8th ANNUAL LONGLEAF TRIATHLON
                   DUATHLON - Run 3.1 * Bike 9 * Run 3.1
                    October 12, 2014 - Trinity, Florida
        Race Director - Bruce Mills *** Race Timing - Sommer Sports
 
   


 OVERALL MALE
---------------------------------------------------------


                                                       Finish  Run1 Run1    Pace  Trn1  Trn1 Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run2    Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time    /mile Plc   Time Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time    Plc   #2    Plc  Time    /mile
===== ====================== === =================== ========= ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ====  ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 ANTONIO PRADO           50 ODESSA FL             1:08:49    3   20:50  6:43    1  0:43    1   24:56 22.4    1   46:27    2  0:43    2   21:40  7:00 
    2 SCOTT GALLEY            38 TARPON SPRINGS FL     1:09:56    2   20:24  6:35    5  0:51    2   25:15 22.1    2   46:30    4  0:49    4   22:39  7:19 
    3 BENJAMIN OCONNOR        34 ODESSA FL             1:10:57    1   20:13  6:32    3  0:49    3   27:10 20.5    3   48:11    3  0:48    3   21:59  7:06 
    4 RICK BENNETT            36 OLDSMAR FL            1:12:19    5   21:54  7:04    4  0:49    6   27:47 20.1    4   50:30    6  0:51    1   20:59  6:47 
    5 WILLIAM STONE           41 LARGO FL              1:14:50    4   21:07  6:49    2  0:45   11   29:02 19.2    5   50:53    1  0:42    5   23:16  7:31 
    6 BRANON THAMES           40 TAMPA FL              1:18:25    6   22:48  7:22    8  1:02   15   29:39 18.8    6   53:28   12  1:03    6   23:55  7:43 
    7 CARLTON SCOTT           51 ODESSA FL             1:19:36   10   25:09  8:07    6  0:53    7   27:58 20.0    8   54:00    8  0:55    7   24:43  7:59 
    8 DUANE DESOUZA           40 CLEARWATER FL         1:19:54    9   25:08  8:07   11  1:17    4   27:30 20.3    7   53:53   14  1:09    8   24:52  8:02 
    9 PHILMER LEWIS           41 HOLIDAY FL            1:21:48                                  8   27:59 19.9    9   54:12    7  0:55   13   26:42  8:37 
   10 TRISTAN RAECEK          13 SEMINOLE FL           1:22:42                                 20   32:35 17.1   13   55:43   13  1:05   10   25:55  8:22 
   11 GREG MALLARE            52 ODESSA FL             1:23:03    8   24:44  7:59    7  0:58   12   29:18 19.0   11   54:59    9  0:55   15   27:10  8:46 
   12 BILL EDWARDS            64 ODESSA FL             1:23:57                                 13   29:23 19.0   15   56:13   17  1:28   11   26:17  8:29 
   13 PERRY KRANIAS           43 TAMPA FL              1:24:43   11   25:10  8:07    9  1:05   19   32:22 17.2   17   58:36    5  0:51    9   25:17  8:10 
   14 SEAN DONOVAN            43 LAND O LAKES FL       1:25:22    7   24:23  7:52   16  2:09    9   28:34 19.5   12   55:06   22  1:42   17   28:34  9:13 
   15 SCOTT JEFFRIES          27 TAMPA FL              1:26:46   13   26:10  8:27   14  2:03   16   30:47 18.1   18   58:58   16  1:22   12   26:27  8:32 
   16 EDUARDO VASQUEZ         56 LECANTO FL            1:27:01   12   25:19  8:10   15  2:06   17   30:55 18.0   16   58:18   20  1:33   16   27:11  8:46 
   17 SCOTT LETASI            37 WEBSTER FL            1:27:07                                 14   29:28 18.9   14   56:07   15  1:14   19   29:47  9:37 
   18 ANGELO SANTOS           38 TAMPA FL              1:29:11                                 10   28:36 19.5   10   54:50   10  0:57   20   33:24 10:47 
   19 DENNIS MILLER           67 PLANT CITY FL         1:29:26                                 21   33:29 16.7   19 1:01:05   19  1:33   14   26:50  8:40 
   20 BRIAN RHATIGAN          38 OLDSMAR FL            1:32:56   14   28:53  9:19   10  1:07   18   32:09 17.4   21 1:02:09   11  1:02   18   29:46  9:37 
   21 ROBERT ROBINSON         44 LAND O LAKES FL       1:36:31   15   32:17 10:25   12  1:18    5   27:37 20.2   20 1:01:12   18  1:29   21   33:52 10:56 
   22 PATRICK MCCORMICK       47 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:52:22                                 22   35:48 15.6   22 1:12:43   23  3:00   22   36:40 11:50 
   23 BRIAN MASON             39 RUSKIN FL             2:03:15   16   38:41 12:29   13  1:49   23   37:58 14.7   23 1:18:27   21  1:39   23   43:10 13:56 
   24 WILLIAM DICOLA          45 TRINITY FL            2:37:53                                 24   55:33 10.0   24 1:40:29   24  4:45   24   52:40 17:00 

 OVERALL FEMALE
---------------------------------------------------------


                                                       Finish  Run1 Run1    Pace  Trn1  Trn1 Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run2    Pace  
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time    /mile Plc   Time Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time    Plc   #2    Plc  Time    /mile
===== ====================== === =================== ========= ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ====  ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 KEARA MCGRAW            30 LARGO FL              1:12:46    1   20:45  6:42    1  1:01    1   28:52 19.3    1   50:37    1  0:47    1   21:23  6:54 
    2 ALICIA KOEPKE           34 TAMPA FL              1:22:28                                  3   29:55 18.7    2   55:56   11  1:50    2   24:42  7:59 
    3 SARAH BRUNET            37 LAND O LAKES FL       1:24:17    2   23:49  7:41    5  1:39    4   30:34 18.3    3   56:00    8  1:37    3   26:41  8:37 
    4 JESSICA PARISH          59 SAFETY HARBOR FL      1:31:28    3   26:22  8:31    7  1:40    6   34:10 16.3    4 1:02:11    3  1:01    4   28:17  9:08 
    5 DENYCE ROBINSON         44 LAND O LAKES FL       1:43:55                                  2   28:56 19.3    5 1:04:46    9  1:40    8   37:31 12:06 
    6 CHRISTINE FOREMAN       46 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:44:46    5   32:44 10:34    8  1:42    9   37:47 14.8    8 1:12:12    5  1:24    5   31:10 10:04 
    7 DIANA HAYES             36 TAMPA FL              1:44:49    4   31:52 10:17    2  1:20   10   38:14 14.6    7 1:11:25    2  0:59    6   32:27 10:28 
    8 LEIGH WILLIAMS          36 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:51:18    6   33:35 10:50    6  1:40    8   37:12 15.0    9 1:12:26    4  1:17    9   37:35 12:08 
    9 STACEY GRECO            46 PALM HARBOR FL        1:53:23    8   35:30 11:28    3  1:27    5   33:37 16.6    6 1:10:34    6  1:25   11   41:26 13:22 
   10 JESSICA SPIVEY          29 SPRING HILL FL        1:53:51    7   34:13 11:03    9  1:44   11   38:46 14.4   10 1:14:43   10  1:42    7   37:28 12:05 
   11 BRENDA MILLER           63 PLANT CITY FL         1:57:42    9   37:10 12:00    4  1:37    7   37:06 15.0   11 1:15:51    7  1:34   10   40:18 13:00