GREAT FLORIDIAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
               Swim .25 miles * Bike 8 miles * Run 3.1 miles
            Saturday, October 18, 2014 - Clermont, Florida  USA
                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<
 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State              Time       Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile PENALTY
===== ====================== === ===================== ============ ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
 
    1 Ortiz Luis              14 Orlando FL              00:47:23    2    4:46    3  1:48    2   22:02 21.8    2   28:35    2  1:40    1   17:09  5:32 
    2 Grogan Kevin            41 Minneola FL             00:48:05    3    4:59    1  1:37    1   21:28 22.4    1   28:02    1  1:28    2   18:35  6:00 
    3 Leduc Tagg              38 Clermont FL             00:51:43   10    6:07                                                                         
    4 Banner Luke             30 Casselberry FL          00:52:22    4    5:34    6  2:10    5   22:39 21.2    4   30:22    3  1:41    5   20:20  6:34 
    5 Karstendiek Victor      18 Tampa FL                00:52:47    8    6:02    2  1:43    8   23:28 20.5    5   31:12    4  1:45    3   19:51  6:25 
    6 Hovius Lachlan          13 Groveland FL            00:55:01    1    4:40    5  1:54    6   22:59 20.9    3   29:32    5  1:46   22   23:43  7:39 
    7 Altimari Chris          57 Tampa FL                00:55:10   30    7:37    8  2:23    3   22:29 21.3    7   32:28   17  2:13    7   20:30  6:37 
    8 Marens Robert           32 Mt. Dora FL             00:55:45   11    6:24   15  2:45   10   23:46 20.2   10   32:54   13  2:06    8   20:46  6:42 
    9 Sobering Marcus         31 Winter Park FL          00:55:49   20    6:45    9  2:26   12   23:48 20.2   11   32:58   11  2:04    9   20:48  6:43 
   10 Jones Dennis            50 Winter Garden FL        00:56:04   14    6:39    7  2:19   11   23:47 20.2    9   32:44    8  1:56   11   21:26  6:55 
   11 Romain Tim              52 Orlando FL              00:56:12   21    6:45   20  2:54   14   24:14 19.8   14   33:52   10  2:04    4   20:17  6:33 
   12 Mayer James             61 Eustis FL               00:56:55   15    6:41   12  2:39    7   23:13 20.7    8   32:31   14  2:07   14   22:18  7:12 
   13 Dambrauskas John        38 Sanford FL              00:57:07    5    5:42   30  3:20    4   22:36 21.2    6   31:36   28  2:27   17   23:04  7:27 
   14 Nadolski David          47 Windermere FL           00:58:35   16    6:41   13  2:42   16   24:29 19.6   13   33:50   15  2:07   16   22:39  7:19 
   15 Rosser Luke             12 Oakland FL              00:59:02    9    6:02    4  1:51   28   26:18 18.3   16   34:10    6  1:48   18   23:05  7:27 
   16 Cardone John            50 Orlando FL              00:59:19    6    5:46   23  2:57   20   25:07 19.1   12   33:49   18  2:15   19   23:17  7:31 
   17 Collins Quincy          36 Orlando FL              00:59:37   63    8:56   17  2:47   15   24:19 19.7   23   36:02    7  1:54   13   21:42  7:00 
   18 Brinson William         45 Orlando FL              01:01:24   19    6:42   18  2:49   19   24:58 19.2   17   34:28   34  2:33   23   24:24  7:53 
   19 Francis Stephen         38 Winter Springs FL       01:01:46   65    9:12   19  2:49   35   26:57 17.8   37   38:58   23  2:21    6   20:28  6:36 
   20 Geezil Scott            52 Rotonda West FL         01:02:00    7    5:49   29  3:14   24   25:29 18.8   19   34:32   29  2:28   27   25:01  8:05 
   21 Lasetel Robert          53 Lady Lake FL            01:02:26   13    6:32   24  3:01   18   24:58 19.2   18   34:30   43  2:41   28   25:17  8:10 
   22 Fernandez John          31 Jacksonville FL         01:02:35   17    6:41   10  2:38   21   25:17 19.0   20   34:35    9  2:01   33   25:59  8:23 
   23 Hoffman Travis          34 Groveland FL            01:02:53   29    7:37   16  2:47    9   23:44 20.2   15   34:07   19  2:18   34   26:29  8:33 
   24 Hahn Matt               36 Windermere FL           01:02:54   46    8:25   37  3:41   33   26:52 17.9   36   38:57   21  2:18   12   21:39  6:59 
   25 Smith Richard           36 Gainesville FL          01:03:02   34    8:01   11  2:38   30   26:36 18.0   26   37:15   24  2:22   20   23:26  7:34 
   26 Kinzly Allen            32 Peachtree City GA       01:03:17   25    7:07   46  4:05   17   24:37 19.5   22   35:48   32  2:31   26   24:59  8:04 
   27 Jaruszewski Brian       42 Lakeland FL             01:05:07   32    7:44   48  4:06   38   27:12 17.6   38   39:01   26  2:25   21   23:42  7:39 
   28 Kleha Joseph            33 Mount Dora FL           01:05:11   36    8:04   14  2:43   37   27:07 17.7   27   37:53   33  2:32   25   24:46  8:00 
   29 Rehacek Jakub           50 Brooksvile FL           01:06:01   38    8:08   28  3:12   22   25:18 19.0   24   36:37   42  2:40   36   26:44  8:38 
   30 Casey Timothy           54 Tampa FL                01:06:44   24    7:06   52  4:13   41   27:22 17.5   30   38:39   45  2:47   29   25:19  8:10 
   31 Perry James             47 Orlando FL              01:06:53   43    8:14   62  4:51   13   23:48 20.2   25   36:53   69  3:32   35   26:29  8:33 
   32 Tanner Philip           54 Winter Park FL          01:07:50   22    6:48   31  3:22   51   28:42 16.7   35   38:50   60  3:15   31   25:46  8:19 
   33 Williams Harry          70 Tampa FL                01:08:23   62    8:54   44  4:01   29   26:18 18.3   40   39:12   64  3:21   32   25:51  8:21 
   34 Merian Leon             59 Silver Springs FL       01:08:32   69    9:29   21  2:55   27   26:00 18.5   29   38:23   39  2:40   40   27:30  8:53 
   35 Gorospe Sonny           46 Lake Mary FL            01:08:33   66    9:18   58  4:34   44   27:37 17.4   50   41:28   41  2:40   24   24:25  7:53 
   36 Utz Jonathan            27 Celebration FL          01:08:48   60    8:50   41  3:54   45   27:51 17.2   45   40:34   46  2:48   30   25:27  8:13 
   37 Couture Jay             49 Deland FL               01:08:49   79   10:24   67  5:00   40   27:18 17.6   55   42:40   73  3:44   15   22:26  7:14 
   38 Carfagno Terry          50 Rotonda West FL         01:08:51   28    7:29   27  3:05   43   27:32 17.4   28   38:05   20  2:18   48   28:28  9:11 
   39 Schmidt Nikolaus        57 Sindelfingen DE         01:09:45   33    7:56   68  5:01   25   25:52 18.6   33   38:48   50  2:54   45   28:03  9:03 
   40 Nuosce Larry            65 Longwood FL             01:09:51   55    8:39   26  3:03   36   27:00 17.8   31   38:41   37  2:37   49   28:34  9:13 
   41 D'Alessandro Derek      38 Orlando FL              01:10:28   42    8:13   40  3:53   32   26:41 18.0   32   38:46   35  2:35   54   29:07  9:24 
   42 Folsom Kevin            51 Okeechobee FL           01:10:47   48    8:26   38  3:45   31   26:39 18.0   34   38:49   51  2:57   53   29:03  9:22 
   43 Bohannon Crockett       47 Orlando FL              01:10:55   18    6:42   33  3:35   23   25:27 18.9   21   35:43   54  3:05   63   32:08 10:22 
   44 Kozlowski James         35 Orlando FL              01:11:31   53    8:37   34  3:37   54   28:57 16.6   47   41:10   63  3:21   37   27:01  8:43 
   45 Womack Scott            52 Debary FL               01:11:44   27    7:28   32  3:31   47   28:09 17.1   39   39:07   49  2:53   56   29:45  9:36 
   46 Beecham Joshua          40 Orlando FL              01:11:50   26    7:18   35  3:38   52   28:50 16.6   42   39:45   57  3:12   52   28:53  9:19 
   47 Calderon Oskar          46 Lithia FL               01:11:51   54    8:38   51  4:12   55   29:01 16.5   52   41:49   12  2:05   44   27:58  9:01 
   48 Hurdle Kris             45 Kissimmee FL            01:12:15   87   11:37   22  2:56   34   26:53 17.9   49   41:25   27  2:26   46   28:25  9:10 
   49 Lestourgeon Peter       29 Winter Garden FL        01:12:28   44    8:22   36  3:39   48   28:26 16.9   44   40:27   86 11:13   10   20:50  6:44 
   50 Peabody Dayle           45 Oviedo FL               01:12:48   51    8:34   56  4:26   46   28:04 17.1   46   41:02   22  2:19   55   29:28  9:31 
   51 Jay Lawrence            47 Morgantown WV           01:13:37   50    8:33   47  4:05   65   30:21 15.8   56   42:58   44  2:43   43   27:57  9:01 
   52 Hevner Larry            66 Clermont FL             01:14:25   73   10:08   43  3:57   60   29:39 16.2   61   43:43   53  3:03   42   27:40  8:56 
   53 Girdner Nathan          36 Egg Harbor Twp NJ       01:15:14   49    8:32   77  6:02   56   29:02 16.5   59   43:34   80  4:13   38   27:27  8:52 
   54 Richardson Edward       59 Vicksburg MI            01:16:35   72    9:58   39  3:50   70   32:50 14.6   72   46:37   30  2:29   39   27:30  8:53 
   55 Kopets Dimitry          30 Casselberry FL          01:17:03   70    9:33   50  4:11   26   25:53 18.5   41   39:37   62  3:20   71   34:07 11:01 
   56 McLeod Steven           48 Clermont FL             01:17:31   81   10:39   49  4:10   49   28:29 16.9   57   43:17   78  4:03   57   30:12  9:45 
   57 Pierce James            48 Orlando FL              01:17:46   86   11:34   70  5:33   50   28:36 16.8   68   45:42   58  3:14   51   28:51  9:19 
   58 Cunningham Kevin        55 Clermont FL             01:18:06   56    8:41   25  3:02   68   31:47 15.1   58   43:28   36  2:36   62   32:03 10:21 
   59 Shaya Anthony           44 Palm Beach Gardens FL   01:18:09   45    8:24   61  4:50   59   29:17 16.4   54   42:29   74  3:49   61   31:51 10:17 
   60 Cornelius James         42 Melbourne Beach FL      01:19:29   58    8:47   60  4:48   69   32:06 15.0   66   45:39   25  2:23   58   31:28 10:09 
   61 Johnston Blaine         30 Land O Lakes FL         01:19:43   61    8:53   66  4:56   42   27:24 17.5   48   41:11   85  5:09   70   33:24 10:47 
   62 Connell Kevin           50 Tampa FL                01:19:55   71    9:44   69  5:07   53   28:52 16.6   60   43:41   66  3:30   67   32:45 10:34 
   63 Ballesteros David       45 Temple Terrace FL       01:20:20   40    8:10   78  6:06   61   29:53 16.1   63   44:08   71  3:37   66   32:36 10:31 
   64 Carrier Tim             43 Clermont FL             01:20:34   52    8:35   79  6:13   76   34:32 13.9   77   49:19   48  2:51   47   28:26  9:11 
   65 Brecheen Glen           69 Montverde FL            01:21:00   84   11:21   57  4:32   57   29:05 16.5   64   44:57   56  3:08   69   32:56 10:38 
   66 Price Ryan              31 Windermere FL           01:21:52   39    8:09   82  6:51   66   31:08 15.4   69   46:07   76  3:57   60   31:50 10:16 
   67 Clark Ryan              40 Orlando FL              01:23:06   23    6:59   45  4:05   58   29:16 16.4   43   40:19   72  3:37   79   39:11 12:39 
   68 Napier Joel             38 Jacksonville FL         01:23:50   68    9:24   53  4:17   71   32:50 14.6   71   46:30   38  2:38   74   34:42 11:12 
   69 Juncos Juan             34 Orlando FL              01:23:52   57    8:42   76  5:55   72   32:52 14.6   73   47:27   79  4:11   64   32:15 10:24 
   70 McGill Marcus           31 Jacksonville FL         01:24:23   31    7:41   54  4:20   80   36:01 13.3   75   48:01   68  3:31   68   32:52 10:36 
   71 McDonald Doug           40 Windermere FL           01:24:31   82   10:46   55  4:20   75   34:14 14.0   78   49:19   40  2:40   65   32:33 10:30 
   72 Clement Timothy         30 Casselberry FL          01:24:42   41    8:12   42  3:57   63   30:15 15.9   53   42:23   82  4:38   77   37:43 12:10 
   73 Gunnell Andrew          24 Minneola FL             01:25:22   75   10:14   65  4:55   78   35:39 13.5   79   50:46   52  3:00   59   31:37 10:12 
   74 Keller Erik             51 Orlando FL              01:25:45   37    8:07   81  6:24   39   27:17 17.6   51   41:47   70  3:35   81   40:25 13:02 
   75 Joyner Al               67 The Villages FL         01:26:26   59    8:48   64  4:54   74   34:10 14.0   74   47:51   77  3:58   73   34:37 11:10 
   76 Royals Walter           43 Vero Beach FL           01:26:56   67    9:20   59  4:43   67   31:39 15.2   67   45:40   31  2:31   78   38:46 12:31 
   77 Ross Jody               43 Vero Beach FL           01:26:56   77   10:18   71  5:33   73   33:12 14.5   76   49:03   47  2:50   75   35:04 11:19 
   78 Torres Rosario Joseph   22 Sanford FL              01:27:11   83   10:59   85  7:48   83   38:42 12.4   83   57:27   16  2:10   41   27:35  8:54 
   79 Temperton Richard       37 Safety Harbor FL        01:27:11   35    8:02   72  5:35   62   30:12 15.9   62   43:48   61  3:18   80   40:06 12:57 
   80 Shuman William          34 Orlando FL              01:31:06   76   10:17   73  5:36   81   37:52 12.7   80   53:44   59  3:15   72   34:08 11:01 
   81 Krafft Deryck           38 Orlando FL              01:31:37   12    6:28   63  4:51   77   34:57 13.7   70   46:15   75  3:53   82   41:30 13:23 
   82 Handler Tony            75 Poinciana FL            01:32:54   64    9:09   74  5:42   64   30:18 15.8   65   45:08   81  4:24   85   43:24 14:00 
   83 Godwin James            36 Oviedo FL               01:35:17   74   10:09   75  5:53   86   47:26 10.1   86 1:03:27   55  3:07   50   28:44  9:17 
   84 Olson Nathanael         28 Orlando FL              01:40:58   47    8:26   84  7:10   85   46:49 10.3   85 1:02:24   67  3:30   76   35:05 11:19 
   85 Wadley Jim              63 Oviedo FL               01:42:20   80   10:27   86  8:13   79   35:55 13.4   81   54:34   83  5:01   83   42:46 13:48 
   86 Porter Brian            54 Barboursville WV        01:44:08   78   10:22   83  6:53   84   40:15 11.9   84   57:29   65  3:30   84   43:11 13:56 
   87 Harris John             51 Valrico FL              01:51:48   85   11:32   80  6:23   82   38:40 12.4   82   56:34   84  5:04   86   50:11 16:12