FLORIDA COLLEGIATE CONFERENCE TRIATHLON
                       Swim 750M * Bike 20K * Run 5K
                   NOVEMBER 2, 2014 - Clermont, Florida



OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans   Cum  Bike   Bike   Bike  Cum   Cum   Trn2 Trans  Run  Run     Pace
Place Name                   Age City/State           School  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #1   Time   Plc   Time   Rate  Plc   Time   Plc   #2   Plc  Time   /mile
===== ====================== === ==================== ====== ======== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 ALISON MANTEL           26 Orlando FL            UCF    1:13:12    1   11:48    4  1:43   13:30    1   35:21 21.0    1   48:50    8  1:00    7   23:23  7:32 
    2 TEALE BECKENBACH        24 Jacksonville FL       UNF    1:14:35    6   14:13    1  1:32   15:45    4   37:37 19.8    4   53:21   11  1:06    1   20:09  6:30 
    3 AMBER GRIFFITH          27 Babson Park FL        WIU    1:14:48    5   13:51   12  2:38   16:28    2   36:09 20.6    3   52:37   17  1:14    3   20:59  6:45 
    4 MACKENZIE KOTH          19 Wesley Chapel FL      UF     1:17:04    3   13:04    2  1:40   14:43    5   37:41 19.7    2   52:23    2  0:45   13   23:57  7:43 
    5 SLOANE HOVAN            23 Valrico FL            UNF    1:18:41    8   14:33    9  2:28   17:01    7   38:31 19.3    7   55:31   10  1:05    4   22:05  7:07 
    6 KAYLA PRATT             19 West Palm Beach FL    USF    1:19:29    9   14:36    5  1:53   16:29    9   39:51 18.7    8   56:19    7  0:54    5   22:17  7:11 
    7 KATRINA PAUNOVSKA       18 miami beach fl        um     1:20:23   10   14:39   16  3:08   17:46    3   37:15 20.0    6   55:00   24  1:54    8   23:30  7:34 
    8 SARAH SYKES             19 Gainesville FL        UF     1:23:23    2   12:41    3  1:42   14:22   11   40:02 18.6    5   54:24    9  1:03   21   27:57  9:00 
    9 KAITLIN EARLY           20 Tallahassee FL        FSU    1:23:42   12   14:45   11  2:35   17:20   10   39:55 18.6    9   57:14   15  1:11   17   25:17  8:09 
   10 ELIZABETH JACKSON       18 Tallahassee FL        FSU    1:24:59   27   22:24   13  2:38   25:02    6   37:50 19.7   16 1:02:52   20  1:19    2   20:50  6:43 
   11 EMILY MORAVEC           22 Gainesville FL        UF     1:26:10    7   14:33   17  3:11   17:43   14   41:55 17.7   10   59:38   23  1:31   16   25:01  8:04 
   12 MICHELLE HOFFMAN        36 Groveland FL          DU     1:27:06    4   13:15   14  3:00   16:15   21   45:31 16.3   14 1:01:46   16  1:13   14   24:09  7:47 
   13 SAVANAH LACEY           20 fort myers FL         FGCU   1:27:32   17   16:53   22  3:44   20:37   15   42:01 17.7   15 1:02:37   13  1:08   11   23:49  7:40 
   14 SARAH WHITE             21 Tallahassee FL        FSU    1:28:37   20   17:19   26  4:39   21:57   16   42:30 17.5   18 1:04:27   14  1:08    6   23:03  7:25 
   15 GABRIELLE RODRIGUEZ     20 glencoe IL            UM     1:30:29   14   16:16   10  2:32   18:47   13   41:54 17.8   13 1:00:40    4  0:50   24   29:00  9:20 
   16 FRANCISCA COMPARINI     21 miami FL              UF     1:30:32   22   18:21   18  3:15   21:36    8   38:54 19.1   12 1:00:30   18  1:15   23   28:49  9:17 
   17 TORI GREEN              18 Gainesville FL        UF     1:30:59   18   17:06   15  3:07   20:12   23   46:00 16.2   22 1:06:12   19  1:15   10   23:33  7:35 
   18 LAILA ALKHALAF          20 TAMPA FL              UCF    1:31:07   16   16:41    7  2:16   18:56   19   45:03 16.5   17 1:03:59   21  1:26   18   25:44  8:17 
   19 LILY PARRISH            19 Gainesville FL        UF     1:31:51   19   17:08   20  3:28   20:36   24   46:52 15.9   24 1:07:28    6  0:52    9   23:32  7:35 
   20 LINDSAY NARBETH         18 Gainesville FL        UF     1:33:11   13   15:16   24  4:04   19:20   20   45:23 16.4   20 1:04:42    3  0:49   20   27:41  8:55 
   21 KATHARINA FUNCKE        21 South Miami FL        UM     1:34:42   23   18:25   21  3:34   21:59   17   43:32 17.1   21 1:05:30    1  0:41   22   28:32  9:11 
   22 VICTORIA PAGE           22 Jacksonville FL       UNF    1:36:08   24   19:17   19  3:26   22:43   18   44:17 16.8   23 1:07:00   26  2:28   19   26:41  8:36 
   23 JORDAN BUECHE           21 Orlando FL            UCF    1:36:53   25   19:25   25  4:10   23:35   25   47:08 15.8   25 1:10:42   25  2:23   12   23:49  7:40 
   24 STEPHANIE FLEMING       22 Tallahassee FL        FSU    1:38:37   15   16:35    6  1:59   18:33   22   45:57 16.2   19 1:04:29    5  0:52   25   33:17 10:43 
   25 BECCA FLEEMAN           19 Gainesville FL        UF     1:41:43   21   17:50   27  5:14   23:04   27   52:17 14.2   27 1:15:20   22  1:29   15   24:54  8:01 
   26 JOANNA EISELE           41 Clermont FL           UCF    1:45:57   26   19:32    8  2:28   21:59   26   49:17 15.1   26 1:11:16   12  1:08   26   33:34 10:48 
   27 NATHALIE PEREZ          19 orlando FL            UCF    1:51:29   11   14:45   23  4:04   18:48   12   41:07 18.1   11   59:55   27 15:11   27   36:24 11:43 



OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans   Cum  Bike   Bike   Bike  Cum   Cum   Trn2 Trans  Run  Run     Pace
Place Name                   Age City/State           School  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #1   Time   Plc   Time   Rate  Plc   Time   Plc   #2   Plc  Time   /mile
===== ====================== === ==================== ====== ======== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS     23 Atlanta GA            GT     1:02:27    4   11:03   10  1:46   12:49    1   32:08 23.2    2   44:57    1  0:30    2   17:01  5:29 
    2 ARMANDO ABAUNZA         22 Tallahassee FL        FSU    1:03:35    1   10:04    6  1:40   11:43    2   32:38 22.8    1   44:20    2  0:32   10   18:44  6:02 
    3 LUKE JESKE              20 Boca Raton FL         UF     1:05:34   10   13:16    5  1:38   14:54    4   33:23 22.3    6   48:17   17  0:48    1   16:30  5:19 
    4 LUCAS FEYLER            19 Babson Park FL        WIU    1:07:05    2   10:16    3  1:31   11:46   14   35:36 20.9    4   47:22    4  0:34   12   19:10  6:10 
    5 PAOLO GUERRERO          21 guayaquil             UCF    1:07:12    3   11:01    1  1:24   12:24   13   34:57 21.3    3   47:21    5  0:35   13   19:17  6:13 
    6 PETER CLAUTER           22 Indialantic FL        UCF    1:07:52    7   12:43    4  1:35   14:17    9   33:57 21.9    5   48:13   34  1:02    9   18:38  6:00 
    7 GABRIEL ZIMERI          22 Coral Gables FL       UM     1:08:09    6   12:30   22  2:11   14:41    6   33:37 22.1    7   48:17   27  0:56   11   18:56  6:06 
    8 FRANCISCO CENTENO       19 Pembroke Pines FL     UCF    1:10:07   18   14:29   20  2:08   16:36    8   33:53 22.0    9   50:28   49  1:39    5   18:00  5:48 
    9 SANTIAGO OSPINA         18 naples FL             UCF    1:11:22   15   14:11    2  1:24   15:35   15   35:39 20.9   12   51:13   21  0:52   14   19:18  6:13 
   10 DENNIS DIPASQUALE       38 Gainesville FL        UF     1:11:37   25   14:37   13  1:56   16:32    7   33:50 22.0    8   50:22   30  0:58   20   20:18  6:32 
   11 CARLOS SOTO             21 debary FL             UCF    1:11:52   26   14:41    7  1:41   16:21   24   37:02 20.1   21   53:23   14  0:44    3   17:46  5:43 
   12 ALON KRAUTHAMMER        21 Gainesville FL        UF     1:12:01   31   15:57   41  3:00   18:57    5   33:23 22.3   14   52:19   39  1:10    6   18:33  5:59 
   13 JUSTIN RUNAC            41 Pawleys Island SC     UF     1:12:15   35   16:05   12  1:47   17:51    3   33:11 22.4   11   51:02   48  1:37   15   19:38  6:19 
   14 NICK POTTS              20 Gainesville FL        UF     1:13:18   21   14:32   18  2:04   16:35   11   34:41 21.5   13   51:15   35  1:03   26   21:00  6:46 
   15 VICTOR KARSTENDIEK      18 Babson Park FL        WIU    1:13:23   19   14:31   43  3:15   17:46   12   34:44 21.4   15   52:30   15  0:45   19   20:10  6:30 
   16 SETH HILL               26 Orlando FL            UCF    1:13:57   27   14:41   15  2:00   16:41   23   36:43 20.3   22   53:24   25  0:55   16   19:39  6:20 
   17 EDWARD NABENG           24 tallahassee fl        fsu    1:14:15   24   14:35   16  2:01   16:36   16   36:05 20.6   18   52:40    7  0:37   25   20:59  6:46 
   18 CHRISTOPHER ZIMERI      24 GUATEMALA             ERAU   1:14:41   13   13:57   28  2:22   16:19   18   36:14 20.5   16   52:32   41  1:15   24   20:55  6:44 
   19 LUKE BURBACH            22 Ft. Myers FL          FGCU   1:15:03   20   14:32   26  2:20   16:51   21   36:31 20.4   20   53:21   37  1:06   22   20:36  6:38 
   20 RUSSELL NATHERSON       18 Gainesville FL        UF     1:15:47   29   15:45   34  2:43   18:28   32   39:03 19.1   35   57:30    3  0:32    4   17:46  5:44 
   21 MATT OUTLAW             23 Merritt Island FL     UCF    1:16:51   12   13:53   23  2:12   16:04   20   36:29 20.4   17   52:33   31  0:59   35   23:20  7:31 
   22 KENNETH GOODIN          31 Jacksonville FL       UNF    1:17:00   36   16:45   25  2:18   19:02   22   36:41 20.3   28   55:43   16  0:48   21   20:29  6:36 
   23 MATEO GALVIS            18 Gainesville FL        UF     1:17:09   23   14:33   39  2:57   17:30   37   40:07 18.5   36   57:37   29  0:58    8   18:35  5:59 
   24 PATRICK SNOWMAN         21 Gainesville FL        UF     1:17:12   43   17:34   32  2:38   20:12   17   36:11 20.6   29   56:23   33  1:01   17   19:49  6:23 
   25 JACOB PADDOCK           23 Orlando FL            UCF    1:17:50   16   14:25    8  1:43   16:08   33   39:31 18.8   27   55:38    9  0:38   28   21:35  6:57 
   26 ANDREW PELLETT          25 Gainesville FL        UF     1:17:51    9   13:02   30  2:27   15:29   35   39:47 18.7   25   55:16   19  0:50   29   21:46  7:01 
   27 MICHAEL GANNON          21 Stuart FL             UCF    1:17:52   22   14:33   14  1:59   16:32   19   36:21 20.5   19   52:52   20  0:52   39   24:09  7:47 
   28 MATTHEW SIBLEY          25 CLEARWATER FL         FGCU   1:18:03   14   13:59   37  2:55   16:54   10   34:08 21.8   10   51:01   45  1:32   45   25:30  8:13 
   29 IVAN LARSEN             21 Key Biscayne FL       UM     1:18:19   30   15:53   40  2:59   18:51   29   38:15 19.5   32   57:05    6  0:36   23   20:39  6:39 
   30 MAHDI AHMADI            27 Orlando FL            UCF    1:18:20   11   13:18   19  2:07   15:24   28   38:08 19.5   23   53:32   38  1:08   36   23:41  7:38 
   31 MIKE POWELL             22 Gainesville FL        UF     1:19:09   32   16:00   21  2:10   18:10   31   38:38 19.3   31   56:47   22  0:53   27   21:30  6:55 
   32 ADAM FIELD              25 Melbourne FL          FSU    1:19:30    8   12:54   45  3:33   16:26   25   37:36 19.8   24   54:01   36  1:06   40   24:24  7:51 
   33 DAVID EHRENS            19 Coral Gables FL       UM     1:19:54    5   12:06   24  2:15   14:20   41   41:03 18.1   26   55:22   11  0:40   37   23:52  7:41 
   34 JOHN YOUNG              19 gainesville FL        UF     1:20:38   33   16:00   17  2:03   18:02   30   38:31 19.3   30   56:33   40  1:11   33   22:55  7:23 
   35 NICK CHIN               20 Lutz FL               UF     1:21:26   28   15:29    9  1:45   17:14   38   40:14 18.5   34   57:28   46  1:33   32   22:27  7:14 
   36 DANIEL YATES            31 Orlando FL            UCF    1:22:59   37   17:07   29  2:26   19:32   26   37:49 19.7   33   57:21   32  0:59   42   24:40  7:57 
   37 JACOB HERNANDEZ         19 Clermont FL           UCF    1:24:03   34   16:02   11  1:47   17:49   40   40:50 18.2   37   58:39   23  0:53   41   24:32  7:54 
   38 ZAK KUIPER              26 wesley chapel FL      USF    1:24:44   41   17:31   38  2:55   20:26   34   39:41 18.7   38 1:00:06   47  1:33   34   23:06  7:26 
   39 MATTHEW FINK            19 Hamilton NJ           UM     1:28:47   46   19:39   33  2:39   22:18   42   41:05 18.1   41 1:03:22   44  1:28   38   23:57  7:43 
   40 MATTHEW RUPPERT         19 Gainesville FL        UF     1:29:02   39   17:27   50  5:06   22:33   46   47:00 15.8   47 1:09:33   28  0:57    7   18:33  5:59 
   41 KEVIN BRADLEY           33 Miami FL              UM     1:29:56   47   20:36   44  3:29   24:04   36   39:49 18.7   42 1:03:52    8  0:37   44   25:28  8:12 
   42 SAMUEL COOK             22 Tallahassee FL        FSU    1:29:58   38   17:17   27  2:21   19:38   48   47:31 15.7   44 1:07:08   12  0:42   30   22:09  7:08 
   43 OLEN DALTON             22 Apollo Beach FL       USFSP  1:30:21   48   20:54   42  3:07   24:00   45   45:03 16.5   46 1:09:03   43  1:23   18   19:57  6:26 
   44 JAMISON MEANS           28 Gulfport FL           USFSP  1:31:12   40   17:30   51  6:41   24:11   27   37:51 19.7   39 1:02:01   50  2:12   47   26:59  8:41 
   45 DEREK SANAK             20 Orlando FL            UCF    1:31:53   17   14:28   35  2:44   17:12   50   48:25 15.4   43 1:05:37   13  0:44   46   25:33  8:14 
   46 HENRY DESLAURIER        19 Mount Dora FL         UCF    1:37:18   44   19:22   47  4:12   23:34   43   43:58 16.9   45 1:07:31   42  1:18   49   28:29  9:10 
   47 KYLE SMITH              19 tampa FL              UCF    1:38:47   45   19:34   36  2:48   22:21   39   40:39 18.3   40 1:03:00   51  2:48   51   33:00 10:38 
   48 JACK DELOACH            18 Boynton Beach FL      UF     1:38:59   42   17:31   49  4:59   22:30   47   47:10 15.8   48 1:09:40   24  0:53   48   28:26  9:10 
   49 BOBBY STEINKRAUS        18 Vero Beach FL         UCF    1:40:31   49   24:40   31  2:29   27:09   49   47:40 15.6   49 1:14:48   10  0:39   43   25:05  8:05 
   50 GABRIEL RAMOS           21 Oviedo FL             UCF    1:45:51   51   34:38   46  3:34   38:12   44   44:32 16.7   50 1:22:43   18  0:49   31   22:21  7:12 
   51 MARCUS CRAFT            25 Fort Myers FL         FGCU   2:02:18   50   31:06   48  4:56   36:02   51   55:17 13.5   51 1:31:18   26  0:55   50   30:05  9:41