8th ANNUAL LONGLEAF TRIATHLON
              INTERNATIONAL - Swim 1.5K * Bike 37K * Run 10K
                    October 12, 2014 - Trinity, Florida
        Race Director - Bruce Mills *** Race Timing - Sommer Sports
 

OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ====================== === =================== ========= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 JON NOLAND              40 TAMPA FL              1:54:26    7   22:06    5  2:01    2   54:44 25.1    2 1:18:50    8  0:49    2   34:48  5:37 
    2 KERRY SULLIVAN          32 ENGLEWOOD FL          1:56:00    2   19:34    2  1:52    5   56:26 24.4    1 1:17:52    2  0:40    3   37:29  6:03 
    3 JEREMY RICHARDSON       25 PALM HARBOR FL        1:59:26   12   24:25    3  1:56    1   54:23 25.3    4 1:20:42    5  0:47    4   37:57  6:08 
    4 VINCENT TENAGLIA        31 SEMINOLE FL           2:02:15    4   21:25    4  2:00   10   57:35 23.9    5 1:21:00    4  0:46    6   40:30  6:32 
    5 RAYMOND FRIEDMAN        39 ODESSA FL             2:05:52   13   24:25    7  2:13   13   58:20 23.6    8 1:24:57    7  0:49    5   40:07  6:29 
    6 ERIC HIRSBRUNNER        34 LAND O LAKES FL       2:07:21    3   21:19   25  2:51    3   55:47 24.7    3 1:19:56   12  0:55   15   46:31  7:31 
    7 TIMOTHY WEBER           43 TAMPA FL              2:10:17   14   24:32   16  2:34   11   57:38 23.9    7 1:24:43   14  0:58   12   44:37  7:12 
    8 SCOTT HACKING           44 PALM HARBOR FL        2:11:56   18   26:21    9  2:19   19 1:00:12 22.9   16 1:28:52   17  1:01    8   42:05  6:48 
    9 JAMES RANKIN            33 TAMPA FL              2:11:57   11   24:14    6  2:11    8   57:23 24.0    6 1:23:47   19  1:04   17   47:06  7:36 
   10 PATRICK CARTER          27 CLEARWATER FL         2:12:15   15   24:35   20  2:41   14   58:51 23.4   11 1:26:06    6  0:48   14   45:21  7:19 
   11 HUGH MANNING            47 BOULDER CO            2:12:35    8   22:45   28  3:03   25 1:03:30 21.7   18 1:29:17    3  0:45    7   40:33  6:33 
   12 PAUL HIGGINS            36 TAMPA FL              2:12:56   28   29:21   11  2:23    6   57:20 24.0   17 1:29:03    1  0:40    9   43:15  6:59 
   13 TJ DEVLIEGER            52 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:13:23   23   28:11   10  2:22    7   57:21 24.0   13 1:27:53   22  1:07   11   44:24  7:10 
   14 MICHAEL METZGER         47 SYLVANIA OH           2:16:18   10   23:58   18  2:35   16   59:13 23.2   10 1:25:44   28  1:14   22   49:20  7:58 
   15 JASON HASSELL           40 TARPON SPRINGS FL     2:16:38   16   24:54   13  2:28   12   58:09 23.7    9 1:25:31   40  1:33   23   49:35  8:00 
   16 CLAUDE WINTER           53 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    2:18:24   30   29:54   37  3:26    4   56:08 24.5   19 1:29:27   20  1:05   20   47:53  7:44 
   17 NOAH PRANSKY            34 TAMPA FL              2:19:08   22   27:52   21  2:47   24 1:03:15 21.8   24 1:33:54   15  0:59   10   44:16  7:09 
   18 MATTHEW KLIMKOSKI       31 TAMPA FL              2:20:33   25   28:17   40  3:33   17   59:38 23.1   21 1:31:27   41  1:36   18   47:31  7:40 
   19 MARK COURCHANE          28 ST PETERSBURG FL      2:22:44    9   23:52   19  2:39   34 1:05:04 21.2   22 1:31:34   30  1:17   24   49:54  8:03 
   20 JUAN CANABAL            43 JACKSONVILLE FL       2:23:24    6   22:05                                                                         
   21 CHRISTOPHER PURNELL     33 SPRING HILL FL        2:26:19   27   29:19   12  2:28   22 1:02:23 22.1   25 1:34:09   21  1:07   27   51:04  8:15 
   22 COREY HYNES             38 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    2:26:32   24   28:13   29  3:04   18   59:55 23.0   20 1:31:11   23  1:09   28   52:13  8:26 
   23 JEFFREY SHANE           55 LUTZ FL               2:29:54   33   30:34   23  2:48   35 1:05:11 21.1   30 1:38:32   16  1:00   25   50:23  8:08 
   24 JOHN SLOCUM             52 BRADENTON FL          2:30:20   17   26:16   41  3:35    9   57:29 23.9   12 1:27:20   51  2:06   45 1:00:55  9:50 
   25 BRIAN WEIBLE            45 SAFETY HARBOR FL      2:32:05   31   30:17   44  3:47   47 1:09:47 19.7   40 1:43:50   44  1:39   16   46:36  7:31 
   26 JESSE TIPPETT           42 TRINITY FL            2:32:34   43   32:49   48  4:02   21 1:02:08 22.2   31 1:38:58   34  1:19   29   52:18  8:26 
   27 DAVID GROOMES           40 LAND O LAKES FL       2:33:26    5   21:52   27  3:00   44 1:07:58 20.3   23 1:32:49   55  2:25   39   58:13  9:24 
   28 GREG HOLLSTROM          47 LARGO FL              2:33:55   52   37:46   32  3:10   28 1:04:09 21.5   42 1:45:04   29  1:14   19   47:38  7:41 
   29 JEAN GENDEBIEN          47 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    2:34:37   54   38:51   52  4:20   20 1:01:35 22.4   41 1:44:44   48  1:57   21   47:56  7:44 
   30 JEFFREY EIRING          43 LAND O LAKES FL       2:35:15    1    0:01   61 21:53   40 1:06:48 20.6   15 1:28:42   32  1:18   49 1:05:16 10:32 
   31 RYAN SMITH              29 PLANT CITY FL         2:35:42   35   30:58   14  2:31   26 1:03:51 21.6   28 1:37:19   11  0:54   38   57:29  9:17 
   32 AARON KING              32 LUTZ FL               2:35:57   29   29:23   24  2:49   48 1:10:00 19.7   36 1:42:11   10  0:54   30   52:53  8:32 
   33 JAY WIJNMAALEN          42 HOLIDAY FL            2:36:25   46   34:00   35  3:14   27 1:04:08 21.5   34 1:41:21   38  1:29   31   53:36  8:39 
   34 RAYMOND SUITT           56 DADE CITY FL          2:37:19   26   28:56   49  4:03   39 1:06:39 20.7   32 1:39:36   39  1:29   34   56:15  9:05 
   35 MATT JEROME             36 PALM HARBOR FL        2:37:19   38   31:44    8  2:18   23 1:03:06 21.8   27 1:37:07   36  1:20   41   58:54  9:30 
   36 TRENT ROBINSON          34 TEMPLE TERRACE FL     2:38:17   57   39:03   59  5:28   55 1:16:37 18.0   54 2:01:07   59  3:12    1   33:58  5:29 
   37 BEN BURNSED             40 LEESBURG FL           2:38:53   45   33:35   22  2:48   37 1:05:30 21.0   35 1:41:52   27  1:14   33   55:48  9:00 
   38 KEITH PURDIE            47 SCOTLAND              2:41:06   55   38:58    1  1:39   46 1:09:09 19.9   47 1:49:46    9  0:52   26   50:29  8:09 
   39 ERNIE GARATEIX          43 LITHIA FL             2:41:17   44   33:10   34  3:11   42 1:07:05 20.5   38 1:43:25   31  1:18   35   56:35  9:08 
   40 JOE MASSA               38 HOLIDAY FL            2:41:19   49   34:33   31  3:09   36 1:05:15 21.1   37 1:42:56   24  1:12   36   57:12  9:14 
   41 VICTOR O'CONNOR         48 NAPLES FL             2:43:07   53   37:58   33  3:10   32 1:04:53 21.2   44 1:46:00   37  1:22   32   55:46  9:00 
   42 ROB PIAZZA              29 DUNEDIN FL            2:45:40   36   31:14   15  2:31   29 1:04:41 21.3   29 1:38:25   18  1:04   52 1:06:12 10:41 
   43 CLAYTON KREIS           48 ST. PETERSBURG FL     2:46:01   20   27:11   17  2:35   15   58:54 23.4   14 1:28:39   25  1:12   60 1:16:11 12:18 
   44 ERIC MARCHAND           51 PARRISH FL            2:46:21   42   32:41   30  3:07   49 1:10:11 19.6   43 1:45:58   33  1:19   42   59:05  9:32 
   45 PETER DURHAM            53 BELLEAIR BLUFFS FL    2:48:15   34   30:35   36  3:17   38 1:06:15 20.8   33 1:40:06   50  2:04   51 1:06:05 10:40 
   46 DAVID HOWELL            54 TAMPA FL              2:48:16   41   32:27   46  3:52   43 1:07:13 20.5   39 1:43:31   52  2:06   46 1:02:39 10:07 
   47 JAMES SHEETS            54 LARGO FL              2:51:27   19   26:30   26  2:53   41 1:06:52 20.6   26 1:36:14   13  0:55   58 1:14:19 12:00 
   48 RICARDO SANCHEZ         50 LAND O' LAKES FL      2:56:30   48   34:18   51  4:14   45 1:08:58 20.0   45 1:47:29   42  1:38   54 1:07:25 10:53 
   49 SCOTT PRICE             39 TAMPA FL              2:58:26   47   34:16   39  3:29   51 1:13:05 18.8   48 1:50:48   47  1:54   50 1:05:44 10:37 
   50 GLEN WATKINS            41 TAMPA FL              2:58:49   61   44:59   38  3:28                                             13   45:04  7:17 
   51 CHRIS PAVLIK            44 TAMPA FL              3:00:23   50   36:23   56  4:36   52 1:13:46 18.7   52 1:54:44   43  1:39   47 1:04:02 10:20 
   52 JOSEPH SZARKO           53 WESLEY CHAPEL FL      3:00:25   58   41:21   57  5:07   30 1:04:43 21.3   49 1:51:11   56  2:25   53 1:06:50 10:47 
   53 RICHARD PEALSON         41 TRINITY FL            3:02:35   39   32:05   50  4:12   60 1:25:00 16.2   55 2:01:16   35  1:19   44 1:00:01  9:41 
   54 MARK LARSON             59 ORLANDO FL            3:02:42   60   42:52   58  5:16   53 1:13:51 18.6   56 2:01:57   54  2:22   40   58:24  9:26 
   55 HARVEY WADSWORTH        34 ATLANTA GA            3:03:21   32   30:19   42  3:40   57 1:17:52 17.7   51 1:51:50   46  1:50   55 1:09:42 11:15 
   56 ROBERT MELSOM           54 SAINT PETERSBURG FL   3:03:31   21   27:38   45  3:49   56 1:17:51 17.7   46 1:49:17   60  3:13   56 1:11:03 11:28 
   57 MICHAEL PUTZE           37 TARPON SPRINGS FL     3:04:24   56   39:00   55  4:35   59 1:22:18 16.7   58 2:05:52   26  1:13   37   57:20  9:15 
   58 JOHN MCCALL             48 TAMPA FL              3:06:11   40   32:09   53  4:23   58 1:22:02 16.8   53 1:58:32   58  2:45   48 1:04:55 10:29 
   59 STEVE GOODWIN           51 ORLANDO FL            3:09:05   51   37:09   43  3:45   50 1:10:43 19.5   50 1:51:35   45  1:40   59 1:15:50 12:14 
   60 TIM SHAVER              36 PALM HARBOR FL        3:24:05   59   42:44   47  3:55   54 1:16:35 18.0   57 2:03:13   53  2:19   61 1:18:34 12:41 
   61 TREY STARKEY            51 TRINITY FL                                   54  4:31   33 1:05:02 21.2                49  2:02   57 1:12:29 11:42 
   62 VINCENT PUKKI           33 NEW PORT RICHEY FL                           60  6:08   31 1:04:52 21.2                57  2:39   43   59:34  9:37 
   63 JORDAN CASE             24 SEMINOLE FL                     37   31:42