8th ANNUAL LONGLEAF TRIATHLON
              INTERNATIONAL - Swim 1.5K * Bike 37K * Run 10K
                    October 12, 2014 - Trinity, Florida
        Race Director - Bruce Mills *** Race Timing - Sommer Sports
 
   

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  MALE TEAMS


      Over-                                                        Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members          City/State                Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== ================================================== =========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
 
    1   182 BRIAN AND IVAN                                      2:02:51    1   14:23                                                                         
            BRIAN EDLING , IVAN WHITE ,                                                 

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  FEMALE TEAMS


      Over-                                                        Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members          City/State                Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== ================================================== =========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
 
    1   187 PDQ - PRETTY DARN QUICK       HOLIDAY FL            2:11:16    1   27:06    1  2:17    1 1:01:10 22.5    1 1:30:32    1  0:32    1   40:13  6:30 
            NANCY RAIMO , MICHELLE GUERICO-WINTER , CLAUDIA MCCOY                       

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  MIXED TEAMS


      Over-                                                        Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Team Name & Members          City/State                Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== ================================================== =========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
 
    1   206 TEAM COLUMBUS                 PORT RICHEY FL        2:20:41    3   25:39    1  1:48    1   58:26 23.6    1 1:25:51    4  0:37    2   54:14  8:45 
            LISA HLOSKA , MONTANA GOTTMAN , CHARLIE THALHEIMER                          

    2   217 MINIONS                       NEW PORT RITCHEY FL   2:28:32    1   22:11    2  1:57    2 1:02:41 22.0    2 1:26:48    1  0:32    5 1:01:12  9:53 
            SALLIEMAE BLETHROAD , WENDY KELLY , ANDREW COPE                             

    3   219 TEAM RPM                      NEW PORT RICHEY FL    2:30:05    4   39:02    4  2:58    4 1:05:04 21.2    4 1:47:03    2  0:33    1   42:30  6:52 
            MELANIE HYNES , PATRICIA DAULTON , RODNEY DAULTON                           

    4   220 TEAM GROW FINANCIAL           TAMPA FL              2:30:11    2   24:56    3  2:41    3 1:03:55 21.5    3 1:31:31    3  0:36    4   58:05  9:23 
            KATIE SIENKIEWICZ , ALLEN MILLIRON , JOHN FLORES                            

    5   253 2XDMJ                         TAMPA FL              2:48:54    5   40:38    5  3:39    5 1:06:10 20.8    5 1:50:27    5  2:14    3   56:14  9:05 
            DOREEN JESSEPH , DOUG JESSEPH ,