8th ANNUAL LONGLEAF TRIATHLON
              INTERNATIONAL - Swim 1.5K * Bike 37K * Run 10K
                    October 12, 2014 - Trinity, Florida
        Race Director - Bruce Mills *** Race Timing - Sommer Sports
 

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile
===== ====================== === =================== ========= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 MEGAN MURRAY            35 TAMPA FL              2:17:49    6   27:30    7  2:57    2 1:00:19 22.8    2 1:30:45    4  0:55    1   46:10  7:27 
    2 KATIE WATERS            33 VENICE FL             2:19:31    9   27:52    5  2:41    3 1:01:42 22.3    5 1:32:14    2  0:50    2   46:28  7:30 
    3 SARA WEAVER             50 NAPLES FL             2:21:33    1   23:21    4  2:37    6 1:05:05 21.1    3 1:31:02    6  1:00    7   49:33  8:00 
    4 ABIGAIL RUSCETTA        39 TAMPA FL              2:22:13    3   24:43    3  2:34    8 1:05:29 21.0    6 1:32:45    1  0:47    6   48:41  7:52 
    5 JILL KRALOVANEC         47 TAMPA FL              2:24:20    7   27:43    2  2:29    7 1:05:08 21.1    8 1:35:18    5  0:59    4   48:04  7:46 
    6 CORRIE HACKING          38 PALM HARBOR FL        2:24:24    2   23:44    1  2:27   12 1:08:26 20.1    7 1:34:36   18  1:37    5   48:12  7:47 
    7 REVA MOELLER            54 TREASURE ISLAND FL    2:27:09   10   28:27    9  3:03   10 1:06:41 20.6   11 1:38:11    8  1:06    3   47:53  7:44 
    8 BERNADINE SANCHEZ       54 TAMPA FL              2:30:30    4   24:55    8  3:00    5 1:04:18 21.4    4 1:32:12    7  1:05   13   57:15  9:14 
    9 SUZANNE COX             38 LUTZ FL               2:33:58    5   27:16   11  3:07    1 1:00:00 22.9    1 1:30:22   12  1:17   18 1:00:20  9:44 
   10 ROSE DOYLE              42 ST PETERSBURG FL      2:36:48   15   31:08   13  3:24   14 1:09:23 19.8   12 1:43:54    3  0:55   10   51:59  8:24 
   11 KAREN GITTENS           47 TAMPA FL              2:36:53   13   29:47   10  3:05    4 1:04:01 21.5    9 1:36:53   13  1:19   16   58:42  9:28 
   12 SARA MAHONEY            45 LUTZ FL               2:40:12   25   37:26    6  2:55   11 1:08:02 20.2   17 1:48:22    9  1:08    8   50:42  8:11 
   13 SUE FRANCIS             50 PALM HARBOR FL        2:40:34   11   28:52   17  3:36    9 1:05:40 21.0   10 1:38:07   15  1:26   20 1:01:01  9:51 
   14 JOLIE CALUS             43 TAMPA FL              2:40:34   14   30:22   15  3:29   16 1:11:32 19.2   13 1:45:23   23  2:13   11   52:59  8:33 
   15 DRUANNE FRIDSMA         55 WINTER SPRINGS FL     2:46:07   16   31:29   19  3:43   18 1:12:08 19.1   15 1:47:20   11  1:14   14   57:35  9:18 
   16 TIFFANY PRICE           33 TAMPA FL              2:49:22   22   36:28   25  5:12   20 1:15:10 18.3   22 1:56:49   20  1:40    9   50:54  8:13 
   17 GRISEL SAEZ             57 CRYSTAL BEACH FL      2:49:27   23   36:36   14  3:26   15 1:09:25 19.8   19 1:49:26   19  1:40   15   58:23  9:25 
   18 SARAH LEDUC             35 TAMPA FL              2:49:54   17   32:18   22  4:08   17 1:11:35 19.2   16 1:48:00   10  1:12   19 1:00:42  9:48 
   19 VIVIENNE EVANS          54 LUTZ FL               2:51:57   21   35:51   21  3:56   13 1:08:59 20.0   18 1:48:45   21  1:47   21 1:01:26  9:55 
   20 CLARE KELLEY            59 ST. PETERSBURG FL     2:55:50   20   35:18   18  3:40   21 1:15:31 18.2   21 1:54:28   16  1:31   17   59:52  9:40 
   21 ASHLEY MORGAN           28 ODESSA FL             3:01:06   24   37:14   23  4:10   22 1:20:37 17.1   25 2:02:00   24  2:21   12   56:47  9:10 
   22 SHARLEE WORKMAN         36 LARGO FL              3:03:55   19   32:41   20  3:46   23 1:21:08 17.0   23 1:57:35   22  2:02   22 1:04:19 10:23 
   23 KARA TERESI             27 WESLEY CHAPEL FL      3:06:12   18   32:36   16  3:30   25 1:22:32 16.7   24 1:58:37   14  1:21   23 1:06:16 10:42 
   24 ANNIE HAYMAN            38 LUTZ FL               3:18:12    8   27:48   24  5:05   24 1:21:24 16.9   20 1:54:16   25  2:22   24 1:21:35 13:10 
   25 MARGARETE FLAIG         27 TAMPA FL                        12   29:30   12  3:18   19 1:13:06 18.8   14 1:45:53   17  1:34