6th ANNUAL PUBLIX MELBOURNE MUSIC MARATHON WEEKEND
                   February 2, 2014 - Melbourne, Florida
                       Race Director: Mitch Varnes 
         *** Timing - Sommer Sports, Clermont - ChipTimes.com ***
 

       RACE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON 
-------------------------------------------------------


---------------------------------------------
          MALE PUSH RIM
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Handcyc Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 René Daigle            52 Blainville OT         1:06:16  5:04 
    2 Mark Ledo               36 Maple OT              1:07:37  5:10 
    3 Charles Moreau          31 Trois-Rivieres OT     1:08:38  5:15 
    4 David Randall           39 Ontario FL            1:12:14  5:31 
    5 Carlos Moleda           51 Bluffton SO           1:12:18  5:31 
    6 Alfredo Delossantos     44 Hopewell Junction NE  1:13:21  5:36 
    7 Leonardo Varon          34 Tulua OT              1:13:22  5:36 
    8 Rico Morneau            51 St Liguori OT         1:13:22  5:36 
    9 Scott McNeice           59 St Petersburg FL      1:13:41  5:38 
   10 Dane Pilon              53 Weaverville NO        1:14:50  5:43 
   11 David Mayo              51 Pensacola FL          1:16:01  5:48 
   12 Todd Richardson         ?? FL                    1:16:02  5:48 
   13 Owen Daniels            ?? FL                    1:16:02  5:48 
   14 Grant Berthiaume        52 Tucson AR             1:16:02  5:48 
   15 Alex Hyndman            23 Blenheim OT           1:16:06  5:49 
   16 Rafael Ibarra           58 Atlanta GE            1:17:51  5:57 
   17 Jeffrey Snover          46 Evans GE              1:18:24  5:59 
   18 Paul Schulte            33 Bradenton FL          1:21:59  6:16 
   19 Travis Peruski          34 Linden FL             1:22:16  6:17 
   20 Scott Sweet             41 Tampa FL              1:23:07  6:21 
   21 Geoff Hopkins           48 Fredericksburg VI     1:24:44  6:28 
   22 William Groulx          39 Portland OR           1:24:47  6:29 
   23 Brad Baumann            40 Zeeland MI            1:25:06  6:30 
   24 Jason Cherry            35 Pinellas Park FL      1:25:22  6:31 
   25 David Nickelson         35 Winter Garden FL      1:25:25  6:31 
   26 Omar Duran              35 Tampa FL              1:26:04  6:34 
   27 C. David Swaim          68 Strasburg VI          1:26:05  6:34 
   28 Robert Puckett          40 Land O Lakes FL       1:28:00  6:43 
   29 Kevin Hillery           23 Washington DI         1:28:23  6:45 
   30 Helman Roman            45 Miami FL              1:29:08  6:48 
   31 Gerard Ah-Fook          36 Tucson AR             1:30:23  6:54 
   32 David Moyer             58 Tucson AR             1:30:28  6:55 
   33 Ryan Pinney             ?? Phoenix AR            1:30:41  6:56 
   34 Michael Paul            41 Murfreesboro TE       1:30:45  6:56 
   35 David Neumer            51 Lenoir City TE        1:31:14  6:58 
   36 Bruce Newman            67 Stella NO             1:32:52  7:05 
   37 Tim Conner              32 Hilliard FL           1:33:56  7:10 
   38 Gregory Taylor          62 Charlotte NO          1:35:27  7:17 
   39 Brian Muscarella        56 Keyport NE            1:35:45  7:19 
   40 Joseph Beimfohr         36 Wesley Chapel FL      1:38:23  7:31 
   41 Howard Sanborn          31 Fayetteville NO       1:38:55  7:33 
   42 Robbie Parks            48 Lexington NO          1:40:18  7:40 
   43 James Heath             38 Kingsland GE          1:41:49  7:46 
   44 Doyle Mann              54 St. Petersburg FL     1:41:56  7:47 
   45 Wesley Bergin           43 Palm Harbor FL        1:45:24  8:03 
   46 Carlos Guzman           66 Corona NE             1:46:41  8:09 
   47 Michael Frazier         31 Rockville MA          1:50:27  8:26 
   48 Michael Bishop          36 Beech Island SO       1:54:33  8:45 
   49 Don Rock                26 Tucson AR             1:55:30  8:49 
   50 Timothy Brown           29 Bethesda MA           1:55:49  8:51 
   51 Scott Rimmer            45 Port Orange FL        1:58:55  9:05 
   52 Keith Winchell          50 The Villages FL       2:05:23  9:34 
   53 Curtis Leatherbee       55 Venice FL             2:07:48  9:45 


---------------------------------------------
          FEMALE PUSH RIM
---------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Handcyc Pace     
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Luke Gingras            47 Quebec FL             1:17:51  5:57 
    2 Monica Bascio           ?? FL                    1:21:24  6:13 
    3 Alicia Dana             ?? Putney VE             1:23:13  6:21 
    4 Maher                   40 Marietta GE           1:26:38  6:37 
    5 Tammy Landeen           36 Milton FL             1:27:49  6:42 
    6 Karin Korb              46 North Lauderdale FL   1:32:09  7:02 
    7 Thea Rosa               46 Sacramento CA         1:32:17  7:03 
    8 Ashley Cooper-Heath     30 Kingsland GE          1:35:30  7:18 
    9 Megan O'Neil            36 Chicago IL            1:58:29  9:03