TRIAMERICA TRIATHLON 
                 Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 37 miles * Run 9.3

            Saturday, October 18, 2014 - Clermont, Florida  USA
                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<
 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time       Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile PENALTY
===== ====================== === ===================== ============ ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
 
    1 Glackin Nat             32 St. Petersburg FL       03:15:06   10   33:48    1  2:04    1 1:36:45 22.9    1 2:12:36    2  1:49    3 1:00:43  6:32 
    2 Wygand Rich             34 Wellington FL           03:19:24    6   31:57   12  2:55    3 1:40:43 22.0    3 2:15:33    8  2:02    4 1:01:51  6:39 
    3 Trudeau Todd            47 Deerfield Beach FL      03:22:03    8   33:08    2  2:11    2 1:39:34 22.3    2 2:14:52    4  1:54    6 1:05:19  7:02 
    4 Cuddeback Jeff          56 Longwood FL             03:22:34    1   27:43    4  2:22    9 1:51:54 19.8    7 2:21:58   10  2:09    2   58:28  6:18 
    5 Hardy Austin            36 Sorrento FL             03:28:11    3   29:40    6  2:26    4 1:45:44 21.0    5 2:17:49    1  1:35   11 1:08:48  7:24 
    6 Bushey Gary             52 Winter Springs FL       03:29:13    9   33:12    7  2:32    5 1:46:11 20.9    6 2:21:54    7  2:01    5 1:05:19  7:02 
    7 Nevid Nathan            57 Palm Beach Gardens FL   03:32:15    2   27:47   14  3:00    6 1:46:12 20.9    4 2:16:58    6  1:59   15 1:13:19  7:53 
    8 Adarve Luis             35 West Palm Beach FL      03:42:48   20   38:45   21  3:50    8 1:51:51 19.8   10 2:34:25   16  2:33    7 1:05:51  7:05 
    9 Trainor Greg            44 Winter Garden FL        03:47:15   24   40:05   31  4:42   10 1:53:26 19.6   14 2:38:12   19  2:47    9 1:06:17  7:08 
   10 Brinegar Thomas         50 Valrico FL              03:48:48   16   36:55   11  2:53   17 2:00:22 18.4   16 2:40:09   18  2:40    8 1:06:00  7:06 
   11 Martin Craig            41 Wellington FL           03:49:36   25   40:10    5  2:24   12 1:53:32 19.6   13 2:36:05    3  1:53   14 1:11:39  7:43 
   12 Kittsley Andrew         34 Orlando FL              03:50:44   12   34:46    8  2:34   16 1:57:39 18.9   12 2:34:58    5  1:57   17 1:13:50  7:57 
   13 Hubbard Michael         51 Clermont FL             03:52:33   19   38:25   25  4:01   15 1:57:19 18.9   15 2:39:44   20  2:50   13 1:10:00  7:32 
   14 Crowley Tim             49 Minneola FL             03:53:53    4   31:06    3  2:18   11 1:53:30 19.6    8 2:26:52   12  2:16   32 1:24:47  9:07 
   15 Crowley Stephen         44 Groveland FL            03:55:23   18   37:35   10  2:49   13 1:54:26 19.4   11 2:34:49   11  2:12   27 1:18:23  8:26 
   16 Sweeney Charles         47 Gainesville FL          03:56:10   17   37:28   23  3:56   19 2:01:43 18.2   18 2:43:05   36  4:18   10 1:08:47  7:24 
   17 Bowman Jeffrey          53 Tallahassee FL          04:01:46   11   34:21    9  2:42    7 1:50:45 20.0    9 2:27:46    9  2:02   38 1:31:58  9:54 
   18 Kvedaras Paul           55 Homestead FL            04:03:16   13   35:20   18  3:40   28 2:07:13 17.5   19 2:46:12   26  3:39   16 1:13:27  7:54 
   19 Hurston Christian       32 Merritt Island FL       04:04:44   15   36:45   15  3:31   27 2:07:01 17.5   20 2:47:16   17  2:39   20 1:14:50  8:03 
   20 Moore Bryan             38 Rockledge FL            04:10:45   27   43:53   24  3:57   25 2:05:04 17.8   23 2:52:54   22  3:06   19 1:14:47  8:03 
   21 Ayers Bill              57 Tampa FL                04:12:05   22   39:22   26  4:12   24 2:05:01 17.8   21 2:48:34   24  3:19   29 1:20:13  8:38 
   22 Dietz Keola             30 Jacksonville FL         04:12:10   39   46:55   19  3:42   18 2:01:09 18.3   22 2:51:46   13  2:20   26 1:18:06  8:24 
   23 Gonzalez Rodolfo        40 Hollywood FL            04:14:52    5   31:53   13  2:56   57 3:00:23 12.3   51 3:35:10   47  6:25    1   33:18  3:35 
   24 Aziz Andy               49 Clermont FL             04:15:17   31   44:13   43  6:03   32 2:10:56 17.0   29 3:01:12   42  5:08   12 1:08:58  7:25 
   25 Pylant Hal              46 Orlando FL              04:15:58   42   48:42   32  4:46   20 2:02:55 18.1   24 2:56:22   15  2:32   22 1:17:04  8:18 
   26 Merced Carlos           39 Cocoa FL                04:20:24   43   48:55   17  3:37   29 2:07:26 17.4   27 2:59:58   14  2:30   25 1:17:58  8:23 
   27 Lee David               65 Davie GA                04:20:58   45   49:40   20  3:44   23 2:04:40 17.8   25 2:58:03   21  2:57   28 1:19:59  8:36 
   28 Rodriguez Jose          36 Clermont FL             04:26:13   37   46:35   16  3:36   35 2:17:15 16.2   35 3:07:25   29  3:52   21 1:14:57  8:04 
   29 Gunaserera Lushantha    41 Clermont FL             04:26:19   34   44:37   45  6:34   31 2:10:54 17.0   30 3:02:04   31  4:00   30 1:20:16  8:38 
   30 Pettis Mike             61 Winter Garden FL        04:28:21   57 1:03:17   54  8:04   14 1:55:18 19.3   34 3:06:37   33  4:08   23 1:17:37  8:21 
   31 Arroyo Carlos W.        42 Orlando FL              04:28:30   33   44:31   22  3:51   41 2:22:01 15.6   38 3:10:21   28  3:50   18 1:14:20  8:00 
   32 McKinnon Don            49 Melbourne FL            04:30:07   41   48:17   57  8:52   22 2:03:28 18.0   28 3:00:36   25  3:38   33 1:25:55  9:15 
   33 Grant Thomas            36 Winter Haven FL         04:40:00   14   36:42   28  4:17   39 2:21:36 15.7   31 3:02:34   57  9:00   35 1:28:27  9:31 
   34 Donaghy Mark            51 Clearwater FL           04:40:55   46   49:48   40  5:52   21 2:03:20 18.0   26 2:59:00   37  4:22   40 1:37:34 10:30 
   35 Malette Chris           40 Tampa FL                04:41:51   52   56:16   37  5:35   33 2:12:01 16.8   39 3:13:51   48  6:27   31 1:21:35  8:47 
   36 Krebs Jimmy             59 Pascagoula MS           04:42:10   21   39:00   33  5:17   38 2:20:20 15.8   32 3:04:36   30  3:56   39 1:33:39 10:05 
   37 Hathaway Will           60 Winter Park FL          04:42:42    7   32:06   29  4:28   26 2:05:29 17.7   17 2:42:02   32  4:01   52 1:56:40 12:33 
   38 Finucan Jack            61 Apopka FL               04:45:04   29   43:58   36  5:34   37 2:19:27 15.9   37 3:08:57   41  5:00   36 1:31:08  9:48 
   39 Johnson Rob             52 Jacksonville FL         04:52:15   40   47:06   46  6:49   43 2:24:23 15.4   42 3:18:18   56  8:02   34 1:25:56  9:15 
   40 Kleinpell Gordon        52 Fort Myers FL           04:54:15   35   45:29   41  5:56   45 2:25:11 15.3   41 3:16:35   45  5:57   37 1:31:43  9:52 
   41 Johnson Christopher     40 Cumming GA              04:58:20   28   43:55   50  7:35   34 2:17:13 16.2   36 3:08:42   39  4:34   45 1:45:06 11:18 
   42 Durham Peter            53 Belleair Bluffs FL      05:01:28   32   44:16   30  4:31   55 2:49:16 13.1   52 3:38:02   43  5:34   24 1:17:54  8:23 
   43 Traviesa A. Trey        45 Tampa FL                05:02:37   23   39:22   55  8:42   36 2:18:28 16.0   33 3:06:32   53  7:11   44 1:44:55 11:17 
   44 Newsham Gerard          29 Cocoa FL                05:05:32   49   55:23   27  4:14   44 2:24:36 15.4   45 3:24:11   23  3:16   42 1:38:05 10:33 
   45 Cross Gerald            51 Ocean Springs MS        05:12:54   59 1:08:45   48  7:20   30 2:08:36 17.3   46 3:24:40   46  6:12   43 1:42:03 10:59 
   46 Cannon Brian            48 Irmo SC                 05:15:02   26   41:41   44  6:28   48 2:30:28 14.8   43 3:18:35   27  3:41   49 1:52:47 12:08 
   47 Juliano Angelo          51 Jacksonville Beach FL   05:19:15   50   55:36   34  5:29   40 2:21:58 15.6   44 3:23:01   52  6:58   46 1:49:17 11:45 
   48 Lavelle Patrick         62 Orlando FL              05:26:00   44   49:14   52  7:52   53 2:46:57 13.3   53 3:44:01   38  4:24   41 1:37:36 10:30 
   49 Hodges David            46 Jacksonville FL         05:27:34   51   56:05   47  7:14   46 2:26:29 15.2   47 3:29:47   34  4:16   50 1:53:32 12:13 
   50 Richards Joe            71 Lakeland FL             05:28:17   38   46:49   42  6:01   42 2:23:15 15.5   40 3:16:03   49  6:40   55 2:05:35 13:31 
   51 Krebs Robert            49 Coral Springs FL        05:31:07   47   50:58   39  5:51   49 2:37:13 14.1   50 3:34:02   55  7:31   47 1:49:35 11:47 
   52 Daniel Paul             40 Naples FL               05:35:52   36   45:57   38  5:41   51 2:41:20 13.8   49 3:32:57   59 10:38   48 1:52:18 12:05 
   53 Collins Kevin           55 Delray Beach FL         05:45:59   48   54:14   35  5:33   47 2:30:17 14.8   48 3:30:03   35  4:18   56 2:11:39 14:10 
   54 Schulthess Douglas      59 Merritt Island FL       05:57:39   54   58:59   49  7:31   54 2:47:42 13.2   54 3:54:11   40  4:38   53 1:58:51 12:47 
   55 Lasaga Andres           51 Delray Beach FL         06:01:18   58 1:07:21   60 10:12   50 2:40:14 13.9   56 3:57:46   54  7:11   51 1:56:22 12:31 
   56 Cobb Patrick            50 Columbia SC             06:11:11   55 1:02:04   53  8:03   56 2:49:43 13.1   57 3:59:50   51  6:57   54 2:04:26 13:23 
   57 Elias George            41 Altamonte Springs FL    06:22:33   56 1:02:54   51  7:50   52 2:44:22 13.5   55 3:55:05   50  6:45   58 2:20:44 15:08 
   58 Weinstein Scott         43 Pearland TX             06:42:11   30   44:04   59 10:11   58 3:23:54 10.9   58 4:18:07   44  5:38   57 2:18:26 14:54 
   59 Fernandes John          51 Taunton MA              07:19:30   53   57:36   56  8:51   60 3:30:58 10.5   59 4:37:23   58 10:02   60 2:32:06 16:22 
   60 Navedo Joseph           43 Orlando FL              07:27:42   60 1:12:48   58 10:08   59 3:24:42 10.8   60 4:47:37   60 13:17   59 2:26:49 15:48