CENTRAL FLORIDA TRIATHLON SERIES - RACE #3
                        SUPER FUN SPRINT TRIATHLON
               Swim 200 Yards * Bike 8 Miles * Run 1.5 Miles
                    AUGUST 9, 2014 - Clermont, Florida
                   Another Quality SOMMER SPORTS Event!
 

OFFICIAL RESULTS - OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans    Cum  Bike   Bike   Bike  Cum   Cum   Trn2 Trans  Run  Run     Pace
Place Name                   Age City/State            Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #1    Time   Plc   Time   Rate  Plc   Time   Plc   #2   Plc  Time   /mile
===== ====================== === ==================== ======== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 TIM ROMAIN              52 ORLANDO FL              46:37                            7:22    1   24:02 20.0    1   31:23   23  1:31    2   13:44  6:52 
    2 ISAIAH WINT             13 APOPKA FL               49:11                            7:25    3   25:43 18.7    2   33:08   11  1:02    3   15:02  7:31 
    3 BRAYDEN MCLELLAN        13 WINDERMERE FL           49:45                            6:55    5   26:47 17.9    5   33:42    2  0:39    4   15:26  7:43 
    4 MARCO TACCALITE         34 PARKLAND FL             50:34    7    5:45    1  2:00    7:44    4   25:49 18.6    3   33:33    4  0:52    5   16:09  8:05 
    5 ANNIE HAYMAN            38 LUTZ FL                 52:10                            8:09   13   31:13 15.4   12   39:22   19  1:23    1   11:26  5:43 
    6 HANNAH FOWLER           11 PARKLAND FL             53:05                            6:01    7   27:41 17.3    4   33:41    1  0:37   12   18:47  9:24 
    7 KARL HODGES             55 WINTER SPRINGS FL       55:27                            7:54    8   28:29 16.9    7   36:23   12  1:04   10   18:01  9:01 
    8 PAUL BLAKE              34 ROCKLEDGE FL            56:30    5    5:24   14  3:55    9:19    2   25:32 18.8    6   34:51   16  1:13   16   20:28 10:14 
    9 ZANDER DURASTANTI        9 BOWLING GREEN FL        58:56    2    5:16    2  2:22    7:38   17   32:39 14.7   13   40:17   13  1:04    8   17:37  8:49 
   10 JENNIFER MIDDLEBROOK    45 KISSIMMEE FL            59:57    6    5:33   16  4:05    9:38   10   29:18 16.4   11   38:55   21  1:25   13   19:38  9:49 
   11 MIRIAM PATTON           43 WINTER GARDEN FL      1:00:19   12    6:53    9  3:38   10:31   14   31:16 15.4   14   41:46                               
   12 ROD MATEO               52 ORMOND BEACH FL       1:00:37   26    8:38   12  3:45   12:23   11   29:33 16.2   15   41:56   25  1:36    7   17:07  8:34 
   13 CHRISTOPHER SIMS        31 GAINESVILLE FL        1:01:55    3    5:21    4  3:05    8:26    9   29:17 16.4    8   37:42   10  1:01   27   23:12 11:36 
   14 STACI BRASWELL          33 GAINESVILLE FL        1:01:55    1    5:10    6  3:16    8:26   12   29:58 16.0    9   38:23    7  0:59   25   22:34 11:17 
   15 YOLANDA MURPHY-JOHNSON  46 CLERMONT FL           1:02:06   19    7:45   11  3:45   11:29    6   27:11 17.7   10   38:40   29  1:49   22   21:38 10:49 
   16 HEATHER PETERS          27 APOPKA FL             1:02:37   11    6:29   15  4:00   10:29   18   33:14 14.4   17   43:42   14  1:04    9   17:51  8:56 
   17 MANUEL ROBAYO           28 OVIEDO FL             1:02:37   15    7:27   20  4:41   12:08   16   31:34 15.2   16   43:41   35  2:26    6   16:31  8:16 
   18 CHRIS CARTER            43 ORLANDO FL            1:04:30   24    8:00    7  3:31   11:31   22   33:44 14.2   21   45:15    5  0:54   11   18:23  9:12 
   19 CHASE WURZLER           13 MIMS FL               1:06:30   29    9:49    3  2:51   12:40   15   31:27 15.3   18   44:06   26  1:36   19   20:49 10:25 
   20 BOBBIE DAVIDSON         29 LAKE MARY FL          1:07:28    8    5:46   17  4:19   10:04   25   35:12 13.6   22   45:16    6  0:56   20   21:17 10:39 
   21 COLIN PARULAN           10 LAKE MARY FL          1:07:34    4    5:22   13  3:52    9:13   29   36:39 13.1   24   45:51    9  1:00   18   20:43 10:22 
   22 STEPHANIA SHERMAN       35 ORLANDO FL            1:08:41    9    6:21   19  4:30   10:51   20   33:23 14.4   19   44:13    8  1:00   29   23:29 11:45 
   23 ERIN ELLIS              39 DOVER FL              1:10:48                           11:13   30   38:28 12.5   28   49:41   15  1:06   14   20:02 10:01 
   24 NATALIE DALESSANDRO     38 ORLANDO FL            1:10:51   17    7:36    8  3:35   11:11   28   35:58 13.3   26   47:09   30  1:50   24   21:53 10:57 
   25 WENDY RAMEY             46 WINTER GARDEN FL      1:12:06   10    6:23   25  5:47   12:10   21   33:37 14.3   23   45:47   39  3:37   26   22:44 11:22 
   26 VALERIE REITHER         51 FLAGLER BEACH FL      1:12:18   18    7:43   21  4:45   12:27   23   34:01 14.1   25   46:28   34  2:26   28   23:25 11:43 
   27 JAMES GODWIN            36 OVIEDO FL             1:14:24   14    7:03   23  5:04   12:07   32   40:20 11.9   32   52:26   20  1:24   17   20:34 10:17 
   28 HARRISON MCLELLAN       11 WINDERMERE FL         1:16:38                            8:35   38   45:38 10.5   35   54:13    3  0:40   23   21:46 10:53 
   29 MERCY SANCHEZ           58 CLERMONT FL           1:17:41   25    8:06   10  3:44   11:49   19   33:22 14.4   20   45:11   33  2:18   35   30:14 15:07 
   30 MARJORIE PEDERSEN       64 PARKLAND FL           1:19:03   13    7:00   24  5:19   12:18   26   35:21 13.6   27   47:39   37  2:54   34   28:31 14:16 
   31 JONATHAN TORRES         26 WINTER PARK FL        1:19:26   20    7:46   30  7:01   14:46   27   35:58 13.3   30   50:43   27  1:39   33   27:04 13:32 
   32 DANIEL BARNARD          27 WINTER SPRINGS FL     1:21:19   30   11:10   31  7:06   18:16   24   34:08 14.1   31   52:23   36  2:52   32   26:05 13:03 
   33 ANGELA RUBRIGHT         43 APOPKA FL             1:22:57   23    7:55   28  6:53   14:47   37   43:06 11.1   37   57:53   40  3:41   21   21:24 10:42 
   34 NATALIE WILLIAMS        29 WINDERMERE FL         1:25:44   22    7:54   18  4:27   12:21   34   41:35 11.5   33   53:55   18  1:20   36   30:30 15:15 
   35 TINA NICOLAI            51 GOTHA FL              1:26:32   16    7:32   22  4:46   12:17   35   41:45 11.5   34   54:01   24  1:32   37   31:00 15:30 
   36 MIGUEL AMADOR           15 LAKELAND FL           1:27:00                            8:45   33   41:00 11.7   29   49:44   17  1:18   38   35:59 18:00 
   37 JENNIE FREY             35 ORLANDO FL            1:32:44   27    9:11   27  6:33   15:43   41   49:17  9.7   39 1:04:59   31  2:02   31   25:44 12:52 
   38 SHANNON CHAMBERS        34 ORLANDO FL            1:32:44   28    9:13   26  6:31   15:43   40   49:17  9.7   40 1:05:00   32  2:04   30   25:42 12:51 
   39 KELLEN KOCH             13 CLERMONT FL           1:33:00   31   27:50    5  3:08   30:57   31   39:57 12.0   41 1:10:53   28  1:45   15   20:22 10:11 
   40 JIM WADLEY              63 OVIEDO FL             1:41:24   21    7:46   29  6:59   14:45   36   42:22 11.3   36   57:06   38  2:56   39   41:24 20:42 
   41 CAMERON DAVIS           17 CASSELBERRY FL        1:42:57                            9:20   39   48:56  9.8   38   58:16   22  1:28   40   43:14 21:37