ORANGE BLOSSOM HALF MARATHON - 5K RUN
                     March 2, 2014 - Tavares, Florida
           *** Produced by Sommer Sports - SommerSports.com ***
 

 OVERALL RESULTS - 5K RUN 
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place Bib   Fname      Lname        S Ag City                      St  5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = == ============================  ======= ===== 
    1   470 Tony Segreto            M 34 Mtdora FL                       18:21  5:55 
    2   466 Tim Neff                M 44 Noblesville IN                  19:24  6:15 
    3   750 James Spears            M 33 Grand Island FL                 19:58  6:26 
    4   741 Sean Fussell            M 18 Howey In The Hills FL           20:50  6:43 
    5   547 Joe Grinstead           M 43 Leesburg FL                     21:32  6:56 
    6   714 Lou Soukup              M 62 The Villages FL                 22:04  7:06 
    7   468 Michael Rogers          M 48 Mt Dora FL                      22:12  7:09 
    8   729 Eddie Velez             M 38 Ocala FL                        24:14  7:48 
    9   735 Dale Bramall            M 48 Inverness FL                    24:19  7:50 
   10   568 Connor Lee              M 10 Grand Island FL                 24:41  7:57 
   11   600 Adam Rafalski           M 64 Lake Mary FL                    24:50  8:00 
   12   500 Blake Allen             M 19 Tavares FL                      25:09  8:06 
   13   469 John Oldham             M 52 Mtdora FL                       25:12  8:07 
   14   591 Eddie Pinder            M 32 Ocala FL                        25:40  8:16 
   15   455 Brienne Sharff          F 31 Eustis FL                       25:45  8:18 
   16   737 Clayton Carter          M 10 Leesburg FL                     26:05  8:24 
   17   456 Susan Lowell            F 42 Eustis FL                       26:13  8:27 
   18   467 Bob White               M 48 Mt Dora FL                      26:18  8:28 
   19   465 Butch Blanchard         M 55 Eustis FL                       26:20  8:29 
   20   569 Tiffany Lee             F 37 Grand Island FL                 26:21  8:29 
   21   457 Michael Pucino          M 19 Eustis FL                       26:23  8:30 
   22   544 Pamela Gladd            F 42 Winter Garden FL                26:25  8:30 
   23   527 James Dillon            M 38 Altamonte Springs FL            26:39  8:35 
   24   461 Timothy Solomon         M 59 Eustis FL                       26:55  8:40 
   25   587 Nick Ouellette          M 20 Eustis FL                       26:59  8:42 
   26   574 Yvonne Marchione        F 40 Montverde FL                    27:04  8:43 
   27   536 Karla Fox               F 24 Umatilla FL                     27:05  8:43 
   28   503 Tom Ambrose             M 12 Howey In The Hills FL           28:01  9:01 
   29   595 Sean Price              M 40 Severna Park MD                 28:01  9:02 
   30   594 Molly Price             F 34 Severna Park MD                 28:01  9:02 
   31   539 Heath Frederick         M 39 Eustis FL                       28:11  9:05 
   32   573 Zoe Mansour             F 38 Sorrento FL                     28:16  9:06 
   33   581 Elizabeth Mogg          F 35 Oxford FL                       28:19  9:07 
   34   576 Sherry McRorie          F 42 Orlando FL                      28:25  9:09 
   35   462 Veronica Moser          F 41 Sorrento FL                     28:32  9:12 
   36   571 Jeff Light              M 40 Oxford FL                       28:36  9:13 
   37   744 Carl Karush             M 68 Hancock ME                      29:27  9:29 
   38   743 Al Joyner               M 66 The Villages FL                 29:27  9:29 
   39   450 Jonathan Tempesta       M 10 The Villages FL                 29:42  9:34 
   40   593 Max Prevatt             M 12 Eustis FL                       29:44  9:35 
   41   514 Matthew Butler          M  9 Mount Dora FL                   29:48  9:36 
   42   745 Charles Kepler          M 70 Tavares FL                      30:08  9:42 
   43   730 Mirthala Villarreal     F 47 Eustis FL                       30:11  9:43 
   44   742 Bill Gorman             M 67 Belleview FL                    30:18  9:46 
   45   578 David Miller            M 45 Howey In The Hills FL           30:28  9:49 
   46   521 Wil Companioni          M 37 Windermere FL                   30:32  9:50 
   47   452 Chyanne Thornburg       F 16 Umatilla FL                     30:48  9:55 
   48   529 Lisa Edwards            F 51 Leesburg FL                     31:02 10:00 
   49   726 Tara Thornburg          F 37 Umatilla FL                     31:07 10:01 
   50   507 Shannon Bass            F 39 Grand Island FL                 31:18 10:05 
   51   530 Jennifer Elkins         F 42 Tavares FL                      31:33 10:10 
   52   725 Katie Teskey            F 27 Paisley FL                      31:36 10:11 
   53   589 Stacy Pallitto          F 51 Eustis FL                       31:44 10:13 
   54   748 Frank McCann            M 67 The Villages FL                 31:46 10:14 
   55   731 Jennifer Wade           F 46 Washington PA                   31:49 10:15 
   56   586 David Olson             M 48 Umatilla FL                     31:55 10:17 
   57   451 Robert Tempesta         M  8 The Villages FL                 32:13 10:23 
   58   464 Marcel Spit             M 55 Orlando FL                      32:30 10:28 
   59   504 Monica Andersen         F 60 Mount Dora FL                   32:42 10:32 
   60   458 Dolores Flores          F 59 Miami FL                        32:54 10:36 
   61   210 Amanda Igartua          F 21 Tampa FL                        33:01 10:38 
   62   723 Robert Tempesta         M 38 The Villages FL                 33:02 10:38 
   63   597 Peter Pucino            M 23 Eustis FL                       33:05 10:39 
   64   523 Michele Curreri         F 44 Eustis FL                       33:11 10:41 
   65   508 Thomas Baugh            M 47 Grand Island FL                 33:11 10:41 
   66   732 Mike Weeman             M 28 Altamonte Springs FL            33:22 10:45 
   67   739 Christopher Egan        M 48 Kennesaw GA                     33:50 10:54 
   68   728 Laura Tulowiecki        F 43 Lakeland FL                     34:04 10:58 
   69   517 Jacqueline Chappell     F 28 Fernandina Beach FL             34:26 11:06 
   70   711 Karen Shafar            F 53 Leesburg FL                     34:29 11:06 
   71   506 Kelly Barber            F 35 Grand Island FL                 34:35 11:08 
   72   525 Madeline Davis          F 21 Sanford FL                      34:50 11:13 
   73   704 Brooklyn Rufrano        F 11 Mount Dora FL                   35:32 11:27 
   74   519 Valerie Christou        F 28 Palm Harbor FL                  35:44 11:30 
   75   580 Brittany Mills          F 27 Tavares FL                      35:44 11:31 
   76   460 Claudia Gonzalez        F 50 Orlando FL                      35:48 11:32 
   77   528 Stephanie Driggers      F 36 Fruitland Park FL               36:02 11:36 
   78   590 Amanda Peace            F 38 Eustis FL                       36:07 11:38 
   79   721 Amy Teerman             F 41 West Palm Beach FL              36:18 11:41 
   80   560 Ronald Kaiser           M 28 Leesburg FL                     36:59 11:55 
   81   510 Shane Bridgman          M 28 Grand Island FL                 37:00 11:55 
   82    34 Sarah Berger            F 29 Gainesville FL                  37:25 12:03 
   83   546 Brittany Griffiths      F 27 Orlando FL                      37:26 12:03 
   84   585 Lisa Newell             F 50 Leesburg FL                     38:09 12:17 
   85   537 Muriel Fox              F 59 Umatilla FL                     38:11 12:18 
   86   542 Lois Gilmore            F 83 Janesville WI                   38:42 12:28 
   87   722 Patricia Tempesta       F 33 The Villages FL                 38:48 12:30 
   88   738 Keli Davidson           F 27 Clermont FL                     38:48 12:30 
   89   583 Sharon Munoz            F 35 Minneola FL                     39:03 12:35 
   90   518 Sheryl Chorvat          F 57 Eustis FL                       39:04 12:35 
   91   520 Stacy Comenzo           F 39 Umatilla FL                     39:16 12:39 
   92   598 Brandy Rada             F 37 Eustis FL                       39:43 12:47 
   93   516 Carla Cartwright        F 53 Orlando FL                      40:04 12:54 
   94   705 Kat Rufrano             F 40 Mount Dora FL                   40:04 12:54 
   95   712 Nicole Shafar           F 28 Grand Island FL                 40:17 12:58 
   96   556 Joan Ickler             F 66 Delray Beach FL                 40:20 12:59 
   97   599 Philip Radford          M 81 The Villages FL                 40:27 13:02 
   98   708 Stacey Schouten         F 24 Winter Park FL                  40:39 13:06 
   99   513 Macey Mike Butler       M 44 Mount Dora FL                   40:43 13:07 
  100   538 Ron Fox                 M 64 Umatilla FL                     40:49 13:09 
  101   454 Bruce Koch              M 75 Vada OR                         40:52 13:10 
  102   577 Chelsi Mickler          F 22 Mt. Dora FL                     41:31 13:22 
  103   582 Christi Mowdy           F 42 Clermont FL                     41:42 13:26 
  104   512 Michelle Bustamante     F 44 Winter Garden FL                41:45 13:27 
  105   552 David Hidalgo           M 39 Montverde FL                    41:45 13:27 
  106   553 Shannon Hidalgo         F 35 Montverde FL                    41:45 13:27 
  107   719 Josh Taylor             M 26 Umatilla FL                     42:19 13:38 
  108   720 Shelby Taylor           F 29 Umatilla FL                     42:28 13:41 
  109   710 Simon Senturk           M 52 Tavares FL                      42:33 13:42 
  110   567 Patricia Knapp          F 32 Clermont FL                     43:36 14:03 
  111   701 Natalie Rivers          F 27 Clermont FL                     43:40 14:04 
  112   463 Pat Garza               F 57 Orlando FL                      43:47 14:06 
  113   401 Geni Wright             F 39 Mount Dora FL                   43:48 14:06 
  114   543 Wayne Gilmore           M 80 Janesville WI                   44:21 14:17 
  115   558 Lisa Johnson            F 49 Tavares FL                      44:32 14:20 
  116   511 Crissy Bublitz          F 37 Eustis FL                       44:34 14:21 
  117   592 Greg Prevatt            M 49 Eustis FL                       45:57 14:48 
  118   402 Neal Wright             M 42 Mount Dora FL                   46:51 15:05 
  119   588 Jasmin Palacios         F 34 Kissimmee FL                    47:08 15:11 
  120   505 Nancy Ary               F 50 Umatilla FL                     47:53 15:25 
  121   709 Sherrie Senturk         F 51 Tavares FL                      47:56 15:26 
  122   502 Simon Ambrose           M 51 Howey In The Hills FL           48:34 15:38 
  123   733 Mary Wolff              F 29 Clermont FL                     48:34 15:39 
  124   501 Heather Ambrose         F 47 Howey In The Hills FL           48:36 15:39 
  125   579 Donna Miller            F 66 Clermont FL                     48:43 15:41 
  126   540 Jim Gardina             M 65 Mount Joy PA                    48:45 15:42 
  127   541 Susan Gardina           F 59 Mount Joy PA                    48:45 15:42 
  128   459 Jonathan Rossi          M 22                                 49:34 15:58 
  129   746 Margie Lamb             F 83 Mount Dora FL                   49:53 16:04 
  130   706 Shannon Sawyer          F 42 Leesburg FL                     49:57 16:05 
  131   509 Katie Boyd              F 44 Clermont FL                     51:13 16:30 
  132   524 Ronda Darnall           F 57 Altamonte Springs FL            51:26 16:34 
  133   715 Jane Stellmacher        F 58 Orlando FL                      51:26 16:34 
  134   565 Kelly Kerr              F 39 Clermont FL                     53:51 17:21 
  135   564 Jim Kerr                M 51 Clermont FL                     53:51 17:21 
  136   549 Alberta Hammond         F 38 Orlando FL                      54:13 17:27 
  137   703 Rafael Ruelas           M 31 Ocala FL                        54:31 17:33 
  138   533 Michelle Fairall        F 33 Leesburg FL                     54:32 17:34 
  139   747 Shelia Layne            F 59 Leesburg FL                     54:32 17:34 
  140   557 Carla James             F 41 Clermont FL                     54:33 17:34 
  141   555 Michael Hill            M 23 Clermont FL                     55:10 17:46 
  142   554 Margaret Hill           F 48 Clermont FL                     55:11 17:46 
  143   566 Christina Knapp         F 34 Clermont FL                     58:46 18:55 
  144   561 Kin Kelly               F 52 Grand Island FL                 58:48 18:56 
  145   535 Kristin Fleming         F 32 Tavares FL                      58:48 18:56 
  146   526 Donna Dawkins           F 53 Leesburg FL                   1:02:35 20:09 
  147   453 Mary Anne Tyson         F 69 Apopka FL                     1:03:43 20:31 
  148   534 Yvonne Feijoo           F 29 Hollywood FL                  1:12:33 23:22