 6:52:25 16.3   23 8:07:52   27  7:32   43 6:07:56 14:03 
   29 Herbert Steve           54 Jacksonville FL         14:25:07   43 1:28:26   57 12:41   42 7:09:20 15.7   39 8:50:26   67 15:25   21 5:19:16 12:12 
   30 Hoffman Brian           25 Saint Peters MO         14:27:37   18 1:16:33   39  9:30   53 7:27:18 15.0   44 8:53:20   41  9:48   23 5:24:31 12:24 
   31 Patrick Bob             38 Statham GA              14:31:42   69 1:57:14   26  7:47   33 6:56:20 16.1   47 9:01:21   56 12:17   20 5:18:05 12:09 
   32 Robbins Frank           62 Beckley WV              14:33:14   25 1:19:29   23  7:08   40 7:05:57 15.8   35 8:32:34   31  7:51   35 5:52:51 13:29 
   33 Camacho Carlos          40 Riobamba                14:36:50   55 1:35:11   66 14:09   34 6:56:32 16.1   37 8:45:51   25  7:16   31 5:43:44 13:08 
   34 Baxter Sydney           50 Massapequa NY           14:36:53                           64 8:20:18 13.4   63 10:01:26   54 12:05    4 4:23:24 10:04 
   35 Schwalm Tony            52 Tampa FL                14:38:14   50 1:30:54   48 10:19   44 7:11:33 15.6   43 8:52:45   40  9:24   27 5:36:06 12:50 
   36 Bateson John            52 Biloxi MS               14:40:03   34 1:25:23   50 10:40   32 6:56:04 16.2   33 8:32:06   60 12:52   39 5:55:05 13:34 
   37 Ghigliotti James        66 Chesapeake VA           14:42:15   57 1:36:31   24  7:13   43 7:11:22 15.6   45 8:55:05   17  6:26   29 5:40:46 13:01 
   38 Demarest Vince          30 Columbus GA             14:52:46   63 1:43:11   40  9:30   45 7:16:16 15.4   50 9:08:57   45 10:43   26 5:33:08 12:43 
   39 Maeder Christopher      40 Sanford FL              15:09:39   13 1:13:01   34  8:31   18 6:20:33 17.7   15 7:42:04   68 15:28   61 7:12:09 16:30 
   40 Nates Jeff              52 Columbia SC             15:14:10   33 1:25:00   55 12:13   59 7:43:23 14.5   54 9:20:36   43 10:13   30 5:43:22 13:07 
   41 Williams Michael        40 Anniston AL             15:24:23   22 1:17:04   63 14:07   56 7:40:43 14.6   51 9:11:53   49 11:22   41 6:01:08 13:48 
   42 Zeilman Carl            50 Jupiter FL              15:35:50   11 1:12:16   62 13:55   27 6:47:49 16.5   25 8:13:59   69 17:51   60 7:04:01 16:12 
   43 Breiding Thomas         52 Orlando FL              15:38:49   70 1:58:11   71 16:18   48 7:20:30 15.3   59 9:34:59   47 10:54   36 5:52:57 13:29 
   44 Blaine Michael          58 Blue Ridge GA           15:39:51   56 1:35:51   29  7:55   52 7:25:04 15.1   49 9:08:49   32  7:58   46 6:23:05 14:38 
   45 Hatch Robert            57 Gainesville FL          15:43:24   40 1:27:21   68 14:48   57 7:41:16 14.6   55 9:23:24   24  7:15   45 6:12:46 14:14 
   46 Holland Grayson         25 Alpharetta GA           15:47:55   60 1:39:43   58 12:46   54 7:33:08 14.8   57 9:25:36   65 14:01   44 6:08:20 14:04 
   47 Torres Estevan          39 Kissimmee FL            15:48:21   53 1:33:48   32  8:20   61 8:02:40 13.9   60 9:44:48   37  9:03   37 5:54:32 13:32 
   48 Abate Robert            48 West Palm Beach FL      15:50:28   24 1:19:24   30  8:16   46 7:18:47 15.3   38 8:46:26   35  8:35   59 6:55:28 15:52 
   49 Holmes John             59 Long Beach MS           15:50:49   65 1:44:13   54 11:58   31 6:55:42 16.2   41 8:51:53   53 11:57   55 6:47:01 15:33 
   50 Talley William          51 St. Petersburg FL       15:52:03   29 1:21:51   70 15:27   30 6:54:58 16.2   34 8:32:15   70 30:10   57 6:49:39 15:39 
   51 Chandler David          55 Great Falls MT          15:57:06   42 1:28:01   44 10:03   55 7:36:47 14.7   52 9:14:51   61 13:07   48 6:29:09 14:52 
   52 Wragg John              64 Mississauga             15:58:44   35 1:25:48   38  9:18   23 6:40:00 16.8   26 8:15:05   57 12:30   67 7:31:10 17:14 
   53 Holland Rich            57 Alpharetta GA           16:00:21   67 1:50:01   59 13:01   60 7:44:42 14.5   61 9:47:43   38  9:09   42 6:03:30 13:53 
   54 Serletic Guido          54 Fleming Island FL       16:02:34   38 1:26:46    5  4:55   35 6:59:25 16.0   31 8:31:05   26  7:25   64 7:24:05 16:57 
   55 Schoenfeld Michael      53 Fleming Island FL       16:04:00   44 1:29:12   56 12:15   49 7:21:46 15.2   48 9:03:13   64 13:42   56 6:47:06 15:33 
   56 Smith Trixie            35 Crawfordville FL        16:27:03   52 1:31:29   33  8:24   63 8:12:53 13.6   62 9:52:45   11  5:57   47 6:28:23 14:50 
   57 Hunt Seth               50 Dawsonville GA          16:59:55   47 1:29:23   51 10:42   70 8:31:12 13.1   65 10:11:16   48 11:18   50 6:37:22 15:10 
   58 Defranco Tom            62 Jupiter FL              17:01:53   39 1:26:57   47 10:17   58 7:42:21 14.5   53 9:19:34   52 11:54   66 7:30:27 17:12 
   59 Miller Matt             30 Tallahassee FL          17:04:20   54 1:34:24   45 10:10   68 8:28:02 13.2   66 10:12:35   39  9:23   52 6:42:23 15:22 
   60 Uggiano Chris           49 Linden NC               17:05:13   64 1:43:29   35  8:39   66 8:22:39 13.4   68 10:14:46   22  7:10   54 6:43:18 15:24 
   61 Cooper Michael          36 Wesley Chapel FL        17:10:46   41 1:27:33   67 14:18   71 8:37:50 13.0   70 10:19:40   59 12:40   51 6:38:27 15:13 
   62 Meya Robert             50 Safety Harbor FL        17:11:02   68 1:52:37   27  7:49   65 8:22:03 13.4   71 10:22:27    9  5:25   53 6:43:11 15:24 
   63 Lefferts Peter C        59 Naples FL               17:16:14   45 1:29:15   52 11:10   73 8:49:41 12.7   73 10:30:06   44 10:32   49 6:35:37 15:06 
   64 Meiers William          58 Richboro PA             17:17:06   23 1:17:17   60 13:03   72 8:46:47 12.8   69 10:17:06   42  9:59   58 6:50:02 15:39 
   65 Villanueva Girard       29 Miami FL                17:33:55                           74 9:02:37 12.4   64 10:11:00    8  5:10   63 7:17:46 16:43 
   66 Kruckenberg Sean        40 Clermont FL             17:53:56   58 1:37:47   31  8:17   67 8:27:55 13.2   67 10:13:59   58 12:34   65 7:27:24 17:05 
   67 Patterson Brian         44 Winter Garden FL        17:54:12   61 1:40:47   61 13:12   69 8:31:10 13.1   72 10:25:07   55 12:12   62 7:16:54 16:41 
   68 Jusczyk Glen            39 Plainville MA           18:47:45   66 1:47:30   72 17:39   75 9:09:17 12.2   74 11:14:25              68 25:00:14 57:16 
   69 Lakhani Rj              42 Miami FL                            5 1:08:03   19  6:26   38 7:02:51 15.9   28 8:17:20   50 11:22                    
   70 Lennon Patrick          50 Sarsota FL                         28 1:21:20   41  9:42   36 7:00:10 16.0   32 8:31:12   19  6:52                    
   71 Fetteroll Carl          56 Westgield MA                       71 2:01:22   65 14:08   41 7:08:51 15.7   56 9:24:20   62 13:29                    
   72 Umberger Gregory        58 Jacksonville FL                                             2 2:00:34 55.7                                            
   73 Hinesh Mike             43 Deforest WI                        62 1:43:08   53 11:29    3 2:39:09 42.2    2 4:33:45                               
   74 Matury Michael          49 Great Falls MT                     72 2:04:30   64 14:08    1    0:03 134400.0    1 2:18:39                               
   75 Bonner Bruce            52 Mount Juliet TN                    21 1:17:00   20  6:47    4 4:05:47 27.3    3 5:29:33