ORANGE BLOSSOM HALF MARATHON - 5K RUN
                     March 2, 2014 - Tavares, Florida
           *** Produced by Sommer Sports - SommerSports.com ***
 

       RACE RESULTS - 5K
-------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------
          MEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Tony Segreto            34 Mtdora FL               18:21  5:55 
    2 Tim Neff                44 Noblesville IN          19:24  6:15 
    3 James Spears            33 Grand Island FL         19:58  6:26 

---------------------------------------------
          WOMEN OVERALL
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Brienne Sharff          31 Eustis FL               25:45  8:18 
    2 Susan Lowell            42 Eustis FL               26:13  8:27 
    3 Tiffany Lee             37 Grand Island FL         26:21  8:29 

---------------------------------------------
          MASTERS MALE OVERALL
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Joe Grinstead           43 Leesburg FL             21:32  6:56 

---------------------------------------------
          FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Pamela Gladd            42 Winter Garden FL        26:25  8:30 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  5 - 9
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  5 - 9
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    41 Matthew Butler           9 Mount Dora FL           29:48  9:36 
    2    57 Robert Tempesta          8 The Villages FL         32:13 10:23 



FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  10 - 14
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    73 Brooklyn Rufrano        11 Mount Dora FL           35:32 11:26 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  10 - 14
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    10 Connor Lee              10 Grand Island FL         24:41  7:57 
    2    16 Clayton Carter          10 Leesburg FL             26:05  8:24 
    3    28 Tom Ambrose             12 Howey In The Hills FL   28:01  9:01 
    4    39 Jonathan Tempesta       10 The Villages FL         29:42  9:34 
    5    40 Max Prevatt             12 Eustis FL               29:44  9:35 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  15 - 19
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    47 Chyanne Thornburg       16 Umatilla FL             30:48  9:55 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  15 - 19
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1     4 Sean Fussell            18 Howey In The Hills FL   20:50  6:43 
    2    12 Blake Allen             19 Tavares FL              25:09  8:06 
    3    21 Michael Pucino          19 Eustis FL               26:23  8:30 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  20 - 24
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    27 Karla Fox               24 Umatilla FL             27:05  8:43 
    2    61 Amanda Igartua          21 Tampa FL                33:01 10:38 
    3    72 Madeline Davis          21 Sanford FL              34:50 11:13 
    4    98 Stacey Schouten         24 Winter Park FL          40:39 13:05 
    5   102 Chelsi Mickler          22 Mt. Dora FL             41:31 13:22 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  20 - 24
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    25 Nick Ouellette          20 Eustis FL               26:59  8:41 
    2    63 Peter Pucino            23 Eustis FL               33:05 10:39 
    3   128 Jonathan Rossi          22                         49:34 15:58 
    4   141 Michael Hill            23 Clermont FL             55:10 17:46 



FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  25 - 29
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    52 Katie Teskey            27 Paisley FL              31:36 10:10 
    2    69 Jacqueline Chappell     28 Fernandina Beach FL     34:26 11:05 
    3    74 Valerie Christou        28 Palm Harbor FL          35:44 11:30 
    4    75 Brittany Mills          27 Tavares FL              35:44 11:30 
    5    82 Sarah Berger            29 Gainesville FL          37:25 12:03 
    6    83 Brittany Griffiths      27 Orlando FL              37:26 12:03 
    7    88 Keli Davidson           27 Clermont FL             38:48 12:30 
    8    95 Nicole Shafar           28 Grand Island FL         40:17 12:58 
    9   108 Shelby Taylor           29 Umatilla FL             42:28 13:40 
   10   111 Natalie Rivers          27 Clermont FL             43:40 14:03 
   11   123 Mary Wolff              29 Clermont FL             48:34 15:38 
   12   148 Yvonne Feijoo           29 Hollywood FL          1:12:33 23:21 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  25 - 29
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    66 Mike Weeman             28 Altamonte Springs FL    33:22 10:45 
    2    80 Ronald Kaiser           28 Leesburg FL             36:59 11:55 
    3    81 Shane Bridgman          28 Grand Island FL         37:00 11:55 
    4   107 Josh Taylor             26 Umatilla FL             42:19 13:37 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  30 - 34
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    30 Molly Price             34 Severna Park MD         28:01  9:02 
    2    87 Patricia Tempesta       33 The Villages FL         38:48 12:30 
    3   110 Patricia Knapp          32 Clermont FL             43:36 14:02 
    4   119 Jasmin Palacios         34 Kissimmee FL            47:08 15:10 
    5   138 Michelle Fairall        33 Leesburg FL             54:32 17:33 
    6   143 Christina Knapp         34 Clermont FL             58:46 18:55 
    7   145 Kristin Fleming         32 Tavares FL              58:48 18:56 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  30 - 34
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    14 Eddie Pinder            32 Ocala FL                25:40  8:16 
    2   137 Rafael Ruelas           31 Ocala FL                54:31 17:33 



FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  35 - 39
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    32 Zoe Mansour             38 Sorrento FL             28:16  9:06 
    2    33 Elizabeth Mogg          35 Oxford FL               28:19  9:07 
    3    49 Tara Thornburg          37 Umatilla FL             31:07 10:01 
    4    50 Shannon Bass            39 Grand Island FL         31:18 10:05 
    5    71 Kelly Barber            35 Grand Island FL         34:35 11:08 
    6    77 Stephanie Driggers      36 Fruitland Park FL       36:02 11:36 
    7    78 Amanda Peace            38 Eustis FL               36:07 11:38 
    8    89 Sharon Munoz            35 Minneola FL             39:03 12:34 
    9    91 Stacy Comenzo           39 Umatilla FL             39:16 12:39 
   10    92 Brandy Rada             37 Eustis FL               39:43 12:47 
   11   106 Shannon Hidalgo         35 Montverde FL            41:45 13:27 
   12   113 Geni Wright             39 Mount Dora FL           43:48 14:06 
   13   116 Crissy Bublitz          37 Eustis FL               44:34 14:21 
   14   134 Kelly Kerr              39 Clermont FL             53:51 17:20 
   15   136 Alberta Hammond         38 Orlando FL              54:13 17:27 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  35 - 39
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1     8 Eddie Velez             38 Ocala FL                24:14  7:48 
    2    23 James Dillon            38 Altamonte Springs FL    26:39  8:35 
    3    31 Heath Frederick         39 Eustis FL               28:11  9:05 
    4    46 Wil Companioni          37 Windermere FL           30:32  9:50 
    5    62 Robert Tempesta         38 The Villages FL         33:02 10:38 
    6   105 David Hidalgo           39 Montverde FL            41:45 13:27 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  40 - 44
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    26 Yvonne Marchione        40 Montverde FL            27:04  8:43 
    2    34 Sherry McRorie          42 Orlando FL              28:25  9:09 
    3    35 Veronica Moser          41 Sorrento FL             28:32  9:11 
    4    51 Jennifer Elkins         42 Tavares FL              31:33 10:10 
    5    64 Michele Curreri         44 Eustis FL               33:11 10:41 
    6    68 Laura Tulowiecki        43 Lakeland FL             34:04 10:58 
    7    79 Amy Teerman             41 West Palm Beach FL      36:18 11:41 
    8    94 Kat Rufrano             40 Mount Dora FL           40:04 12:54 
    9   103 Christi Mowdy           42 Clermont FL             41:42 13:26 
   10   104 Michelle Bustamante     44 Winter Garden FL        41:45 13:27 
   11   130 Shannon Sawyer          42 Leesburg FL             49:57 16:05 
   12   131 Katie Boyd              44 Clermont FL             51:13 16:30 
   13   140 Carla James             41 Clermont FL             54:33 17:34 



MALE AGE DIVISION:  40 - 44
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    29 Sean Price              40 Severna Park MD         28:01  9:01 
    2    36 Jeff Light              40 Oxford FL               28:36  9:13 
    3    99 Macey Mike Butler       44 Mount Dora FL           40:43 13:07 
    4   118 Neal Wright             42 Mount Dora FL           46:51 15:05 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  45 - 49
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    43 Mirthala Villarreal     47 Eustis FL               30:11  9:43 
    2    55 Jennifer Wade           46 Washington PA           31:49 10:15 
    3   115 Lisa Johnson            49 Tavares FL              44:32 14:20 
    4   124 Heather Ambrose         47 Howey In The Hills FL   48:36 15:39 
    5   142 Margaret Hill           48 Clermont FL             55:11 17:46 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  45 - 49
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1     7 Michael Rogers          48 Mt Dora FL              22:12  7:09 
    2     9 Dale Bramall            48 Inverness FL            24:19  7:50 
    3    18 Bob White               48 Mt Dora FL              26:18  8:28 
    4    45 David Miller            45 Howey In The Hills FL   30:28  9:49 
    5    56 David Olson             48 Umatilla FL             31:55 10:17 
    6    65 Thomas Baugh            47 Grand Island FL         33:11 10:41 
    7    67 Christopher Egan        48 Kennesaw GA             33:50 10:54 
    8   117 Greg Prevatt            49 Eustis FL               45:57 14:48 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  50 - 54
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    48 Lisa Edwards            51 Leesburg FL             31:02 10:00 
    2    53 Stacy Pallitto          51 Eustis FL               31:44 10:13 
    3    70 Karen Shafar            53 Leesburg FL             34:29 11:06 
    4    76 Claudia Gonzalez        50 Orlando FL              35:48 11:32 
    5    84 Lisa Newell             50 Leesburg FL             38:09 12:17 
    6    93 Carla Cartwright        53 Orlando FL              40:04 12:54 
    7   120 Nancy Ary               50 Umatilla FL             47:53 15:25 
    8   121 Sherrie Senturk         51 Tavares FL              47:56 15:26 
    9   144 Kin Kelly               52 Grand Island FL         58:48 18:56 
   10   146 Donna Dawkins           53 Leesburg FL           1:02:35 20:09 



MALE AGE DIVISION:  50 - 54
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    13 John Oldham             52 Mtdora FL               25:12  8:07 
    2   109 Simon Senturk           52 Tavares FL              42:33 13:42 
    3   122 Simon Ambrose           51 Howey In The Hills FL   48:34 15:38 
    4   135 Jim Kerr                51 Clermont FL             53:51 17:20 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  55 - 59
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    60 Dolores Flores          59 Miami FL                32:54 10:36 
    2    85 Muriel Fox              59 Umatilla FL             38:11 12:18 
    3    90 Sheryl Chorvat          57 Eustis FL               39:04 12:35 
    4   112 Pat Garza               57 Orlando FL              43:47 14:06 
    5   127 Susan Gardina           59 Mount Joy PA            48:45 15:42 
    6   132 Ronda Darnall           57 Altamonte Springs FL    51:26 16:34 
    7   133 Jane Stellmacher        58 Orlando FL              51:26 16:34 
    8   139 Shelia Layne            59 Leesburg FL             54:32 17:33 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  55 - 59
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    19 Butch Blanchard         55 Eustis FL               26:20  8:29 
    2    24 Timothy Solomon         59 Eustis FL               26:55  8:40 
    3    58 Marcel Spit             55 Orlando FL              32:30 10:28 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  60 - 64
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    59 Monica Andersen         60 Mount Dora FL           32:42 10:32 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  60 - 64
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1     6 Lou Soukup              62 The Villages FL         22:04  7:06 
    2    11 Adam Rafalski           64 Lake Mary FL            24:50  8:00 
    3   100 Ron Fox                 64 Umatilla FL             40:49 13:09 



FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  65 - 69
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    96 Joan Ickler             66 Delray Beach FL         40:20 12:59 
    2   125 Donna Miller            66 Clermont FL             48:43 15:41 
    3   147 Mary Anne Tyson         69 Apopka FL             1:03:43 20:31 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  65 - 69
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    37 Carl Karush             68 Hancock ME              29:27  9:29 
    2    38 Al Joyner               66 The Villages FL         29:27  9:29 
    3    44 Bill Gorman             67 Belleview FL            30:18  9:46 
    4    54 Frank McCann            67 The Villages FL         31:46 10:14 
    5   126 Jim Gardina             65 Mount Joy PA            48:45 15:42 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  70 - 74
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  70 - 74
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    42 Charles Kepler          70 Tavares FL              30:08  9:42 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  75 - 79
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 


MALE AGE DIVISION:  75 - 79
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1   101 Bruce Koch              75 Vada OR                 40:52 13:10 


FEMALE AGE DIVISION:  80 - 89
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    86 Lois Gilmore            83 Janesville WI           38:42 12:28 
    2   129 Margie Lamb             83 Mount Dora FL           49:53 16:04 



MALE AGE DIVISION:  80 - 89
----------------------------------------------------

Place O'All Fname      Lname        Ag City               St 5k      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1    97 Philip Radford          81 The Villages FL         40:27 13:02 
    2   114 Wayne Gilmore           80 Janesville WI           44:21 14:17