8th ANNUAL LONGLEAF TRIATHLON
              INTERNATIONAL - Swim 1.5K * Bike 37K * Run 10K
                    October 12, 2014 - Trinity, Florida
        Race Director - Bruce Mills *** Race Timing - Sommer Sports
 

OFFICIAL RESULTS - OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ====================== === =================== ========= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 JON NOLAND              40 TAMPA FL              1:54:26    7   22:06    5  2:01    2   54:44 25.1    2 1:18:50    9  0:49    2   34:48  5:37 
    2 KERRY SULLIVAN          32 ENGLEWOOD FL          1:56:00    2   19:34    2  1:52    5   56:26 24.4    1 1:17:52    2  0:40    3   37:29  6:03 
    3 JEREMY RICHARDSON       25 PALM HARBOR FL        1:59:26   14   24:25    3  1:56    1   54:23 25.3    4 1:20:42    5  0:47    4   37:57  6:08 
    4 VINCENT TENAGLIA        31 SEMINOLE FL           2:02:15    4   21:25    4  2:00   10   57:35 23.9    5 1:21:00    4  0:46    6   40:30  6:32 
    5 RAYMOND FRIEDMAN        39 ODESSA FL             2:05:52   15   24:25    7  2:13   13   58:20 23.6    8 1:24:57    8  0:49    5   40:07  6:29 
    6 ERIC HIRSBRUNNER        34 LAND O LAKES FL       2:07:21    3   21:19   30  2:51    3   55:47 24.7    3 1:19:56   14  0:55   17   46:31  7:31 
    7 TIMOTHY WEBER           43 TAMPA FL              2:10:17   16   24:32   19  2:34   11   57:38 23.9    7 1:24:43   18  0:58   12   44:37  7:12 
    8 SCOTT HACKING           44 PALM HARBOR FL        2:11:56   22   26:21    9  2:19   20 1:00:12 22.9   16 1:28:52   23  1:01    8   42:05  6:48 
    9 JAMES RANKIN            33 TAMPA FL              2:11:57   13   24:14    6  2:11    8   57:23 24.0    6 1:23:47   25  1:04   19   47:06  7:36 
   10 PATRICK CARTER          27 CLEARWATER FL         2:12:15   17   24:35   25  2:41   14   58:51 23.4   11 1:26:06    7  0:48   14   45:21  7:19 
   11 HUGH MANNING            47 BOULDER CO            2:12:35    8   22:45   36  3:03   28 1:03:30 21.7   18 1:29:17    3  0:45    7   40:33  6:33 
   12 PAUL HIGGINS            36 TAMPA FL              2:12:56   39   29:21   11  2:23    6   57:20 24.0   17 1:29:03    1  0:40    9   43:15  6:59 
   13 TJ DEVLIEGER            52 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:13:23   32   28:11   10  2:22    7   57:21 24.0   13 1:27:53   30  1:07   11   44:24  7:10 
   14 MICHAEL METZGER         47 SYLVANIA OH           2:16:18   12   23:58   21  2:35   16   59:13 23.2   10 1:25:44   39  1:14   28   49:20  7:58 
   15 JASON HASSELL           40 TARPON SPRINGS FL     2:16:38   19   24:54   14  2:28   12   58:09 23.7    9 1:25:31   56  1:33   30   49:35  8:00 
   16 MEGAN MURRAY            35 TAMPA FL              2:17:49   26   27:30   33  2:57   21 1:00:19 22.8   21 1:30:45   17  0:55   15   46:10  7:27 
   17 CLAUDE WINTER           53 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    2:18:24   43   29:54   50  3:26    4   56:08 24.5   19 1:29:27   27  1:05   22   47:53  7:44 
   18 NOAH PRANSKY            34 TAMPA FL              2:19:08   31   27:52   26  2:47   27 1:03:15 21.8   30 1:33:54   20  0:59   10   44:16  7:09 
   19 KATIE WATERS            33 VENICE FL             2:19:31   30   27:52   24  2:41   23 1:01:42 22.3   27 1:32:14   10  0:50   16   46:28  7:30 
   20 MATTHEW KLIMKOSKI       31 TAMPA FL              2:20:33   34   28:17   56  3:33   17   59:38 23.1   24 1:31:27   58  1:36   20   47:31  7:40 
   21 SARA WEAVER             50 NAPLES FL             2:21:33    9   23:21   22  2:37   40 1:05:05 21.1   22 1:31:02   21  1:00   29   49:33  8:00 
   22 ABIGAIL RUSCETTA        39 TAMPA FL              2:22:13   18   24:43   18  2:34   44 1:05:29 21.0   28 1:32:45    6  0:47   27   48:41  7:52 
   23 MARK COURCHANE          28 ST PETERSBURG FL      2:22:44   11   23:52   23  2:39   39 1:05:04 21.2   25 1:31:34   42  1:17   31   49:54  8:03 
   24 JUAN CANABAL            43 JACKSONVILLE FL       2:23:24    6   22:05                                                                         
   25 JILL KRALOVANEC         47 TAMPA FL              2:24:20   28   27:43   15  2:29   41 1:05:08 21.1   33 1:35:18   19  0:59   25   48:04  7:46 
   26 CORRIE HACKING          38 PALM HARBOR FL        2:24:24   10   23:44   12  2:27   56 1:08:26 20.1   32 1:34:36   59  1:37   26   48:12  7:47 
   27 CHRISTOPHER PURNELL     33 SPRING HILL FL        2:26:19   38   29:19   13  2:28   25 1:02:23 22.1   31 1:34:09   29  1:07   36   51:04  8:15 
   28 COREY HYNES             38 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    2:26:32   33   28:13   38  3:04   18   59:55 23.0   23 1:31:11   32  1:09   38   52:13  8:26 
   29 REVA MOELLER            54 TREASURE ISLAND FL    2:27:09   35   28:27   37  3:03   49 1:06:41 20.6   39 1:38:11   28  1:06   23   47:53  7:44 
   30 JEFFREY SHANE           55 LUTZ FL               2:29:54   47   30:34   28  2:48   42 1:05:11 21.1   41 1:38:32   22  1:00   32   50:23  8:08 
   31 JOHN SLOCUM             52 BRADENTON FL          2:30:20   21   26:16   57  3:35    9   57:29 23.9   12 1:27:20   73  2:06   64 1:00:55  9:50 
   32 BERNADINE SANCHEZ       54 TAMPA FL              2:30:30   20   24:55   34  3:00   33 1:04:18 21.4   26 1:32:12   26  1:05   49   57:15  9:14 
   33 BRIAN WEIBLE            45 SAFETY HARBOR FL      2:32:05   44   30:17   64  3:47   62 1:09:47 19.7   51 1:43:50   62  1:39   18   46:36  7:31 
   34 JESSE TIPPETT           42 TRINITY FL            2:32:34   62   32:49   69  4:02   24 1:02:08 22.2   42 1:38:58   47  1:19   39   52:18  8:26 
   35 DAVID GROOMES           40 LAND O LAKES FL       2:33:26    5   21:52   35  3:00   54 1:07:58 20.3   29 1:32:49   80  2:25   53   58:13  9:24 
   36 GREG HOLLSTROM          47 LARGO FL              2:33:55   77   37:46   43  3:10   32 1:04:09 21.5   54 1:45:04   40  1:14   21   47:38  7:41 
   37 SUZANNE COX             38 LUTZ FL               2:33:58   25   27:16   40  3:07   19 1:00:00 22.9   20 1:30:22   41  1:17   62 1:00:20  9:44 
   38 JEAN GENDEBIEN          47 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    2:34:37   79   38:51   75  4:20   22 1:01:35 22.4   53 1:44:44   69  1:57   24   47:56  7:44 
   39 JEFFREY EIRING          43 LAND O LAKES FL       2:35:15    1    0:01   86 21:53   50 1:06:48 20.6   15 1:28:42   44  1:18   71 1:05:16 10:32 
   40 RYAN SMITH              29 PLANT CITY FL         2:35:42   49   30:58   16  2:31   29 1:03:51 21.6   37 1:37:19   13  0:54   51   57:29  9:17 
   41 AARON KING              32 LUTZ FL               2:35:57   40   29:23   29  2:49   63 1:10:00 19.7   47 1:42:11   12  0:54   40   52:53  8:32 
   42 JAY WIJNMAALEN          42 HOLIDAY FL            2:36:25   65   34:00   46  3:14   31 1:04:08 21.5   45 1:41:21   53  1:29   42   53:36  8:39 
   43 ROSE DOYLE              42 ST PETERSBURG FL      2:36:48   50   31:08   49  3:24   60 1:09:23 19.8   52 1:43:54   16  0:55   37   51:59  8:24 
   44 KAREN GITTENS           47 TAMPA FL              2:36:53   42   29:47   39  3:05   30 1:04:01 21.5   35 1:36:53   46  1:19   56   58:42  9:28 
   45 RAYMOND SUITT           56 DADE CITY FL          2:37:19   37   28:56   70  4:03   48 1:06:39 20.7   43 1:39:36   54  1:29   45   56:15  9:05 
   46 MATT JEROME             36 PALM HARBOR FL        2:37:19   54   31:44    8  2:18   26 1:03:06 21.8   36 1:37:07   49  1:20   57   58:54  9:30 
   47 TRENT ROBINSON          34 TEMPLE TERRACE FL     2:38:17   82   39:03   84  5:28   76 1:16:37 18.0   78 2:01:07   84  3:12    1   33:58  5:29 
   48 BEN BURNSED             40 LEESBURG FL           2:38:53   64   33:35   27  2:48   45 1:05:30 21.0   46 1:41:52   38  1:14   44   55:48  9:00 
   49 SARA MAHONEY            45 LUTZ FL               2:40:12   76   37:26   32  2:55   55 1:08:02 20.2   62 1:48:22   31  1:08   34   50:42  8:11 
   50 SUE FRANCIS             50 PALM HARBOR FL        2:40:34   36   28:52   58  3:36   46 1:05:40 21.0   38 1:38:07   52  1:26   65 1:01:01  9:51 
   51 JOLIE CALUS             43 TAMPA FL              2:40:34   46   30:22   54  3:29   66 1:11:32 19.2   55 1:45:23   75  2:13   41   52:59  8:33 
   52 KEITH PURDIE            47 SCOTLAND              2:41:06   80   38:58    1  1:39   59 1:09:09 19.9   66 1:49:46   11  0:52   33   50:29  8:09 
   53 ERNIE GARATEIX          43 LITHIA FL             2:41:17   63   33:10   45  3:11   52 1:07:05 20.5   49 1:43:25   43  1:18   46   56:35  9:08 
   54 JOE MASSA               38 HOLIDAY FL            2:41:19   68   34:33   42  3:09   43 1:05:15 21.1   48 1:42:56   33  1:12   48   57:12  9:14 
   55 VICTOR O'CONNOR         48 NAPLES FL             2:43:07   78   37:58   44  3:10   37 1:04:53 21.2   58 1:46:00   51  1:22   43   55:46  9:00 
   56 ROB PIAZZA              29 DUNEDIN FL            2:45:40   51   31:14   17  2:31   34 1:04:41 21.3   40 1:38:25   24  1:04   74 1:06:12 10:41 
   57 CLAYTON KREIS           48 ST. PETERSBURG FL     2:46:01   24   27:11   20  2:35   15   58:54 23.4   14 1:28:39   35  1:12   83 1:16:11 12:18 
   58 DRUANNE FRIDSMA         55 WINTER SPRINGS FL     2:46:07   52   31:29   61  3:43   68 1:12:08 19.1   59 1:47:20   37  1:14   52   57:35  9:18 
   59 ERIC MARCHAND           51 PARRISH FL            2:46:21   60   32:41   41  3:07   64 1:10:11 19.6   57 1:45:58   45  1:19   58   59:05  9:32 
   60 PETER DURHAM            53 BELLEAIR BLUFFS FL    2:48:15   48   30:35   47  3:17   47 1:06:15 20.8   44 1:40:06   72  2:04   73 1:06:05 10:40 
   61 DAVID HOWELL            54 TAMPA FL              2:48:16   58   32:27   66  3:52   53 1:07:13 20.5   50 1:43:31   74  2:06   67 1:02:39 10:07 
   62 TIFFANY PRICE           33 TAMPA FL              2:49:22   72   36:28   82  5:12   73 1:15:10 18.3   74 1:56:49   65  1:40   35   50:54  8:13 
   63 GRISEL SAEZ             57 CRYSTAL BEACH FL      2:49:27   73   36:36   51  3:26   61 1:09:25 19.8   65 1:49:26   63  1:40   54   58:23  9:25 
   64 SARAH LEDUC             35 TAMPA FL              2:49:54   57   32:18   71  4:08   67 1:11:35 19.2   61 1:48:00   34  1:12   63 1:00:42  9:48 
   65 JAMES SHEETS            54 LARGO FL              2:51:27   23   26:30   31  2:53   51 1:06:52 20.6   34 1:36:14   15  0:55   81 1:14:19 12:00 
   66 VIVIENNE EVANS          54 LUTZ FL               2:51:57   70   35:51   68  3:56   58 1:08:59 20.0   63 1:48:45   66  1:47   66 1:01:26  9:55 
   67 CLARE KELLEY            59 ST. PETERSBURG FL     2:55:50   69   35:18   59  3:40   74 1:15:31 18.2   72 1:54:28   55  1:31   60   59:52  9:40 
   68 RICARDO SANCHEZ         50 LAND O' LAKES FL      2:56:30   67   34:18   74  4:14   57 1:08:58 20.0   60 1:47:29   60  1:38   77 1:07:25 10:53 
   69 SCOTT PRICE             39 TAMPA FL              2:58:26   66   34:16   53  3:29   69 1:13:05 18.8   67 1:50:48   68  1:54   72 1:05:44 10:37 
   70 GLEN WATKINS            41 TAMPA FL              2:58:49   86   44:59   52  3:28                                             13   45:04  7:17 
   71 CHRIS PAVLIK            44 TAMPA FL              3:00:23   71   36:23   79  4:36   71 1:13:46 18.7   73 1:54:44   61  1:39   68 1:04:02 10:20 
   72 JOSEPH SZARKO           53 WESLEY CHAPEL FL      3:00:25   83   41:21   81  5:07   35 1:04:43 21.3   68 1:51:11   81  2:25   76 1:06:50 10:47 
   73 ASHLEY MORGAN           28 ODESSA FL             3:01:06   75   37:14   72  4:10   79 1:20:37 17.1   81 2:02:00   77  2:21   47   56:47  9:10 
   74 RICHARD PEALSON         41 TRINITY FL            3:02:35   55   32:05   73  4:12   85 1:25:00 16.2   79 2:01:16   48  1:19   61 1:00:01  9:41 
   75 MARK LARSON             59 ORLANDO FL            3:02:42   85   42:52   83  5:16   72 1:13:51 18.6   80 2:01:57   79  2:22   55   58:24  9:26 
   76 HARVEY WADSWORTH        34 ATLANTA GA            3:03:21   45   30:19   60  3:40   78 1:17:52 17.7   70 1:51:50   67  1:50   78 1:09:42 11:15 
   77 ROBERT MELSOM           54 SAINT PETERSBURG FL   3:03:31   27   27:38   65  3:49   77 1:17:51 17.7   64 1:49:17   85  3:13   79 1:11:03 11:28 
   78 SHARLEE WORKMAN         36 LARGO FL              3:03:55   61   32:41   63  3:46   80 1:21:08 17.0   75 1:57:35   71  2:02   69 1:04:19 10:23 
   79 MICHAEL PUTZE           37 TARPON SPRINGS FL     3:04:24   81   39:00   78  4:35   83 1:22:18 16.7   83 2:05:52   36  1:13   50   57:20  9:15 
   80 JOHN MCCALL             48 TAMPA FL              3:06:11   56   32:09   76  4:23   82 1:22:02 16.8   76 1:58:32   83  2:45   70 1:04:55 10:29 
   81 KARA TERESI             27 WESLEY CHAPEL FL      3:06:12   59   32:36   55  3:30   84 1:22:32 16.7   77 1:58:37   50  1:21   75 1:06:16 10:42 
   82 STEVE GOODWIN           51 ORLANDO FL            3:09:05   74   37:09   62  3:45   65 1:10:43 19.5   69 1:51:35   64  1:40   82 1:15:50 12:14 
   83 ANNIE HAYMAN            38 LUTZ FL               3:18:12   29   27:48   80  5:05   81 1:21:24 16.9   71 1:54:16   78  2:22   85 1:21:35 13:10 
   84 TIM SHAVER              36 PALM HARBOR FL        3:24:05   84   42:44   67  3:55   75 1:16:35 18.0   82 2:03:13   76  2:19   84 1:18:34 12:41 
   85 TREY STARKEY            51 TRINITY FL                                   77  4:31   38 1:05:02 21.2                70  2:02   80 1:12:29 11:42 
   86 VINCENT PUKKI           33 NEW PORT RICHEY FL                           85  6:08   36 1:04:52 21.2                82  2:39   59   59:34  9:37 
   87 MARGARETE FLAIG         27 TAMPA FL                        41   29:30   48  3:18   70 1:13:06 18.8   56 1:45:53   57  1:34                    
   88 JORDAN CASE             24 SEMINOLE FL                     53   31:42