Tower 10 Miler & 5K
                   November 8, 2014 - Clermont, Florida
           *** Produced by Sommer Sports - SommerSports.com ***
 

          * * * * * RACE RESULTS - 5K RUN & TOWER CLIMB * * * * *



---------------------------------------------
          MEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------



Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Time    Climb   Climb      
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Sean Brown              41 Bowling Green FL        19:18    2:33   21:50 
    2 Hal Carlson             62 Aurora IL               21:20    2:52   24:12 
    3 Thomas Grant            36 Winter Haven FL         26:02    4:22   30:23 
    4 Eddie Pinder            33 Ocala FL                27:06    3:56   31:02 
    5 Michael Rhoden          24 Apopka FL               27:47    4:25   32:12 
    6 Matthew Love            44 Lake Mary FL            27:12    5:30   32:42 
    7 James Marchione         52 Montverde FL            29:03    3:48   32:50 
    8 Matt Parent             41 Ocklawaha FL            31:06    4:49   35:55 
    9 Benjamin Sachs          21 Hollywood FL            34:13    4:14   38:26 

---------------------------------------------
          WOMEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------



Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Time    Climb   Climb      
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Chrystal Ayala          29 Minneola FL             26:24    4:55   31:18 
    2 Shully Cloninger        34 Cherryville NC          28:36    4:00   32:36 
    3 Iris Alfonso            49 Webster FL              28:01    4:42   32:43 
    4 Elizabeth Mogg          35 Oxford FL               28:10    4:46   32:55 
    5 Lidia Ramos             36 Minneola FL             29:01    5:13   34:13 
    6 Megan Thomas            23 Apopka FL               29:55    4:56   34:51 
    7 Maria Tantalo           47 Clermont FL             33:31    4:51   38:21 
    8 Maddy Hart              21 Hollywood FL            34:14    4:10   38:24 
    9 Christi Mowdy           42 Clermont FL             33:44    5:43   39:27 
   10 Rachel Nunlist          35 Clermont FL             34:20    5:13   39:33 
   11 Lisa Brown              34 Clermont FL             34:45    5:00   39:45 
   12 Melissa France          37 Groveland FL            34:24    5:27   39:50 
   13 Gabriela Vanamburg      51 Orlando FL              34:59    5:29   40:27 
   14 Sandi Peele             33 Saint Cloud FL          35:52    5:38   41:30 
   15 Lisbeth Sisson          32 Groveland FL            37:42    5:17   42:58 
   16 Joanne Robertson        38 Montverde FL            37:42    5:19   43:00 
   17 Meade McHenry           32 Orlando FL              39:12    6:42   45:54 
   18 Roxanne Gazard          57 San Antonio FL          39:03    6:56   45:59 
   19 Sara Levesque           34 Orlando FL              40:29    7:11   47:40 
   20 Elizabeth Schneider     44 Clermont FL             40:49   11:00   51:48