Tower 10 Miler & 5K
                   November 8, 2014 - Clermont, Florida
           *** Produced by Sommer Sports - SommerSports.com ***
 

    * * * * * RACE RESULTS - 10 MILE RUN & TOWER STAIR CLIMB * * * * *



---------------------------------------------
          MEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------



Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Time    Climb   Climb      
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Joe Grinstead           43 Leesburg FL           1:16:49    3:21 1:20:10 
    2 Christopher Cornelius   32 Minneola FL           1:20:57    4:00 1:24:57 
    3 Lester McQuaid          30 Minneola FL           1:21:04    4:18 1:25:21 
    4 Jason Kwong             26 Clermont FL           1:25:15    3:26 1:28:40 
    5 John F Binkley III      57 Vero Beach FL         1:29:20    4:08 1:33:28 
    6 Alan Higgins            52 Ocoee FL              1:29:26    5:03 1:34:28 
    7 Francis Chan            50 Hong Kong             1:32:51    3:27 1:36:17 
    8 Paul Gardner            66 Longwood FL           1:32:06    4:49 1:36:55 
    9 Bradford Boswell        43 Clermont FL           1:34:09    5:11 1:39:20 
   10 Hugh Rosser             53 Clermont FL           1:56:08    4:37 2:00:45 
   11 Charles Cangialsoi      67 Leesburg FL           2:13:55    7:49 2:21:44 

---------------------------------------------
          WOMEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------



Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Time    Climb   Climb      
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Nina Kraft              45 Clermont,fl FL        1:07:00    4:16 1:11:15 
    2 Bridget Collins         53 Aurora IL             1:10:34    3:06 1:13:40 
    3 Jill Fornoles           38 Groveland FL          1:25:44    4:13 1:29:57 
    4 Claudena Coulter        47 Groveland FL          1:26:35    5:06 1:31:40 
    5 Jamie Ikeda             38 Windermere FL         1:32:05    4:10 1:36:14 
    6 Lori Hart               53 Hollywood FL          1:34:11    3:45 1:37:55 
    7 Mary Gardner            53 Longwood FL           1:34:07    4:05 1:38:11 
    8 Laura Kulsik            54 Vero Beach FL         1:38:53    3:56 1:42:48 
    9 Kristy Blumeyer         36 Windermere FL         1:39:51    4:27 1:44:17 
   10 Kallin Anderson         30 Winter Garden FL      1:40:06    4:22 1:44:27 
   11 Christina Boswell       42 Clermont FL           1:40:06    4:50 1:44:56 
   12 Leslie Peace            52 Grand Island FL       1:46:11    4:50 1:51:01 
   13 Loretta Dynda           50 Lake Mary FL          1:49:18    5:48 1:55:05 
   14 Amy Robertson           32 Clermont FL           1:48:31    6:38 1:55:09 
   15 Phyllis Petrochko       46 Melbourne FL          1:59:03    6:37 2:05:39 
   16 Yumilka Cruz            40 St Cloud FL           2:10:45    6:36 2:17:20 
   17 Erika Cordero           22 Orlando FL            2:10:46    6:38 2:17:23