6th ANNUAL PUBLIX MELBOURNE MUSIC MARATHON WEEKEND
                   February 2, 2014 - Melbourne, Florida
                       Race Director: Mitch Varnes 
         *** Timing - Sommer Sports, Clermont - ChipTimes.com ***
 

 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - MARATHON 
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place Bib   Fname      Lname        S Ag City                      St  Full    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = == ============================  ======= ===== 
    1  2014 Adriano Bastos          M 35 São Paulo OT                 2:37:22  6:01 
    2  2278 Chris Cacciapaglia      M 23 Melbourne FL                  2:45:01  6:18 
    3  2047 Scott Clark             M 50 Prince Edward Island OT       2:52:57  6:36 
    4  2153 Javier Malagon Navas    M 49 Madrid OT                     2:53:27  6:37 
    5  2091 Eric Graveling          M 32 Deltona FL                    2:55:46  6:43 
    6  2246 Mark Swart              M 46 Jensen Beach FL               2:58:26  6:49 
    7  2135 Brian Lail              M 44 Melbourne FL                  2:59:33  6:51 
    8  2166 Bruce McManus           M 47 Palm City FL                  3:02:04  6:57 
    9  2058 Jesse Delia             M 41 Indialantic FL                3:05:15  7:04 
   10  2156 Bojan Maric             M 44 Clermont FL                   3:09:55  7:15 
   11  2067 David Elrod             M 43 Redmond WA                    3:13:32  7:23 
   12  2227 Charles Sercer          M 22 Ave Maria FL                  3:14:07  7:25 
   13  2109 William Hockenhull      M 45 Sourh Bend IN                 3:22:24  7:44 
   14  2258 Chuong Vu               M 45 Sorrento FL                   3:24:25  7:48 
   15  2031 Brett Buehner           M 40 Pembroke Pines FL             3:24:42  7:49 
   16  2022 Torry Brennan           M 44 Winter Springs FL             3:25:29  7:51 
   17  2143 Matt Layden             M 51 Merritt Island FL             3:25:46  7:51 
   18  2104 Brian Hearn             M 37 Orlando FL                    3:25:52  7:52 
   19  2181 Michael Moore           M 55 Saint Cloud FL                3:27:56  7:56 
   20  2320 Christopher Cano        M 35 Royal Palm Beach FL           3:29:43  8:00 
   21  2221 Kevin Schnepp           M 41 Brentwood MI                  3:30:52  8:03 
   22  2039 Roger Caruso            M 56 Tampa FL                      3:35:26  8:13 
   23  2045 Brian Claar             M 54 Castle Rock CO                3:35:52  8:14 
   24  2048 Michael Cocks           M 48 Portland OR                   3:37:30  8:18 
   25  2270 Ben Wyns                M 28 Jacksonville Beach FL         3:37:47  8:19 
   26  2300 Joel Squitieri          M 35 Tampa FL                      3:39:29  8:23 
   27  2152 Matt Mahoney            M 58 Melbourne FL                  3:39:49  8:24 
   28  2137 Johnny Lane             M 50 Orlando FL                    3:42:02  8:29 
   29  2059 Glen Delman             M 48 Boulder CO                    3:42:44  8:30 
   30  2239 Tom Squitieri           M 51 Eustis FL                     3:42:57  8:31 
   31  2037 Mathew Carlson          M 30 Orlando FL                    3:43:17  8:31 
   32  2110 Brian Horne             M 23 Needham MD                    3:46:11  8:38 
   33  2068 Monte Evans             M 62 Mechanicsville VA             3:47:35  8:41 
   34  2162 James McCan             M 61 Apopka FL                     3:48:27  8:43 
   35  2223 Peter Schwanke          M 45 Westfield Center OH           3:48:47  8:44 
   36  2053 Ryan Constable          M 35 Hannibal MI                   3:51:55  8:51 
   37  2189 Bob Padden              M 47 Satellite Beach FL            3:53:03  8:54 
   38  2163 Michael McCauslin       M 43 Merritt Island FL             3:53:03  8:54 
   39  2139 Cliff Lanham            M 48 Cape Canaveral FL             3:53:29  8:55 
   40  2168 Dan McNulty             M 41 Winter Garden FL              3:54:03  8:56 
   41  2013 Peter Barlow            M 58 Dartmouth OT                  3:55:37  9:00 
   42  2049 Scott Cohen             M 44 Coosawhatchie SC              3:56:05  9:01 
   43  2185 Trent Nemitz            M 28 Melbourne FL                  3:59:05  9:08 
   44  2107 Chris Hill              M 31 Titusville FL                 3:59:56  9:10 
   45  2255 Milos Vasovic           M 36 Melbourne FL                  4:00:12  9:10 
   46  2205 Alexander Muhs          M 27 Ocala FL                      4:00:14  9:10 
   47  2226 Barry Segal             M 44 Vero Beach FL                 4:00:54  9:12 
   48  2086 Devon Gillespie         M 43 Satellite Beach FL            4:02:30  9:15 
   49  2172 Scott Mersinger         M 31 Nokomis FL                    4:02:39  9:16 
   50  2004 Craig Allarding         M 34 Rockledge FL                  4:08:46  9:30 
   51  2235 Jared Smith             M 32 Palm Bay FL                   4:08:54  9:30 
   52  2002 Matthew Ady             M 22 Belle Isle FL                 4:09:43  9:32 
   53  2272 Ian Zapotocky           M 30 Rockledge FL                  4:09:59  9:33 
   54  2195 Robert Pope             M 73 Hobe Sound FL                 4:12:23  9:38 
   55  2114 David Jepson            M 38 Fort Collins CO               4:12:29  9:38 
   56  2169 Chris McPeake           M 46 Toronto OT                    4:13:25  9:40 
   57  2263 Rene Wallesch           M 41 Geesthacht OT                 4:13:29  9:41 
   58  2041 Jason Casuga            M 31 Tampa FL                      4:13:58  9:42 
   59  2015 Karl Wolfgang Baumgarte M 61 Weyhe OT                      4:14:07  9:42 
   60  2208 Tim Rigsby              M 46 Clemmons NO                   4:14:37  9:43 
   61  2083 Josh Gesiorski          M 28 St. Petersburg FL             4:14:47  9:44 
   62  2179 Thomas Miller           M 29 Melbourne FL                  4:16:36  9:48 
   63  2303 Krasimir Krastev        M 41 Orlando FL                    4:17:57  9:51 
   64  2251 Matt Tippie             M 57 Kissimmee FL                  4:18:33  9:52 
   65  2215 Jeff Salinas            M 39 West Melbourne FL             4:18:43  9:53 
   66  2108 Bob Hoaglin             M 54 Lakeville MI                  4:19:38  9:55 
   67  2282 Walter Sisson           M 49 Oviedo FL                     4:19:42  9:55 
   68  2218 Todd Scheid             M 33 Melbourne FL                  4:19:48  9:55 
   69  2140 Brett Larson            M 33 Alexandria MI                 4:20:30  9:57 
   70  2025 Michael Brown           M 47 Parkville MI                  4:21:24  9:59 
   71  2077 Sean Gallagher          M 24 Oviedo FL                     4:21:25  9:59 
   72  2051 Jerome Cole             M 19 Bedford IN                    4:22:12 10:00 
   73  2176 Frank Miller            M 49 Merritt Island FL             4:23:14 10:03 
   74  2149 John Lorelle            M 49 Tampa FL                      4:23:54 10:04 
   75  2202 Nick Regan              M 24 Tampa FL                      4:25:03 10:07 
   76  2054 Scott Couper            M 42 Winter Garden FL              4:26:18 10:10 
   77  2220 David Schnepp           M 48 Ocean City NY                 4:27:02 10:12 
   78  2268 Glenn Wojtasiak         M 47 Oviedo FL                     4:27:12 10:12 
   79  2023 Jerry Brodt             M 44 Edmonton OT                   4:27:30 10:13 
   80  2040 Miguel Castro           M 38 Melbourne FL                  4:28:26 10:15 
   81  2203 Sean Reynolds           M 29 Melbourne FL                  4:29:32 10:17 
   82  2219 Jacob Schmit            M 20 Jacksonville FL               4:30:04 10:19 
   83  2062 Ron Drake               M 44 Rome NY                       4:31:01 10:21 
   84  2066 James Elmer             M 57 Cape Canaveral FL             4:31:10 10:21 
   85  2253 Michael Tuttle          M 56 Titusville FL                 4:32:56 10:25 
   86  2117 David Jolly             M 65 Hernando FL                   4:34:36 10:29 
   87  2204 Reagan Rice             M 60 Gainesville FL                4:36:17 10:33 
   88  2070 Frederick Flis          M 24 Tampa FL                      4:39:13 10:39 
   89  2129 Craig Knox              M 22 Cocoa Beach FL                4:40:59 10:43 
   90  2214 Ron Ryan                M 51 Merritt Island FL             4:42:42 10:47 
   91  2122 Tim Kelley              M 49 Orlando FL                    4:43:10 10:48 
   92  2050 Mauro Colangelo         M 47 Waltham MD                    4:44:30 10:52 
   93  2222 Jim Schroeder           M 66 Indialantic FL                4:44:39 10:52 
   94  2092 Deryck Greene           M 22 Jacksonville FL               4:45:27 10:54 
   95  2206 Paul Richards           M 54 Maitland FL                   4:46:21 10:56 
   96  2124 Kenneth Kelly           M 47 Cape Canaveral FL             4:51:08 11:07 
   97  2184 Sterling Munich         M 19 Indialantic FL                4:51:39 11:08 
   98  2006 William Anderson        M 40 Orlando FL                    4:52:16 11:09 
   99  2217 Steven Scalzi           M 50 Indian Harbour Beach FL       4:53:47 11:13 
  100  2159 Robert Maxwell          M 41 Oviedo FL                     4:55:47 11:17 
  101  2096 Andy Hagan              M 46 Port Orange FL                4:56:06 11:18 
  102  2242 Jason Stowers           M 42 Melbourne FL                  4:58:02 11:23 
  103  2186 Jacob Neshek            M 29 Melbourne Beach FL            5:02:16 11:32 
  104  2281 Todd Zanzinger          M 19 Indialantic FL                5:04:49 11:38 
  105  2210 Greg Rock               M 54 Orlando FL                    5:08:09 11:46 
  106  2198 Scott Puckett           M 45 Orlando FL                    5:08:10 11:46 
  107  2043 Sean Chance             M 32 Berlin NY                     5:10:01 11:50 
  108  2052 David Comolli Jr.       M 26 Orlando FL                    5:15:32 12:03 
  109  2319 Trent Morrow            M 40 Bondi Beach                   5:17:03 12:06 
  110  2231 Noble Shih              M 33 Melbourne Beach FL            5:17:09 12:06 
  111  2130 Song Koh                M 62 Palm Bay FL                   5:17:30 12:07 
  112  2177 Jim Miller              M 61 Orlando FL                    5:22:23 12:18 
  113  2042 Walter Catacutan        M 43 West Melbourne FL             5:23:22 12:20 
  114  2213 Rob Ryan                M 40 Shelbyville KE                5:27:05 12:29 
  115  2120 Rrrick Karampatsos      M 69 Longwood FL                   5:27:24 12:30 
  116  2182 John Moser              M 42 Sorrento FL                   5:27:33 12:30 
  117  2161 Lawrence McCalla        M 55 Palm Bay FL                   5:29:33 12:35 
  118  2111 David Houle             M 44 Longwood FL                   5:30:33 12:37 
  119  2103 Steven Hayward          M 43 West Melbourne FL             5:31:42 12:40 
  120  2257 Joseph Velasquez        M 63 Orlando FL                    5:32:29 12:41 
  121  2167 Nate McNeely            M 36 Hampton VA                    5:32:59 12:42 
  122  2180 Ryan Mitchell           M 30 Satellite Beach FL            5:38:01 12:54 
  123  2133 Brandon Kriner          M 36 Palm Bay FL                   5:38:32 12:55 
  124  2280 Neumann Bernd           M 63 Vellmar                       5:43:41 13:07 
  125  2102 Weston Hayes            M 25 Cocoa Beach FL                5:44:05 13:08 
  126  2243 Steve Strait            M 72 Stuart FL                     5:46:46 13:14 
  127  2147 Glenn Liu               M 51 Rowland Heights CA            5:49:03 13:19 
  128  2174 Hans-Joachim Meyer      M 74 Hamburg OT                    5:49:26 13:20 
  129  2212 Charles Rustay          M 66 Vero Beach FL                 5:51:57 13:26 
  130  2284 Harry Hoffman Jr        M 73 Stuart FL                     5:55:36 13:34 
  131  2154 Steve Mardis            M 46 Indian Harbour Beach FL       5:58:13 13:40 
  132  2229 Don Sgobbo              M 62 Palm Bay FL                   5:59:16 13:43 
  133  2146 Abraham Lim             M 64 Avon Park FL                  6:11:07 14:10 
  134  2011 Ralph Bacolod           M 36 Sebring FL                    6:11:09 14:10 
  135  2171 Charles Merrill         M 43 Palm Bay FL                   6:24:04 14:39 
  136  2160 Thomas McCall           M 59 Largo FL                      6:52:54 15:45