SANTA'S TWILIGHT 5K
                  Benefiting Friends of the Island Parks
       December 13, 2014 - Honeymoon Island State Park - Dunedin, FL
          Another Quality SOMMER SPORTS Event - SommerSports.com
 

 MALE RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------
Place Bib   Fname      Lname        S Ag City               St  Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = == =====================  ======= ===== 
    1   472 CONNOR WOZNIAK          M 14 SARASOTA FL              12:09  3:55 
    2   336 RYAN PERGOLA            M 29 TRINITY FL               13:00  4:11 
    3   225 WESLEY KOENIG           M 61 PALM HARRBOR FL          18:03  5:49 
    4    65 JAMES CANTAGALLO        M 23 TAMPA FL                 18:38  6:00 
    5   502 MAX CLARKE              M  9 LITHIA FL                18:41  6:01 
    6   478 TOM WYATT               M 47 CLEERMONT FL             19:10  6:10 
    7   231 BRYAN KRASINSKI         M 40 TAMPA FL                 19:12  6:11 
    8   238 BRIAN LARSON            M 40 TAMPA FL                 19:39  6:20 
    9   451 PETE WEINSTEIN          M 31 HOLIDAY FL               19:41  6:21 
   10    77 BEB CHAMBLESS           M 35 RIVERVIEW FL             19:45  6:22 
   11   174 SAMIR HASANBASIC        M 42 ST. PETERSBURG FL        19:47  6:22 
   12    50 RICK BROCKETT           M 50 OLDSMAR FL               19:47  6:22 
   13   248 NATHAN LERCH            M 27 TAMPA FL                 19:48  6:23 
   14   443 ROBERT VORNHEDER        M 48 PALM HARBOR FL           19:48  6:23 
   15   201 ALEX JARMOLYCH          M 43 PALM HARBOR FL           19:49  6:23 
   16    97 MICHAEL COYLE           M 42 SISSETON SD              19:49  6:23 
   17   428 JAKE TRIMBLE            M 16 DUNEDIN FL               19:50  6:23 
   18   429 NICK TRIMBLE            M 15 DUNEDIN FL               20:08  6:29 
   19   331 NORMAND PATTON          M 50 TARPON SPRINGS FL        20:11  6:30 
   20   165 CHAD GOULD              M 39 LARGO FL                 20:14  6:31 
   21   348 RANDAL REEVES           M 48 WESLEY CHAPEL FL         20:23  6:34 
   22    12 DAVID ANDERSON          M 33 WESLEY CHAPEL FL         20:24  6:34 
   23   529 ROY PABST               M 50                          20:39  6:39 
   24   315 JOSEPH NEWCOMBE         M 27 CLEARWATER FL            20:45  6:41 
   25   424 NATE TOBIN              M 10 NEW PORT RICHEY FL       21:00  6:46 
   26   340 MICHAEL POINELLI        M 56 NEWINGTON CT             21:01  6:46 
   27   528 TODD JOHNSON            M 46                          21:31  6:56 
   28   530 JAKE NAVARRO            M 18 PALM HARBOR FL           21:39  6:58 
   29   159 THOMAS GARRY            M 44 TAMPA FL                 21:41  6:59 
   30   103 CLAY CUSTER             M 37 RUSKIN FL                21:43  7:00 
   31   501 SCOTT DIETSCH           M 52 TRINITY FL               21:51  7:02 
   32   329 EDWARD PALMQUIST        M 28 TARPON SPRINGS FL        21:54  7:03 
   33   220 DAVE KIRCHGESSNER       M 45 OLDSMAR FL               21:58  7:05 
   34   325 NOAH OLIMYERS           M 14 PALM HARBOR FL           22:03  7:06 
   35   253 DAVID LEWIS             M 54 NEW PORT RICHY FL        22:18  7:11 
   36   465 BRUCE WOERNER           M 53 TAMPA                    22:28  7:14 
   37   335 JOSEPH PENNINO JR.      M 58 PALM HARBOR FL           22:50  7:21 
   38   234 CHARLIE KUNATH          M 58 PALM HARBOR FL           22:51  7:22 
   39   524 NICK SILVA              M 10                          22:55  7:23 
   40   494 KEEGAN FUHS             M 21 TARPON SPRINGS FL        22:55  7:23 
   41   360 SCOTT ROTELLA           M 52 NEW PORT RICHEY FL       22:55  7:23 
   42    69 RAYMOND CARROLL         M 47 STAFFORD VA              22:59  7:24 
   43   200 OWEN JAMES              M  9 LUTZ FL                  23:02  7:25 
   44    21 MICHAEL ARMSTRONG       M 43 TAMPA FL                 23:04  7:26 
   45   441 ALEX VORNHEDER          M 10 PALM HARBOR FL           23:04  7:26 
   46   422 JOEY TOBIN              M  9 NEW PORT RICHEY FL       23:10  7:28 
   47   522 JAMES ZAJAC             M 47 NEWPORT RICHEY FL        23:21  7:31 
   48   267 MIKE MALAGIES           M 11 DUNEDIN FL               23:23  7:32 
   49   252 DAVID LEWIS             M  9 NEW PORT RICHEY FL       23:24  7:32 
   50   265 DIDIER MALAGIES         M 53 DUNEDIN FL               23:24  7:32 
   51   531 MARC PUGH               M 33 PALMETTO FL              23:37  7:37 
   52   317 DEAN NICHOLS            M 54 LARGO FL                 23:40  7:37 
   53   306 JONATHAN MYERS          M 50 PALM HARBOR FL           23:46  7:39 
   54   221 CSABA KISS              M 40 CLEARWATER FL            23:49  7:40 
   55   474 DERRICK WOZNIAK         M 45 SARASOTA FL              23:55  7:42 
   56   400 THOMAS SPRADLEY         M 33 FLORAL CITY FL           23:58  7:43 
   57   160 DONALD GARWOL           M 35 LAND O LAKES FL          24:03  7:45 
   58   194 RYAN HUNTER             M 36 PLANT CITY FL            24:08  7:46 
   59   292 TOMMY MEDLIN            M 51 SEFFNER FL               24:08  7:46 
   60    63 KEVIN BYRNE             M 48 PALM HARBOR FL           24:09  7:47 
   61   471 CAMDEN WOZNIAK          M 10 SARASOTA FL              24:10  7:47 
   62   288 ROB MCGARY              M 41 PALM HARBOR FL           24:27  7:52 
   63   300 CASEY MORAN             M 13 WESLEY CHAPEL FL         24:34  7:55 
   64   519 RUSSELL SPERA           M 51 SAFETY HARBOR FL         24:34  7:55 
   65    36 JIM BEACH               M 46 PALM HARBOR FL           24:34  7:55 
   66    75 MIKE CERNAK             M 42 CLEARWATER FL            24:45  7:58 
   67     1 PABLO ACEVEDO           M 29 CLEARWATER FL            24:49  7:59 
   68   492 TIM PAPPAS              M 49 ST PETERSBURG FL         24:55  8:02 
   69   449 THOMAS WEBB             M 43 TAMPA FL                 25:02  8:04 
   70   157 JACOB GARBRECHT         M 26 HOLIDAY FL               25:14  8:07 
   71    26 GREG BAIRD              M 42 TAMPA FL                 25:18  8:09 
   72   224 RILEY KOCH              M  7 PORT RICHEY FL           25:33  8:14 
   73   123 LARRY DUNN              M 71 SEMINOLE FL              25:57  8:22 
   74    46 PAUL BOSCO              M 59 TARPON SPRINGS FL        26:04  8:24 
   75   218 STEVEN KING             M 41 CLEARWATER FL            26:07  8:25 
   76   407 JOE STREIBLE            M 51 TRINITY FL               26:21  8:29 
   77   149 JASON FORD              M 29 SEMINOLE FL              26:22  8:29 
   78   227 CHRIS KOVACH            M 53 PALM HARBOR FL           26:27  8:31 
   79   351 BRANDON REINBOLT        M 27 CLEARWATER FL            26:34  8:33 
   80   212 MIKE JORDAHL            M 44 CLEARWATER FL            26:37  8:34 
   81    31 STEVE BARITEAU          M 46 SPRING HILL FL           26:39  8:35 
   82   515 DREW STALBA             M 10 PALM HARBOR FL           26:51  8:39 
   83   421 STEPHEN TIMMER          M 52 TREASURE ISLAND FL       27:04  8:43 
   84   504 MICHAEL JONES           M 44 LAND O'LAKES FL          27:20  8:48 
   85   311 HUMBERTO NAVARRO        M 47 PALM HARBOR FL           27:23  8:49 
   86   510 JAKE SMITH              M 23 NEW PORT RICHEY FL       27:57  9:00 
   87   124 JUSTIN EDWARDS          M 34 TARPON SPRINGS FL        27:57  9:00 
   88   442 HUNTER VORNHEDER        M 12 PALM HARBOR FL           28:02  9:02 
   89   128 JACK ELLERD             M 12 PORT RICHEY FL           28:08  9:04 
   90   334 DARREN PENA             M 48 TAMPA FL                 28:12  9:05 
   91   323 MARK O'BRIEN            M 46 TAMPA FL                 28:12  9:05 
   92   526 TOM MACKINNON           M 55                          28:20  9:07 
   93   208 HOWELL JOHNSON          M 41 TAMPA FL                 28:28  9:10 
   94   496 MICHAEL BUSJAHN         M 54 TREASURE ISLAND FL       28:41  9:14 
   95   203 FRANK JENKINS           M 47 TAMPA FL                 28:51  9:17 
   96   356 PARKER ROCHELEAU        M  8 CLEARWATER FP            29:46  9:35 
   97   199 MADELEINE JAMES         M 11 LUTZ FL                  29:48  9:36 
   98   240 DAVID LAWRENCE          M 45 LARGO FL                 29:52  9:37 
   99   359 DARREN ROSS             M 47 LARGO FL                 29:54  9:38 
  100   188 CHARLES HOWELL          M 38 TAMPA FL                 30:05  9:41 
  101   388 ANTHONY SKOLARUS        M 37 PALM HARBOR FL           30:19  9:46 
  102   258 TIM LORD                M 57 TAMPA FL                 30:29  9:49 
  103   341 THOMAS PRIMEAU          M 41 PALM HARBOR FL           30:37  9:52 
  104   232 AL KRKOAKY              M 28 ORLANDO FL               30:42  9:53 
  105    74 KEVIN CATTON            M 38 TARPON SPRINGS FL        30:57  9:58 
  106    73 JEFFREY CATTON          M 31 HOLIDAY FL               31:00  9:59 
  107   222 SANDY KNIGHT            M 51 LUTZ FL                  31:49 10:15 
  108   459 CAMERON WILLIAMS        M 11 ORLANDO FL               33:01 10:38 
  109   395 MATTHEW SMITH           M 47 TAMPA FL                 34:10 11:00 
  110   130 MATTHEW ELLERD          M 37 PORT RICHEY FL           34:47 11:12 
  111    43 MATT BIZZARRI           M 44 WINTER HAVEN FL          34:55 11:15 
  112   304 PAUL MUELLER            M 41 TARPON SPRINGS FL        36:41 11:49 
  113     6 CHAD ALLEN              M 40 BRADENTON FL             37:58 12:14 
  114   483 HIROAKI YONAHARA        M 30 BRADENTON FL             38:04 12:15 
  115    88 BEN COHEN               M 38 PALM HARBOR FL           39:10 12:37 
  116   269 KAMRAN MALIK            M 43 SAFETY HARBOR FL         39:39 12:46 
  117    23 CARLOS AYALA            M 37 SAINT PETERSBURG FL      39:44 12:48 
  118    33 MICHAEL BARTLEY         M 31 SAINT PETERSBURG FL      40:45 13:07 
  119   516 KEVIN INNES             M 10 TAMPA FL                 41:07 13:14 
  120    87 NIGEL CLEMENTS          M 54 DUNEDIN FL               41:26 13:20 
  121   142 EZEKIEL FIEGER          M  8 TAMPA FL                 42:08 13:34 
  122   259 RANDALL LOTT            M 52 TAMPA FL                 42:42 13:45 
  123   245 MARTY LEFEBVRE          M 62 PALM HARBOR FL           43:11 13:54 
  124   110 AKAI DIBATTISTA         M  7 NEW PORT RICHEY FL       43:47 14:06 
  125   152 KEVIN FREELAND          M 36 TAMPA FL                 44:06 14:12 
  126   102 MICHAEL CURINGA         M 43 NEW PORT RICHEY FL       47:35 15:19 
  127   392 MARK SMILEY             M 59 TARPON SPRINGS FL        49:34 15:58 
  128   176 PETER HECKER            M 61 HOLIDAY FL               49:35 15:58 
  129   274 JOE MARKS               M 25 DUNEDIN FL               54:20 17:30 
  130   276 JAYDEE MARKS            M 14 DUNEDIN FL               54:21 17:30 
  131    39 JERRY BERKELAND         M 68 PALM HARBOR FL           58:12 18:44 
  132   180 JEFF HIGBEE             M 28 ORLANDO FL               58:33 18:51 
  133   415 WILL THOMAS             M 62 PALM HARBOR FL         1:01:03 19:39 
  134   263 JIM MACALLUM            M 44 ST PETERSBURG FL       1:02:40 20:11 
  135   380 TIMOTHY SHIELDS         M 52 LARGO FL               1:05:24 21:03 
  136   156 CHRIS GAMBOA            M 45 LARGO FL               1:05:26 21:04 
  137   250 JUSTIN LEVEY            M 29 PALM HARBOR FL         1:05:39 21:08 
  138   148 MARK FOLGERT            M 58 HOOSICK FALLS NY       1:05:47 21:11 
  139   106 BRETT DAVISON           M 32 OLDSMAR FL             1:08:30 22:03 
  140   404 ROBERT STINER           M 63 LARGO FL               1:11:01 22:52