CENTRAL FLORIDA TRIATHLON SERIES - RACE #4
                        SUPER FUN SPRINT TRIATHLON
               Swim 200 Yards * Bike 8 Miles * Run 1.5 Miles
                  SEPTEMBER 13, 2014 - Clermont, Florida
                   Another Quality SOMMER SPORTS Event!
 

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans    Cum  Bike   Bike   Bike  Cum   Cum   Trn2 Trans  Run  Run     Pace
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #1    Time   Plc   Time   Rate  Plc   Time   Plc   #2   Plc  Time   /mile
===== ====================== === ==================== ======== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 SHAYLA COX              11 SEBRING FL              57:46    2    3:35    2  2:26    6:00   10   33:46 14.2    3   39:45    5  1:14    2   16:47  8:24 
    2 SUSANNAH JOHNSON        32 SEBRING FL              58:21    4    3:42    4  2:57    6:38    2   31:07 15.4    1   37:45   20  2:03    5   18:35  9:18 
    3 BOBBIE DAVIDSON         29 LAKE MARY FL          1:00:09    7    4:05    3  2:50    6:55    9   33:43 14.2    6   40:37    1  0:51    6   18:42  9:21 
    4 VERONICA WIGHTMAN       29 ARLINGTON VA          1:01:14   11    4:34   11  4:09    8:43   12   34:01 14.1   12   42:43   26  2:27    1   16:05  8:03 
    5 KRISTIN WRIGHT - BROWN  33 MOUNT DORA FL         1:01:39   15    4:56    7  3:38    8:33    1   30:05 16.0    2   38:38   18  1:55   10   21:07 10:34 
    6 JENNIFER MACDONALD      40 PONTE VEDRA FL        1:02:20    9    4:29    6  3:35    8:03    5   32:33 14.7    5   40:36   13  1:37    8   20:08 10:04 
    7 REGINA WIGHTMAN         61 CLERMONT FL           1:03:12   12    4:36   10  4:08    8:44   11   33:59 14.1   11   42:43   27  2:28    4   18:03  9:02 
    8 KAYLA HURDLE            15 KISSIMMEE FL          1:04:09   14    4:54    5  3:15    8:08    4   32:21 14.8    4   40:28    2  0:54   18   22:48 11:24 
    9 CHRISTINE SHARPE        37 APOPKA FL             1:05:32    6    3:58   17  5:16    9:14    7   32:47 14.6    9   42:01   19  2:02   12   21:29 10:45 
   10 ERIN ELLIS              39 DOVER FL              1:06:18    8    4:23   12  4:18    8:41   18   35:48 13.4   14   44:29   22  2:12    7   19:38  9:49 
   11 ANDREA ANDERKIN         35 LONGWOOD FL           1:06:20    1    3:34   23  5:42    9:16    6   32:44 14.7    8   41:59   21  2:05   16   22:16 11:08 
   12 VALERIE REITHER         51 FLAGLER BEACH FL      1:07:20   28    6:35   18  5:18   11:52    3   31:59 15.0   13   43:50   17  1:48   13   21:43 10:52 
   13 CLARICE FOURARI         45 MT.DORA FL            1:07:31   10    4:30    9  3:54    8:23   21   37:38 12.8   16   46:00    6  1:14    9   20:17 10:09 
   14 DIANE SUMMERS           25 ORLANDO FL            1:08:50   31    8:21    1  0:32    8:53   19   37:07 12.9   15   45:59   10  1:31   11   21:22 10:41 
   15 BRITTANY MYERS          32 JACKSONVILLE FL       1:09:23    5    3:42   16  5:10    8:52    8   33:11 14.5   10   42:03   35  4:40   17   22:41 11:21 
   16 ASHLEY BURNSED          42 LEESBURG FL           1:10:22    3    3:41    8  3:42    7:23   13   34:35 13.9    7   41:57   11  1:33   25   26:53 13:27 
   17 LENILCE ESPOSITO        48 DEBARY FL             1:11:31   27    6:07   15  4:52   10:58   17   35:30 13.5   17   46:28   15  1:38   21   23:27 11:44 
   18 GINGER LORE             42 WINDERMERE FL         1:12:01   19    5:16   33  8:00   13:15   22   39:41 12.1   24   52:56   14  1:37    3   17:29  8:45 
   19 NATALIE WILLIAMS        29 WINDERMERE FL         1:19:28   16    5:05   13  4:30    9:34   20   37:14 12.9   18   46:47   16  1:42   30   30:59 15:30 
   20 TANYA WEST              41 GROVELAND FL          1:19:29   30    7:58   30  6:33   14:30   14   34:44 13.8   20   49:14   34  4:06   22   26:09 13:05 
   21 SHELLEY WEST            39 GROVELAND FL          1:19:40   29    7:12   32  7:19   14:31   15   34:57 13.7   21   49:28   33  3:51   23   26:22 13:11 
   22 JENNIE FREY             35 ORLANDO FL            1:20:19   17    5:07   19  5:23   10:29   28   45:48 10.5   25   56:17    4  1:10   19   22:53 11:27 
   23 SHANNON CHAMBERS        34 ORLANDO FL            1:20:19   18    5:07   20  5:23   10:30   27   45:48 10.5   26   56:18    3  1:09   20   22:54 11:27 
   24 STACEY AULT             42 SANFORD FL            1:22:24   25    5:56   24  5:54   11:49   16   35:09 13.7   19   46:58   32  3:34   32   31:53 15:57 
   25 ANGELA RUBRIGHT         43 APOPKA FL             1:23:38   21    5:24   29  6:30   11:54   29   46:17 10.4   28   58:11   31  3:17   15   22:11 11:06 
   26 TINA NICOLAI            51 GOTHA FL              1:24:56   20    5:19   14  4:40    9:59   25   42:09 11.4   23   52:07   25  2:24   29   30:26 15:13 
   27 JUDY RYAN               63 NEW PORT RICHEY FL    1:25:58   23    5:44   22  5:39   11:23   23   39:43 12.1   22   51:05   12  1:34   34   33:20 16:40 
   28 ADELE BURNEY            44 MAITLAND FL           1:29:47   32    8:44   31  6:35   15:18   24   41:48 11.5   27   57:06   28  2:38   27   30:04 15:02 
   29 MARIA REVLETT           41 ORLANDO FL            1:31:02   26    6:01   27  6:19   12:19   30   47:00 10.2   29   59:19    9  1:28   28   30:16 15:08 
   30 TANYA DRUMMOND MOORE    50 PLYMOUTH FL           1:32:49   24    5:44   21  5:36   11:19   32   51:59  9.2   32 1:03:18    8  1:26   26   28:06 14:03 
   31 LEXIE SCOTT             12 TAMPA FL              1:34:35   22    5:29   28  6:22   11:50   34   54:45  8.8   33 1:06:35    7  1:26   24   26:34 13:17 
   32 KELLY PHELAN            42 CASSELBERRY FL        1:35:04   13    4:47   26  5:55   10:42   31   49:42  9.7   30 1:00:23   24  2:16   33   32:26 16:13 
   33 CELESTINE AUGENFELD     72 MT DORA FL            1:36:46   34   11:21   25  5:54   17:14   26   44:56 10.7   31 1:02:10   29  2:58   31   31:39 15:50 
   34 ROBYN PENCE             58 EUSTIS FL             1:53:22                           17:05   33   54:30  8.8   34 1:11:34   30  3:14   35   38:36 19:18 
   35 MICHELE EVANS           50 BROOKSVILLE FL        2:02:25   33    9:09   34  8:46   17:54   35 1:20:18  6.0   35 1:38:12   23  2:12   14   22:03 11:02 


OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans    Cum  Bike   Bike   Bike  Cum   Cum   Trn2 Trans  Run  Run     Pace
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #1    Time   Plc   Time   Rate  Plc   Time   Plc   #2   Plc  Time   /mile
===== ====================== === ==================== ======== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 TIM ROMAIN              52 ORLANDO FL              42:29    3    3:11    6  2:15    5:25    1   23:00 20.9    1   28:24    1  0:43    1   13:23  6:42 
    2 LUKE ROSSER             12 OAKLAND FL              46:57    2    3:08    2  1:39    4:46    4   26:24 18.2    3   31:10    2  0:46    3   15:02  7:31 
    3 STEVE ROSSER            44 OAKLAND FL              47:03    6    3:34    5  2:15    5:49    2   25:21 18.9    2   31:09    3  0:51    4   15:04  7:32 
    4 ISAIAH WINT             13 APOPKA FL               47:59    4    3:15    4  2:14    5:28    5   26:24 18.2    4   31:52    8  1:04    5   15:04  7:32 
    5 KRIS HURDLE             45 KISSIMMEE FL            53:59   15    4:32    7  2:40    7:12    7   27:09 17.7    5   34:20    5  0:56   11   18:44  9:22 
    6 ROD MATEO               52 ORMOND BEACH FL         55:59   26    5:58   15  3:49    9:46    6   27:05 17.7    8   36:51   17  1:47    7   17:22  8:41 
    7 LUIS LORA               32 WINTER PARK FL          56:23                           14:32    3   25:42 18.7   13   40:13   13  1:25    2   14:46  7:23 
    8 AARON JORDAN            41 WINTER SPRINGS FL       57:00    8    3:50    9  3:06    6:55   24   33:59 14.1   16   40:53    4  0:52    6   15:15  7:38 
    9 CHRISTOPHER CARTER      43 ORLANDO FL              57:29   17    4:51   10  3:14    8:04   11   30:33 15.7   12   38:36   10  1:15    8   17:39  8:50 
   10 JASON DASSOW            36 WINTER GARDEN FL        57:47    5    3:33   11  3:21    6:53   13   30:59 15.5   10   37:51    9  1:08   12   18:49  9:25 
   11 DOBBS PAWLEY            32 ORLANDO FL              58:00    1    3:02   13  3:30    6:32   15   31:35 15.2   11   38:06   12  1:22   10   18:33  9:17 
   12 CHASE WURZLER           13 MIMS FL                 59:19   11    4:24    8  2:46    7:10    8   28:07 17.1    6   35:17   18  1:47   14   22:16 11:08 
   13 ERIC DASSOW             37 ST. AUGUSTINE FL      1:00:30    9    3:53   14  3:37    7:30   23   33:48 14.2   17   41:18    7  0:59    9   18:14  9:07 
   14 JOEL HOVIUS             11 GROVELAND FL          1:01:44    7    3:39    3  1:49    5:27   14   31:19 15.3    7   36:46    6  0:58   21   24:01 12:01 
   15 ROEL YAMBAO             35 ORLANDO FL            1:03:06   10    3:55   12  3:25    7:20   10   30:05 16.0    9   37:24   19  1:48   19   23:55 11:58 
   16 DOUG MCDONALD           40 WINDERMERE FL         1:04:30   29    8:21    1  0:02    8:23   19   32:30 14.8   15   40:52   11  1:20   15   22:19 11:10 
   17 LUIS DIAZ               47 ORLANDO FL            1:08:13   21    5:23   29  7:47   13:10    9   28:57 16.6   19   42:06   29  3:45   16   22:23 11:12 
   18 MATTHEW PETERS          30 ORLANDO FL            1:09:02   13    4:27   27  7:30   11:57   16   31:37 15.2   21   43:33   15  1:35   20   23:55 11:58 
   19 DIL LUTHER              60 DELTONA FL            1:09:09   25    5:54   16  4:20   10:13   12   30:39 15.7   14   40:51   24  3:01   23   25:18 12:39 
   20 WALTER MYERS            35 JACKSONVILLE FL       1:09:23   20    5:12   20  5:43   10:55   18   32:11 14.9   20   43:06   27  3:37   17   22:41 11:21 
   21 WILLIAM STEINBERG       73 MOUNT DORA FL         1:09:44   19    5:09   21  5:51   11:00   21   33:00 14.5   23   43:59   20  1:52   18   23:53 11:57 
   22 JONATHAN TORRES         26 WINTER PARK FL        1:10:23   18    5:04   17  5:07   10:10   17   31:51 15.1   18   42:00   14  1:33   26   26:51 13:26 
   23 JIM WADLEY              63 OVIEDO FL             1:12:49   14    4:30   24  6:19   10:48   22   33:05 14.5   22   43:53   22  2:20   25   26:37 13:19 
   24 GARY ESPOSITO           59 DEBARY FL             1:16:27   28    7:04   18  5:31   12:35   20   32:37 14.7   24   45:11   26  3:08   28   28:09 14:05 
   25 CHRISTOPHER HOLDEN      59 KISSIMMEE FL          1:17:56   24    5:33   22  6:00   11:32   26   39:34 12.1   26   51:05   21  2:04   22   24:48 12:24 
   26 JOHN SULLIVAN JR        58 SARASOTA FL           1:18:12   12    4:24   28  7:39   12:03   25   34:00 14.1   25   46:02   23  2:42   30   29:29 14:45 
   27 PHILLIP SPEARS          56 WINTER HAVEN FL       1:25:40   16    4:39   30  8:23   13:01   27   40:00 12.0   27   53:01   30  3:51   29   28:49 14:25 
   28 PATRICK FORSYTH          8 ORLANDO FL            1:30:40   27    6:00   23  6:10   12:10   28   46:47 10.3   28   58:57   28  3:38   27   28:06 14:03 
   29 RICK SCOTT              44 TAMPA FL              1:34:42   22    5:28   25  6:23   11:51   31   54:47  8.8   31 1:06:38   16  1:40   24   26:25 13:13 
   30 DON BRUCE               53 ORLANDO FL            1:36:42   23    5:31   19  5:35   11:05   29   49:02  9.8   29 1:00:06   25  3:04   31   33:33 16:47 
   31 JERRY BOYETTE           52 ODESSA FL             1:51:17   30    8:41   26  6:37   15:18   30   50:07  9.6   30 1:05:24   31 24:30   13   21:23 10:42