MARCO ISLAND TRIATHLON
              Swim .25 Miles * Bike 15 Miles * Run 3.1 Miles
                Sunday, October 5, 2014 - Marco Island, FL
          Race director: Linda Gregory *** Timing: Sommer Sports
                  Online Race Results at SommerSports.com

 OFFICIAL RESULTS      
-------------------------------------

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
  MALE TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  Finish
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Time
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1    16 4SEASONS MULTISPORT CLUB 1    COOPER CITY FL        1:13:23    1    6:31    2  2:48    1   42:12 21.3    1   51:30    5  1:02    1   20:52  6:41 
            MIKE KENNY , ALEX VELASQUEZ , CAN DATCA                                     

    2    64 SHUFFELBOT AND SWIMNOT        INDIANAPOLIS IN       1:24:03    2    7:18    6  4:56    2   42:25 21.2    2   54:38    6  1:42    5   27:44  8:53 
            JERRY YOUNG , KEN KESLER , KEN KESLER                                       

    3    67 FOUR SEASON ELITE             PEMBROKE PINES FL     1:24:29    3    7:59    5  3:56    3   44:56 20.0    3   56:50    4  1:00    4   26:40  8:33 
            VALENTIN ALVAREZ , JOHN MCLENDON , CARLOS LEVY                              

    4    88 THE SWEDISH MEATBALLS         FT LAUDERDALE FL      1:26:46    4    8:44    3  2:56    4   48:55 18.4    4 1:00:34    1  0:48    2   25:24  8:08 
            SCOTT PETERSON , RILEY MAUS , PATE MAUS                                     

    5   101 TRIPLE THREAT                 NAPLES FL             1:28:16    5    9:14    1  2:44    5   49:24 18.2    5 1:01:20    3  0:59    3   25:58  8:19 
            GREGORY MCCUE , PEPPER ABEL , DAVID PAGEL                                   

    6   199 TEAM BIKE ROUTE               NAPLES FL             1:38:51    6   11:16    4  3:12    6   53:54 16.7    6 1:08:21    2  0:58    6   29:33  9:28 
            NOAH RYAN , YASIEL DEPEW , FRANCO CABEZA                                    

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
  FEMALE TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  Finish
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Time
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1    18 TEAM BLEW-BY-YOU              NAPLES FL             1:13:44    1    7:13    2  2:50    1   40:26 22.3    1   50:28    1  0:54    1   22:22  7:10 
            LESLIE AARON , TISH KELLY , JOANNA CITARELLA                                

    2    86 TEAM TRI-REX                  NAPLES FL             1:26:38    2    7:53    1  2:48    2   46:21 19.4    2   57:00    2  0:54    2   28:45  9:13 
            DEBRA ORRINGER , AMANDA PARBUS , VANESSA SMITH                              

    3   251 THE BLONDIES                  NAPLES FL             1:46:04    4    9:05    4  5:59    3   56:24 16.0    3 1:11:28    4  1:27    3   33:10 10:38 
             , KIMBERLY BARRETT , SANDY WAITE                                            

    4   304 GNO_JTM                       FT LAUDERDALE FL      2:07:31    3    8:10    3  3:12    4 1:05:43 13.7    4 1:17:05    3  1:17    4   49:11 15:45 
            JANET MCCABE , TERESA WHITE , MARY ALBIN                                    

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
  MIXED TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  Finish
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Time
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1    33 341                           MIAMI FL              1:17:41    4    7:50    1  2:29    1   37:30 24.0    1   47:48    1  0:47    5   29:07  9:20 
            JUAN SASTOQUE , KELLEN HASSELL , JACQUELINE PEREZ                           

    2    39 CHASING CARS                  NAPLES FL             1:19:34    5    8:09    3  2:42    2   43:04 20.9    2   53:55    7  1:08    2   24:32  7:52 
            STAN CHRZANOWSKI , LORI BASSEL , STAN CHRZANOWSKI                           

    3    60 DREAM TEAM                    FT MYERS FL           1:23:33    2    7:41    4  2:50    4   45:36 19.7    3   56:06    3  0:53    3   26:35  8:31 
            BENT KAABER , SCOTT MORRISON , KATHERINE KAABER                             

    4    68 4SEASONS MULTISPORT CLUB 2    HOLLYWOOD FL          1:24:40    3    7:42    5  3:03    7   48:52 18.4    6   59:35    5  1:00    1   24:06  7:43 
            CHRISTINA LOURENS , KEN WATSON , OZGUR OZAYVAR                              

    5   100 LEAPFROGGERS TRI HARDER       NAPLES FL             1:28:10    6    8:11    6  3:05    5   45:57 19.6    4   57:13    2  0:51    7   30:07  9:39 
            KELLEY WALTRIP , KARL PACINI , MICHELLE BORDERS                             

    6   106 FOOLISH ENTHUSIASM            NAPLES FL             1:28:35    8   12:09    7  3:07    3   45:11 19.9    7 1:00:26    6  1:05    4   27:05  8:41 
            ABDULLAH SHARIF , STEVE SPAHR , KAREN CHANCY                                

    7   145 TWO DUDES AND A DIVA          NAPLES FL             1:32:31    1    7:39    2  2:40    6   48:34 18.5    5   58:51    4  0:54    8   32:46 10:30 
            MAX MCGEE , DUSTIN FROST , CANDICE MCCUE                                    

    8   197 SURFSIDE                      CAPE CORAL FL         1:38:28    7   11:25    8  3:14    8   53:10 16.9    8 1:07:47    8  1:19    6   29:23  9:25 
            MARIA CALLIS , NORMA COLVER , DAVID COLVER                                  

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
  CORPORATE TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  Finish
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Time
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1    24 FLOORS N MORE DIRECT          WAXHAW NC             1:15:53    1    7:25    1  2:42    1   42:50 21.0    1   52:56    1  0:53    1   22:06  7:05 
            PETER MEYERS , KENTON KUNSTLER , CORNELIU GAFENCU                           

    2   147 JUNIOR MANAGEMENT             NAPLES FL             1:32:37    2    7:48    3  3:31    2   53:27 16.8    2 1:04:45    2  0:58    2   26:56  8:38 
            BRENDAN KERR , MIA HYATT , JUSTIN LAND                                      

    3   187 SENIOR MANAGEMENT             NAPLES FL             1:37:06    3    8:30    2  3:05    3   54:39 16.5    3 1:06:13    3  1:06    3   29:47  9:33 
            MARTIN WASMER , MICHAEL SCHROEDER , IRENE GARDELLA                          

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
  FAMILY TEAMS


                                                          Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  Finish
Place Team Name & Members        City/State                Time   Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Time
===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1   131 SIMPSON                       STOW OH               1:31:14    1    6:00    1  2:23    3   56:28 15.9    1 1:04:51    1  1:02    2   25:22  8:08 
            JOSEPH SIMPSON , STEPHEN SIMPSON , PATRICK SIMPSON                          

    2   136 TEAM JEWITT                   FORT MYERS FL         1:31:48    5   10:36    5  3:41    1   51:51 17.4    2 1:06:07    3  1:06    1   24:36  7:53 
            JEFFREY JEWITT , KELLY JEWITT , JEFF JEWITT                                 

    3   166 TEAM SMITH                    NAPLES FL             1:34:53    4   10:07    4  3:21    2   53:57 16.7    3 1:07:25    2  1:04    3   26:25  8:28 
            JUANITA SMITH , JOHN SMITH , CHRIS SMITH                                    

    4   196 V R WESSON                    CAPE CORAL FL         1:38:28    3   10:05    3  3:18    4   56:34 15.9    5 1:09:56    5  1:19    4   27:14  8:44 
            JACOB FLISS , KYLE FLISS , THOMAS FLISS                                     

    5   229 FLIA. EILETZ BOTTARO          PEMBROKE PINES FL     1:41:35    2    7:54    2  2:50    5   58:34 15.4    4 1:09:17    4  1:09    5   31:11  9:59 
            THOMAS BOTTARO , PAULA BOTTARO , THOMAS BOTTARO                             

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1